Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: West Berkshire Council →
This is a notice for a Meet the Buyer event, not a procurement exercise.
UKJ, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products, Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy, Mining, basic metals and related products, Food, beverages, tobacco and related products, Agricultural machinery, Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials, Printed matter and related products, Chemical products, Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment, Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories, Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products, Collected and purified water, Industrial machinery, Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Construction work, Software package and information systems, Repair and maintenance services, Installation services (except software), Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services, Transport services (excl. Waste transport), Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services, Postal and telecommunications services, Public utilities, Financial and insurance services, Real estate services, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Research and development services and related consultancy services, Administration, defence and social security services, Services related to the oil and gas industry, Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Education and training services, Health and social work services, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, Recreational, cultural and sporting services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 03. The category anchor is Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products (03000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 03 | 258 | 6 median · 27.2 average (97 of 258 with a bid count) | 6.4 average (101 of 258 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 19 | 26 median · 26 average (2 of 19 with a bid count) | 16.5 average (2 of 19 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Join West Berkshire Council for a 'Meet the Buyer' event designed to help local businesses, suppliers and organisations. Whether you're new to public sector procurement or already working with the Council, this event will give you valuable insights into how we buy goods and services, what opportunities are available, and how you can get involved. As part of our commitment to supporting local businesses and communities, we are making it easier for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs), voluntary organisations and social enterprises to access opportunities and secure work with the Council. Refreshments and lunch will be provided. There will be opportunities to speak to officers and attend additional demonstrations during the day In the afternoon, we will be hosting a specific social care provider session looking at the market and wider strategies however all are welcome to stay for some fantastic sessions on AI and other specialities. Please register due to limited availability https://www.eventbrite.com/e/meet-the-buyer-tickets-1990868689844?aff=ebdssbdestsearch Thursday 25th June 2026 09:00 - 16:00 Shaw House, Church Rd, Shaw, Newbury RG14 2DR 09:00 - 09:15am - Arrive, refreshments 09:30 - Formal Introduction by Councillor Jeff Brooks - Leader Of West Berkshire Council "Importance of buying local" 09:45 - Procurement Strategy/Social Value Strategy - Richard Howroyd 10:15 - SME's working with the Public Sector - Paul Wright - PAWA Consulting Ltd 10:45 - Break, refreshments 11:00 - In-Tend- Sarah Wood (For individual demonstrations café afterwards as required) 11:15 - Neutral vendor arrangements - Speaker TBC 11:45 - Questions & Answers - Panel Session All things procurement 12:00 - 13:00 Lunch 13:00 - Formal Introduction by Councillor Vicky Poole - Portfolio Holder "All things procurement" 13:15 - New framework approach/brokerage service - Thomas Bailey 13:45 - Adult Social Care Update - Paul Coe/Melanie O'Rourke 14:15 - Break 14:30 - Use of AI in Social Care - Simon Allen - Director Of AI Solutions 15:30 - Questions & Answers - Panel Session All things framework | engagement | 25 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b3bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055547-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 09:18:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | planning | 055547-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055547-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T10:18:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
{
"id": "14000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mining, basic metals and related products"
},
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
},
{
"id": "41000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collected and purified water"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "43000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "63000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services"
},
{
"id": "64000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
},
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
},
{
