Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) is intended to shape, not validate, the future Total Facilities Management (TFM) model. The aim is to further develop our compliant, consolidated Facilities Management arrangement with a value driven long-term strategic partnership that combines operational delivery with meaningful asset intelligence and insight. We are deliberately seeking to test the market on delivery models, commercial structures, innovation opportunities alongside transformation capability rather than prescribing a solution. The outcome of this engagement will inform the procurement specification and design. The Guinness Partnership (TGP) is one of the largest affordable housing providers in England, managing c.70,000 homes and supporting over 160,000 customers. Our non-residential estate supports core service delivery including workspace, communities and operational activity. The current TFM model consolidated over 200 contracts and has expanded TGP's portfolio significantly from c.12 locations to 170+ sites. It provides a strong compliance foundation and consistent service delivery The current models' focus is on compliance, reactive and soft services. TGP want to grow on this position and are aiming to achieve a single trusted view of asset data, that provides greater insight into utilisation and performance, as well as creates the opportunity to further consolidate contracts that are currently fragmented outside the contract. The next iteration needs to build on this foundation and move toward a model that informs estate decision-making, improves performance and supports organisational outcomes.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work for commercial buildings, Energy and related services, Building and facilities management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for commercial buildings (45213100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,076 | 3 median · 23.1 average (1,200 of 7,076 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,324 of 7,076 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | 30 median · 30 average (1 of 9 with a bid count) | 5 average (1 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 575 | 1 median · 20 average (95 of 575 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (100 of 575 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please use the following URL to access the opportunity on the ProActis eSourcing Procurement portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/ Opportunity Reference: RFX1000330 To access the full opportunity and respond, you will need to access or create a ProActis account. Once you access the opportunity you will be able to download the full PME document which includes a questionnaire to be completed and returned by the deadline indicated. | engagement | 31 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a34e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077772-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 14:14:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | planning | 077772-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | planning | 048665-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077772-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T15:14:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a34e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Facilities Management & Associated Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) is intended to shape, not validate, the future Total Facilities Management (TFM) model. The aim is to further develop our compliant, consolidated Facilities Management arrangement with a value driven long-term strategic partnership that combines operational delivery with meaningful asset intelligence and insight. We are deliberately seeking to test the market on delivery models, commercial structures, innovation opportunities alongside transformation capability rather than prescribing a solution. The outcome of this engagement will inform the procurement specification and design. \nThe Guinness Partnership (TGP) is one of the largest affordable housing providers in England, managing c.70,000 homes and supporting over 160,000 customers. Our non-residential estate supports core service delivery including workspace, communities and operational activity. \nThe current TFM model consolidated over 200 contracts and has expanded TGP's portfolio significantly from c.12 locations to 170+ sites. It provides a strong compliance foundation and consistent service delivery \nThe current models' focus is on compliance, reactive and soft services. TGP want to grow on this position and are aiming to achieve a single trusted view of asset data, that provides greater \ninsight into utilisation and performance, as well as creates the opportunity to further consolidate contracts that are currently fragmented outside the contract. \nThe next iteration needs to build on this foundation and move toward a model that informs estate decision-making, improves performance and supports organisational outcomes.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guinnesspartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Oakley",
"email": "pippa.oakley@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077772-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077772-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:14:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please use the following URL to access the opportunity on the ProActis eSourcing Procurement portal:\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/\nOpportunity Reference: RFX1000330\nTo access the full opportunity and respond, you will need to access or create a ProActis account.\nOnce you access the opportunity you will be able to download the full PME document which includes a questionnaire to be completed and returned by the deadline indicated."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077772-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T15:14:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a34e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Facilities Management & Associated Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) is intended to shape, not validate, the future Total Facilities Management (TFM) model. The aim is to further develop our compliant, consolidated Facilities Management arrangement with a value driven long-term strategic partnership that combines operational delivery with meaningful asset intelligence and insight. We are deliberately seeking to test the market on delivery models, commercial structures, innovation opportunities alongside transformation capability rather than prescribing a solution. The outcome of this engagement will inform the procurement specification and design. \nThe Guinness Partnership (TGP) is one of the largest affordable housing providers in England, managing c.70,000 homes and supporting over 160,000 customers. Our non-residential estate supports core service delivery including workspace, communities and operational activity. \nThe current TFM model consolidated over 200 contracts and has expanded TGP's portfolio significantly from c.12 locations to 170+ sites. It provides a strong compliance foundation and consistent service delivery \nThe current models' focus is on compliance, reactive and soft services. TGP want to grow on this position and are aiming to achieve a single trusted view of asset data, that provides greater \ninsight into utilisation and performance, as well as creates the opportunity to further consolidate contracts that are currently fragmented outside the contract. \nThe next iteration needs to build on this foundation and move toward a model that informs estate decision-making, improves performance and supports organisational outcomes.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guinnesspartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Oakley",
"email": "pippa.oakley@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077772-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077772-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:14:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please use the following URL to access the opportunity on the ProActis eSourcing Procurement portal:\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/\nOpportunity Reference: RFX1000330\nTo access the full opportunity and respond, you will need to access or create a ProActis account.\nOnce you access the opportunity you will be able to download the full PME document which includes a questionnaire to be completed and returned by the deadline indicated."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048665-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:28:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a34e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a34e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2042-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Facilities Management & Associated Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Guinness Partnership (TGP) is currently reviewing their options for the facilities management approach\nA preliminary market engagement will be conducted initially to inform the procurement approach and potential tender documentation.\nThe procurement approach is currently undecided and the route to market is therefore subject to change.\nThis is for the provision of a facilities management service predominantly to commercial properties, but with the ability to cover residential properties on an occasional basis. TGP have over 120 commercial properties, including 8 corporate offices, and over 70,000 residential properties\nThe scope include hard and soft facilities management, commercial fit out services, energy management services and building maintenance and management.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:28:22+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}