Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rail Delivery Group →
The rail industry is progressing toward digital-first ticketing to reduce cost of sale, improve customer experience, and enable flexible products such as season tickets, PAYG and a roadmap toward single and return tickets. The Mobile Smart Ticketing (MST) initiative (migrating physical ITSO media to a digital format) aims to enable secure, standards-based ticket fulfilment to mobile devices. Initial launch will centre on a pilot for Season tickets, followed by PAYG, and then expansion into singles and returns. In addition, current fulfilment methods for rail (e.g. barcode, physical smartcard, paper) are isolated today, with retailers and integrators required to support multiple fulfilment technologies, each with distinct standards and operational overhead. Mobile Smart Ticketing offers the potential for the following: • Elimination of the downsides of current plastic ITSO cards which have to be obtained and updated prior to travel; • Customers will no longer have to use a separate app to view journey history and product validity; • Improved gate line speeds - customers will benefit from features such as NFC reader functionality, removing the need to unlock devices or open apps to pass through gates; • Over-the-air cancellations will also deliver enhanced fraud protection to the industry. A national rail pilot is targeted for delivery by mid-end 2027, focusing on: • Limited geography and/or Train Operating Company (TOC) deployment; • Season ticket products as initial use case to prove the technology and proposition; • Expansion path to PAYG. Beyond the pilot, RDG in collaboration with industry partners (e.g., FTR Programme, TOCs, etc) will develop a scalable roadmap to deliver singles and returns. Alongside the Mobile Smart Ticketing initiative, there is an opportunity to explore whether a centralised fulfilment orchestration layer could: 1. Reduce complexity for retailers/integrators; 2. Standardise interfaces across fulfilment media; 3. Lower long-term cost of sale; 4. This is exploratory and not a defined requirement of the pilot. Requirements are as follows: Functional Requirements • Support secure mobile ticket fulfilment aligned to ITSO Version 2.1.5; • Enable season ticket products at launch; • Provide clear roadmap to PAYG and singles & returns enablement; • Support lifecycle management (issue, update, revoke, renew, replace, etc); • Enable inspection/validation in existing rail environments. Technical Requirements • Compatibility with secure element-based implementations (DESFire); • Integration with existing retailing and RDG back-office systems; • Scalable architecture for a national deployment; • Support for multiple mobile wallet ecosystems; • API-driven integration model. Operational Requirements • High availability and resilience; • 24/7 customer support and recovery mechanisms (lost device, change of device, re-provisioning); • Enhanced monitoring and reporting capabilities; • Security and compliance aligned to RSP rail standards. Commercial Requirements • Transparent pricing model (setup, per-transaction, ongoing OPEX, lifecycle costs); • Scalable commercial structure for national rollout with economies of scale; • Clarity on licensing and third-party dependencies. Strategic / Future Requirements • Potential flexibility to support additional fulfilment media; • Potential to integrate with a central fulfilment orchestration layer; • Interoperability across TOCs and geographies.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Railway traffic control software development services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Railway traffic control software development services (72212140); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 415 | 1 median · 12.9 average (181 of 415 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (200 of 415 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| To receive a copy of the MST MOI / MEQ please email Sam Stevens: sam.stevens@raildeliverygroup.com | engagement | 21 May 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067e73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033252-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 11:55:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | planningUpdate | 033252-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | planning | 032151-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033252-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T12:55:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "RAIL DELIVERY GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway traffic control software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile Smart Ticketing (MST)",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "033252-2026",
"description": "Added a note about how to receive the MST MOI/MEQ, and set the contact email address to Sam Stevens, rather than the generic procurement email address."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The rail industry is progressing toward digital-first ticketing to reduce cost of sale, improve customer experience, and enable flexible products such as season tickets, PAYG and a roadmap toward single and return tickets.\nThe Mobile Smart Ticketing (MST) initiative (migrating physical ITSO media to a digital format) aims to enable secure, standards-based ticket fulfilment to mobile devices. Initial launch will centre on a pilot for Season tickets, followed by PAYG, and then expansion into singles and returns.\nIn addition, current fulfilment methods for rail (e.g. barcode, physical smartcard, paper) are isolated today, with retailers and integrators required to support multiple fulfilment technologies, each with distinct standards and operational overhead.\nMobile Smart Ticketing offers the potential for the following:\n•\tElimination of the downsides of current plastic ITSO cards which have to be obtained and updated prior to travel;\n•\tCustomers will no longer have to use a separate app to view journey history and product validity;\n•\tImproved gate line speeds - customers will benefit from features such as NFC reader functionality, removing the need to unlock devices or open apps to pass through gates;\n•\tOver-the-air cancellations will also deliver enhanced fraud protection to the industry.