"id": "76000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Meet The Buyer Event",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a notice for a Meet the Buyer event, not a procurement exercise.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westberks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T10:18:09+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Join West Berkshire Council for a 'Meet the Buyer' event designed to help local businesses, suppliers and organisations.\nWhether you're new to public sector procurement or already working with the Council, this event will give you valuable insights into how we buy goods and services, what opportunities are available, and how you can get involved.\nAs part of our commitment to supporting local businesses and communities, we are making it easier for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs), voluntary organisations and social enterprises to access opportunities and secure work with the Council.\nRefreshments and lunch will be provided. There will be opportunities to speak to officers and attend additional demonstrations during the day\nIn the afternoon, we will be hosting a specific social care provider session looking at the market and wider strategies however all are welcome to stay for some fantastic sessions on AI and other specialities.\nPlease register due to limited availability \nhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/meet-the-buyer-tickets-1990868689844?aff=ebdssbdestsearch\nThursday 25th June 2026\n09:00 - 16:00\nShaw House, Church Rd, Shaw, Newbury RG14 2DR\n09:00 - 09:15am - Arrive, refreshments\n09:30 - Formal Introduction by Councillor Jeff Brooks - Leader Of West Berkshire Council\n\"Importance of buying local\"\n09:45 - Procurement Strategy/Social Value Strategy - Richard Howroyd\n10:15 - SME's working with the Public Sector - Paul Wright - PAWA Consulting Ltd\n10:45 - Break, refreshments\n11:00 - In-Tend- Sarah Wood\n(For individual demonstrations café afterwards as required)\n11:15 - Neutral vendor arrangements - Speaker TBC\n11:45 - Questions & Answers - Panel Session\nAll things procurement\n12:00 - 13:00 Lunch\n13:00 - Formal Introduction by Councillor Vicky Poole - Portfolio Holder\n\"All things procurement\"\n13:15 - New framework approach/brokerage service - Thomas Bailey\n13:45 - Adult Social Care Update - Paul Coe/Melanie O'Rourke\n14:15 - Break\n14:30 - Use of AI in Social Care - Simon Allen - Director Of AI Solutions\n15:30 - Questions & Answers - Panel Session\nAll things framework"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055547-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T10:18:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
{
"id": "14000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mining, basic metals and related products"
},
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
},
{
"id": "41000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collected and purified water"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "43000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "63000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services"
},
{
"id": "64000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
},
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
},
{
"id": "76000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Meet The Buyer Event",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a notice for a Meet the Buyer event, not a procurement exercise.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westberks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T10:18:09+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Join West Berkshire Council for a 'Meet the Buyer' event designed to help local businesses, suppliers and organisations.\nWhether you're new to public sector procurement or already working with the Council, this event will give you valuable insights into how we buy goods and services, what opportunities are available, and how you can get involved.\nAs part of our commitment to supporting local businesses and communities, we are making it easier for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs), voluntary organisations and social enterprises to access opportunities and secure work with the Council.\nRefreshments and lunch will be provided. There will be opportunities to speak to officers and attend additional demonstrations during the day\nIn the afternoon, we will be hosting a specific social care provider session looking at the market and wider strategies however all are welcome to stay for some fantastic sessions on AI and other specialities.\nPlease register due to limited availability \nhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/meet-the-buyer-tickets-1990868689844?aff=ebdssbdestsearch\nThursday 25th June 2026\n09:00 - 16:00\nShaw House, Church Rd, Shaw, Newbury RG14 2DR\n09:00 - 09:15am - Arrive, refreshments\n09:30 - Formal Introduction by Councillor Jeff Brooks - Leader Of West Berkshire Council\n\"Importance of buying local\"\n09:45 - Procurement Strategy/Social Value Strategy - Richard Howroyd\n10:15 - SME's working with the Public Sector - Paul Wright - PAWA Consulting Ltd\n10:45 - Break, refreshments\n11:00 - In-Tend- Sarah Wood\n(For individual demonstrations café afterwards as required)\n11:15 - Neutral vendor arrangements - Speaker TBC\n11:45 - Questions & Answers - Panel Session\nAll things procurement\n12:00 - 13:00 Lunch\n13:00 - Formal Introduction by Councillor Vicky Poole - Portfolio Holder\n\"All things procurement\"\n13:15 - New framework approach/brokerage service - Thomas Bailey\n13:45 - Adult Social Care Update - Paul Coe/Melanie O'Rourke\n14:15 - Break\n14:30 - Use of AI in Social Care - Simon Allen - Director Of AI Solutions\n15:30 - Questions & Answers - Panel Session\nAll things framework"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}