Lot 1
No lot description published.
This procurement is for bulk waste collection across the Midlands and London Southeast. It is intended that this procurement will go through FAT. Please note that the pipeline notice UK01 is a notice and not a formal invite to engage. The intention of the notice is to pre warn the market about up-and-coming procurements. PA will not be directly responding to emails due to a potential risk of breaching early market engagement rules. However, we politely request that all potential suppliers register on In-tend at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pahousing/aspx/Home under Pipeline Request. Potential Suppliers must note which internal procurement reference and title in your correspondence title. PA will not respond but we will see that you registered and attached yourself with the Pipeline Request within In-tend. To note the route to market on the pipeline is an indicator at the time of being published and can change as procurements are fully scoped out. Where PA are using a framework agreement or a DPS we will not engage the market unless we have a requirement to conduct market engagement. Where PA are conducting an above threshold open or competitive flexible procedure PA Housing will engage with early market engagement if required and by publishing the formal notice. As by way of being transparent PA Housing does not have an obligation to respond to emails or items registered on In-tend. Any additional engagement with employees may be construed as canvassing.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refuse and waste related services, Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Environmental services, Cleaning and sanitation services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse and waste related services (90500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 2,659 | 4 median · 19.9 average (769 of 2,659 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (822 of 2,659 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 147 | 4 median · 8.1 average (33 of 147 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (36 of 147 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 288 | 5 median · 4.8 average (5 of 288 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (5 of 288 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e588 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075683-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 13:42:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | planning | 075683-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075683-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T13:42:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e588",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007536",
"name": "PARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAPP-0979",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for Bulk Waste Removal",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for bulk waste collection across the Midlands and London Southeast. It is intended that this procurement will go through FAT.\nPlease note that the pipeline notice UK01 is a notice and not a formal invite to engage. The intention of the notice is to pre warn the market about up-and-coming procurements. PA will not be directly responding to emails due to a potential risk of breaching early market engagement rules. However, we politely request that all potential suppliers register on In-tend at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pahousing/aspx/Home under Pipeline Request. Potential Suppliers must note which internal procurement reference and title in your correspondence title. PA will not respond but we will see that you registered and attached yourself with the Pipeline Request within In-tend.\nTo note the route to market on the pipeline is an indicator at the time of being published and can change as procurements are fully scoped out. Where PA are using a framework agreement or a DPS we will not engage the market unless we have a requirement to conduct market engagement. Where PA are conducting an above threshold open or competitive flexible procedure PA Housing will engage with early market engagement if required and by publishing the formal notice. As by way of being transparent PA Housing does not have an obligation to respond to emails or items registered on In-tend. Any additional engagement with employees may be construed as canvassing.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007536",
"name": "PARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton on Thames",
"postalCode": "KT12 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Case House, 85 to 89 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pahousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXH-2435-XGXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "075683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T13:42:11Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075683-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T13:42:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e588",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007536",
"name": "PARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAPP-0979",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for Bulk Waste Removal",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for bulk waste collection across the Midlands and London Southeast. It is intended that this procurement will go through FAT.\nPlease note that the pipeline notice UK01 is a notice and not a formal invite to engage. The intention of the notice is to pre warn the market about up-and-coming procurements. PA will not be directly responding to emails due to a potential risk of breaching early market engagement rules. However, we politely request that all potential suppliers register on In-tend at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pahousing/aspx/Home under Pipeline Request. Potential Suppliers must note which internal procurement reference and title in your correspondence title. PA will not respond but we will see that you registered and attached yourself with the Pipeline Request within In-tend.\nTo note the route to market on the pipeline is an indicator at the time of being published and can change as procurements are fully scoped out. Where PA are using a framework agreement or a DPS we will not engage the market unless we have a requirement to conduct market engagement. Where PA are conducting an above threshold open or competitive flexible procedure PA Housing will engage with early market engagement if required and by publishing the formal notice. As by way of being transparent PA Housing does not have an obligation to respond to emails or items registered on In-tend. Any additional engagement with employees may be construed as canvassing.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007536",
"name": "PARAGON ASRA HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton on Thames",
"postalCode": "KT12 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Case House, 85 to 89 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pahousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXH-2435-XGXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "075683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T13:42:11Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}