\nA national rail pilot is targeted for delivery by mid-end 2027, focusing on:\n•\tLimited geography and/or Train Operating Company (TOC) deployment;\n•\tSeason ticket products as initial use case to prove the technology and proposition;\n•\tExpansion path to PAYG.\nBeyond the pilot, RDG in collaboration with industry partners (e.g., FTR Programme, TOCs, etc) will develop a scalable roadmap to deliver singles and returns.\nAlongside the Mobile Smart Ticketing initiative, there is an opportunity to explore whether a centralised fulfilment orchestration layer could:\n1.\tReduce complexity for retailers/integrators;\n2.\tStandardise interfaces across fulfilment media;\n3.\tLower long-term cost of sale;\n4.\tThis is exploratory and not a defined requirement of the pilot.\nRequirements are as follows:\nFunctional Requirements\n•\tSupport secure mobile ticket fulfilment aligned to ITSO Version 2.1.5;\n•\tEnable season ticket products at launch;\n•\tProvide clear roadmap to PAYG and singles & returns enablement;\n•\tSupport lifecycle management (issue, update, revoke, renew, replace, etc);\n•\tEnable inspection/validation in existing rail environments.\nTechnical Requirements\n•\tCompatibility with secure element-based implementations (DESFire);\n•\tIntegration with existing retailing and RDG back-office systems;\n•\tScalable architecture for a national deployment;\n•\tSupport for multiple mobile wallet ecosystems;\n•\tAPI-driven integration model.\nOperational Requirements\n•\tHigh availability and resilience;\n•\t24/7 customer support and recovery mechanisms (lost device, change of device, re-provisioning);\n•\tEnhanced monitoring and reporting capabilities;\n•\tSecurity and compliance aligned to RSP rail standards.\nCommercial Requirements\n•\tTransparent pricing model (setup, per-transaction, ongoing OPEX, lifecycle costs);\n•\tScalable commercial structure for national rollout with economies of scale;\n•\tClarity on licensing and third-party dependencies.\nStrategic / Future Requirements\n•\tPotential flexibility to support additional fulfilment media;\n•\tPotential to integrate with a central fulfilment orchestration layer;\n•\tInteroperability across TOCs and geographies.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "RAIL DELIVERY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor North"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Stevens",
"email": "sam.stevens@raildeliverygroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXW-9895-MJXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033252-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033252-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T12:55:28+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "To receive a copy of the MST MOI / MEQ please email Sam Stevens:\nsam.stevens@raildeliverygroup.com"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033252-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T12:55:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "RAIL DELIVERY GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway traffic control software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile Smart Ticketing (MST)",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "033252-2026",
"description": "Added a note about how to receive the MST MOI/MEQ, and set the contact email address to Sam Stevens, rather than the generic procurement email address."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The rail industry is progressing toward digital-first ticketing to reduce cost of sale, improve customer experience, and enable flexible products such as season tickets, PAYG and a roadmap toward single and return tickets.\nThe Mobile Smart Ticketing (MST) initiative (migrating physical ITSO media to a digital format) aims to enable secure, standards-based ticket fulfilment to mobile devices. Initial launch will centre on a pilot for Season tickets, followed by PAYG, and then expansion into singles and returns.\nIn addition, current fulfilment methods for rail (e.g. barcode, physical smartcard, paper) are isolated today, with retailers and integrators required to support multiple fulfilment technologies, each with distinct standards and operational overhead.\nMobile Smart Ticketing offers the potential for the following:\n•\tElimination of the downsides of current plastic ITSO cards which have to be obtained and updated prior to travel;\n•\tCustomers will no longer have to use a separate app to view journey history and product validity;\n•\tImproved gate line speeds - customers will benefit from features such as NFC reader functionality, removing the need to unlock devices or open apps to pass through gates;\n•\tOver-the-air cancellations will also deliver enhanced fraud protection to the industry.\nA national rail pilot is targeted for delivery by mid-end 2027, focusing on:\n•\tLimited geography and/or Train Operating Company (TOC) deployment;\n•\tSeason ticket products as initial use case to prove the technology and proposition;\n•\tExpansion path to PAYG.\nBeyond the pilot, RDG in collaboration with industry partners (e.g., FTR Programme, TOCs, etc) will develop a scalable roadmap to deliver singles and returns.\nAlongside the Mobile Smart Ticketing initiative, there is an opportunity to explore whether a centralised fulfilment orchestration layer could:\n1.\tReduce complexity for retailers/integrators;\n2.\tStandardise interfaces across fulfilment media;\n3.\tLower long-term cost of sale;\n4.\tThis is exploratory and not a defined requirement of the pilot.\nRequirements are as follows:\nFunctional Requirements\n•\tSupport secure mobile ticket fulfilment aligned to ITSO Version 2.1.5;\n•\tEnable season ticket products at launch;\n•\tProvide clear roadmap to PAYG and singles & returns enablement;\n•\tSupport lifecycle management (issue, update, revoke, renew, replace, etc);\n•\tEnable inspection/validation in existing rail environments.