Lot 1
No lot description published.
Soft facilities management professional services to support the effective day-to-day operation, maintenance and safety of the British Embassy in Brasilia.
BR, BR
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Facilities management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Facilities management services (79993100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 9,002 | 4 median · 33.8 average (3,533 of 9,002 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,963 of 9,002 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 30 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: BR | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 642 | 5 median · 6.4 average (16 of 642 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (16 of 642 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Authority undertook early market engagement by posting a Request for Information (RFI) on the British Embassy in Brasilia’s official LinkedIn page. The RFI invited interested suppliers who can provide facilities management services to submit their expression of interest, their contact details and a brief description of their offer/services to ame.procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk by the end of June 2026. This engagement process supported the gathering of feedback and assesing the market capabilities. | engagement | Not published | met |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e0ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075958-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 19:16:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £620,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | planning | 075958-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075958-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T20:16:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPH13463-2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BR",
"country": "BR",
"countryName": "Brazil"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESFM: FM- Soft Facilities Management Services for BE in Brasilia",
"value": {
"amount": 620000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 620000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Soft facilities management professional services to support the effective day-to-day operation, maintenance and safety of the British Embassy in Brasilia.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Americas Procurement Hub",
"email": "ame.procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "075958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T20:16:20+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "The Authority undertook early market engagement by posting a Request for Information (RFI) on the British Embassy in Brasilia’s official LinkedIn page. The RFI invited interested suppliers who can provide facilities management services to submit their expression of interest, their contact details and a brief description of their offer/services to ame.procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk by the end of June 2026. This engagement process supported the gathering of feedback and assesing the market capabilities."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075958-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T20:16:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPH13463-2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BR",
"country": "BR",
"countryName": "Brazil"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESFM: FM- Soft Facilities Management Services for BE in Brasilia",
"value": {
"amount": 620000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 620000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Soft facilities management professional services to support the effective day-to-day operation, maintenance and safety of the British Embassy in Brasilia.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Americas Procurement Hub",
"email": "ame.procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "075958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T20:16:20+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "The Authority undertook early market engagement by posting a Request for Information (RFI) on the British Embassy in Brasilia’s official LinkedIn page. The RFI invited interested suppliers who can provide facilities management services to submit their expression of interest, their contact details and a brief description of their offer/services to ame.procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk by the end of June 2026. This engagement process supported the gathering of feedback and assesing the market capabilities."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}