Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "071608-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T12:41:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbc5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price - based on scope requirement",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation will be based on 100% price, using proportional scoring: (Lowest Tender Price / Tenderer's Price) × 100.\nSupplier must meet the scope defined in the attached Schedule 1 scope document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38296000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying instruments"
},
{
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
},
{
"id": "42997100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines for inspecting the internal surface of pipelines"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for the Supply, Maintenance, Repair and On-site Training of Pipeline Inspection Equipment under a Utilities Dynamic Market",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-7440",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7440",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "PIPELINE INSPECTION RFP BRIEFING PACK",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7442",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7442",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "PIPELINE INSPECTION SCHEDULE 1 SCOPE",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7443",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7443",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "DRAFT PURCHASE OF GOODS AND SERVICES CONTRACT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "071608-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071608-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T12:41:34Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Title\nTender for the Supply, Maintenance, Repair and On-site Training of Pipeline Inspection Equipment under a Utilities Dynamic Market\nSevern Trent Water invites tenders from suppliers registered under its established Utilities Dynamic Market (UDM) for the provision of pipeline inspection equipment and services. \nAward Criteria (please refer to attached Pipeline Inspection Briefing Pack)\nRequirement \n(Please refer to the attached Pipeline Inspection Schedule 1 Scope) for a detailed overview of the scope requirement\nA requirement for Pipeline Inspection technology solutions. This includes the supply, installation, user licenses, maintenance, repair and data integration of devices for sewer network monitoring and diagnostics.\nEligibility\nOnly suppliers who are registered members of the Severn Trent Utilities Dynamic Market for Pipeline Inspection Equipment - Waste and Water Pipelines\nEvaluation Criteria\n- Technical Capability -0% - outline how supplier can meet the scope requirement\n- Price - 100%\nSevern Trent is looking for experienced, reliable, financially stable security upgrade providers. The contract will be awarded based on Most Advantageous Tender \nPlease refer to the attached scope and briefing pack for more details on this requirement and tender.\nAll tender documents will also be available in the SAP Ariba portal, where the RFP tender process will be conducted.\nIf you encounter any issues with SAP Ariba access to the documents, please email me at kuldip.singh@severntrent.co.uk",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Using dynamic market"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Severn Trent Water invites tenders from suppliers registered under its established Utilities Dynamic Market (UDM) for the provision of pipeline inspection equipment and services (please refer to the attached scope for further details on the requirement)\nThe scope and briefing document will also be available in the SAP Ariba portal for this RFP tender exercise.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T17:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender submissions to be submitted electronically via the SAP Ariba portal. \nhttps://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw/109587057/aw?awh=r&awssk=6ihPZ0ZJ&dard=1&ancdc=1\n(DO NOT USE ABOVE LINK)\nPlease contact email below if any issue with access to SAP Ariba portal for the RFP Tender\nkuldip.singh@severntrent.co.uk\nsupplierenablement@severntrent.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kuldip Singh",
"email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eade",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eade",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Nov 2025 · 071608-2025 · tender
{
"id": "071608-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T12:41:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbc5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price - based on scope requirement",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation will be based on 100% price, using proportional scoring: (Lowest Tender Price / Tenderer's Price) × 100.\nSupplier must meet the scope defined in the attached Schedule 1 scope document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38296000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying instruments"
},
{
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
},
{
"id": "42997100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines for inspecting the internal surface of pipelines"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for the Supply, Maintenance, Repair and On-site Training of Pipeline Inspection Equipment under a Utilities Dynamic Market",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-7440",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7440",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "PIPELINE INSPECTION RFP BRIEFING PACK",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7442",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7442",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "PIPELINE INSPECTION SCHEDULE 1 SCOPE",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7443",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7443",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "DRAFT PURCHASE OF GOODS AND SERVICES CONTRACT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "071608-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071608-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T12:41:34Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Title\nTender for the Supply, Maintenance, Repair and On-site Training of Pipeline Inspection Equipment under a Utilities Dynamic Market\nSevern Trent Water invites tenders from suppliers registered under its established Utilities Dynamic Market (UDM) for the provision of pipeline inspection equipment and services. \nAward Criteria (please refer to attached Pipeline Inspection Briefing Pack)\nRequirement \n(Please refer to the attached Pipeline Inspection Schedule 1 Scope) for a detailed overview of the scope requirement\nA requirement for Pipeline Inspection technology solutions. This includes the supply, installation, user licenses, maintenance, repair and data integration of devices for sewer network monitoring and diagnostics.\nEligibility\nOnly suppliers who are registered members of the Severn Trent Utilities Dynamic Market for Pipeline Inspection Equipment - Waste and Water Pipelines\nEvaluation Criteria\n- Technical Capability -0% - outline how supplier can meet the scope requirement\n- Price - 100%\nSevern Trent is looking for experienced, reliable, financially stable security upgrade providers. The contract will be awarded based on Most Advantageous Tender \nPlease refer to the attached scope and briefing pack for more details on this requirement and tender.\nAll tender documents will also be available in the SAP Ariba portal, where the RFP tender process will be conducted.\nIf you encounter any issues with SAP Ariba access to the documents, please email me at kuldip.singh@severntrent.co.uk",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Using dynamic market"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Severn Trent Water invites tenders from suppliers registered under its established Utilities Dynamic Market (UDM) for the provision of pipeline inspection equipment and services (please refer to the attached scope for further details on the requirement)\nThe scope and briefing document will also be available in the SAP Ariba portal for this RFP tender exercise.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T17:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender submissions to be submitted electronically via the SAP Ariba portal. \nhttps://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw/109587057/aw?awh=r&awssk=6ihPZ0ZJ&dard=1&ancdc=1\n(DO NOT USE ABOVE LINK)\nPlease contact email below if any issue with access to SAP Ariba portal for the RFP Tender\nkuldip.singh@severntrent.co.uk\nsupplierenablement@severntrent.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kuldip Singh",
"email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eade",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eade",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}