\nTechnical Requirements\n•\tCompatibility with secure element-based implementations (DESFire);\n•\tIntegration with existing retailing and RDG back-office systems;\n•\tScalable architecture for a national deployment;\n•\tSupport for multiple mobile wallet ecosystems;\n•\tAPI-driven integration model.\nOperational Requirements\n•\tHigh availability and resilience;\n•\t24/7 customer support and recovery mechanisms (lost device, change of device, re-provisioning);\n•\tEnhanced monitoring and reporting capabilities;\n•\tSecurity and compliance aligned to RSP rail standards.\nCommercial Requirements\n•\tTransparent pricing model (setup, per-transaction, ongoing OPEX, lifecycle costs);\n•\tScalable commercial structure for national rollout with economies of scale;\n•\tClarity on licensing and third-party dependencies.\nStrategic / Future Requirements\n•\tPotential flexibility to support additional fulfilment media;\n•\tPotential to integrate with a central fulfilment orchestration layer;\n•\tInteroperability across TOCs and geographies.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "RAIL DELIVERY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor North"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Stevens",
"email": "sam.stevens@raildeliverygroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXW-9895-MJXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033252-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033252-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T12:55:28+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "To receive a copy of the MST MOI / MEQ please email Sam Stevens:\nsam.stevens@raildeliverygroup.com"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032151-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T08:35:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "RAIL DELIVERY GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway traffic control software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile Smart Ticketing (MST)",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The rail industry is progressing toward digital-first ticketing to reduce cost of sale, improve customer experience, and enable flexible products such as season tickets, PAYG and a roadmap toward single and return tickets.\nThe Mobile Smart Ticketing (MST) initiative (migrating physical ITSO media to a digital format) aims to enable secure, standards-based ticket fulfilment to mobile devices. Initial launch will centre on a pilot for Season tickets, followed by PAYG, and then expansion into singles and returns.\nIn addition, current fulfilment methods for rail (e.g. barcode, physical smartcard, paper) are isolated today, with retailers and integrators required to support multiple fulfilment technologies, each with distinct standards and operational overhead.\nMobile Smart Ticketing offers the potential for the following:\n•\tElimination of the downsides of current plastic ITSO cards which have to be obtained and updated prior to travel;\n•\tCustomers will no longer have to use a separate app to view journey history and product validity;\n•\tImproved gate line speeds - customers will benefit from features such as NFC reader functionality, removing the need to unlock devices or open apps to pass through gates;\n•\tOver-the-air cancellations will also deliver enhanced fraud protection to the industry.\nA national rail pilot is targeted for delivery by mid-end 2027, focusing on:\n•\tLimited geography and/or Train Operating Company (TOC) deployment;\n•\tSeason ticket products as initial use case to prove the technology and proposition;\n•\tExpansion path to PAYG.\nBeyond the pilot, RDG in collaboration with industry partners (e.g., FTR Programme, TOCs, etc) will develop a scalable roadmap to deliver singles and returns. \nAlongside the Mobile Smart Ticketing initiative, there is an opportunity to explore whether a centralised fulfilment orchestration layer could:\n1.\tReduce complexity for retailers/integrators;\n2.\tStandardise interfaces across fulfilment media;\n3.\tLower long-term cost of sale;\n4.\tThis is exploratory and not a defined requirement of the pilot.\nRequirements are as follows:\nFunctional Requirements\n•\tSupport secure mobile ticket fulfilment aligned to ITSO Version 2.1.5;\n•\tEnable season ticket products at launch;\n•\tProvide clear roadmap to PAYG and singles & returns enablement;\n•\tSupport lifecycle management (issue, update, revoke, renew, replace, etc);\n•\tEnable inspection/validation in existing rail environments.\nTechnical Requirements\n•\tCompatibility with secure element-based implementations (DESFire);\n•\tIntegration with existing retailing and RDG back-office systems;\n•\tScalable architecture for a national deployment;\n•\tSupport for multiple mobile wallet ecosystems;\n•\tAPI-driven integration model.\nOperational Requirements\n•\tHigh availability and resilience;\n•\t24/7 customer support and recovery mechanisms (lost device, change of device, re-provisioning);\n•\tEnhanced monitoring and reporting capabilities;\n•\tSecurity and compliance aligned to RSP rail standards.\nCommercial Requirements\n•\tTransparent pricing model (setup, per-transaction, ongoing OPEX, lifecycle costs);\n•\tScalable commercial structure for national rollout with economies of scale;\n•\tClarity on licensing and third-party dependencies.\nStrategic / Future Requirements\n•\tPotential flexibility to support additional fulfilment media;\n•\tPotential to integrate with a central fulfilment orchestration layer;\n•\tInteroperability across TOCs and geographies.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "RAIL DELIVERY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor North"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXW-9895-MJXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "032151-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032151-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T08:35:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "See MST MOI / MEQ"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}