← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

MHA+ Highways & Infrastructure Works Framework: £0:5m

Buyer: Leicestershire County Council →

BuyerLeicestershire County Council
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£0
Published27 Feb 2026

What is being bought

On 16th March 2026 the MHA+ will be hosting a 'Contractor Information Day' for Contractors who wish to find out information about the MHA+ and our proposed new Framework for lower value highways / infrastructure works. The MHA+ is a collaborative alliance of 35 local authorities (Members) , providing access to highways & infrastructure focussed public sector Frameworks, alongside training, and themed working groups to its public sector members https://www.mhaplus.org.uk/about-us/. MHA+ current regions of supply (more to be added from April 2026): https://www.mhaplus.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/W0178-MHA-Plus-MEMBERS-MAP-2022.jpg The current MHA+ highways infrastructure Framework - the Medium Schemes Framework 4 (MSF4) (https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021150-2022) consists of 4 'Tier 1' contractors, with projects typically >£10m and a focus on early contractor involvement and collaboration utilising NEC Option C (X22). This Framework is due to expire in July 2028, though there is the option to extend for two further years beyond this. In response to MHA+ Member requirements, the MHA+ is now exploring options to expand its Framework offerings through the establishment of a new Framework focussed on lower value/risk works (indicative range of £0-£5m), with a broader range of contract and commercial options, targeted at local/regional/Tier 2 main contractors. The intention is that this new Framework would sit alongside and complement the existing MSF4 Framework, either as a separate Framework, or separate Lots within a new Framework, providing Members with a full range of commercial solutions to meet their needs. The event on the 16th of March will provide interested parties with the opportunity to hear about the MHA+ as a whole and its plans for the new Framework, and provide feedback to help shape the future strategy. This is a hybrid in-person / Teams event. The event will be recorded via Teams for anyone unable to attend on the day. The event will be held in person on Monday 16th March at 10am, in the Guthlaxton Committee Room, Leicestershire County Council, County Hall, Glenfield, Leicester LE3 8RA. Alternatively, the Teams link will be provided once contractors have registered their interest. As we have limited spaces in the venue, contractors are only able to send ONE representative in person in the first instance - this may be reviewed depending on the number of contractors wishing to attend. To register your interest in attending the event in person or via Teams, please contact Victoria.Barker@leics.gov.uk. In addition to the hybrid event, the MHA+ will be undertaking a written soft market testing exercise, seeking more detailed feedback from contractors. This exercise is due to take place in March/April 2026, with details relating to be published via www.eastmidstenders.org (Ref DN808330).

Delivery location

UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB · UKL, GB

Categories

Construction work 45000000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Jan 2027 to 1 Jan 2031
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction work, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 457,0533 median · 23.2 average (1,193 of 7,053 with a bid count)3.5 average (1,317 of 7,053 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer5Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC5691 median · 20 average (95 of 569 with a bid count)4.2 average (100 of 569 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
This is a hybrid in-person / Teams event. The event will be recorded via Teams for anyone unable to attend on the day. The event will be held in person on Monday 16th March at 10am, in the Guthlaxton Committee Room, Leicestershire County Council, County Hall, Glenfield, Leicester LE3 8RA. Alternatively, the Teams link will be provided once contractors have registered their interest. As we have limited spaces in the venue, contractors are only able to send ONE representative in person in the first instance - this may be reviewed depending on the number of contractors wishing to attend. To register your interest in attending the event in person or via Teams, please contact Victoria.Barker@leics.gov.uk In addition to the hybrid event, the MHA+ will be undertaking a written soft market testing exercise, seeking more detailed feedback from contractors. This exercise is due to take place in March/April 2026, with details relating to be published via www.eastmidstenders.org (Ref DN808330). Note that the 'engagement deadline' in this notice relates to the planned soft market test, not the 16 March event.engagement31 Mar 2026scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052266
Latest release ID017765-2026
Latest release timestampFri Feb 27 2026 10:49:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£0
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Feb 2026planning017765-2026
23 May 2025planning026284-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017765-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-27T10:49:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052266",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
    "name": "Leicestershire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN808330",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-01-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2035-01-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "MHA+ Highways & Infrastructure Works Framework: £0:5m",
    "value": {
      "amount": 0,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "On 16th March 2026 the MHA+ will be hosting a 'Contractor Information Day' for Contractors who wish to find out information about the MHA+ and our proposed new Framework for lower value highways / infrastructure works. \nThe MHA+  is a collaborative alliance of 35 local authorities (Members) , providing access to highways & infrastructure focussed public sector Frameworks, alongside training, and themed working groups to its public sector members https://www.mhaplus.org.uk/about-us/.\nMHA+ current regions of supply (more to be added from April 2026):\nhttps://www.mhaplus.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/W0178-MHA-Plus-MEMBERS-MAP-2022.jpg\nThe current MHA+ highways infrastructure Framework - the Medium Schemes Framework 4 (MSF4) (https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021150-2022) consists of 4 'Tier 1' contractors, with projects typically >£10m  and a focus on early contractor involvement and collaboration utilising NEC Option C (X22).  This Framework is due to expire in July 2028, though there is the option to extend for two further years beyond this. \nIn response to MHA+ Member requirements, the MHA+ is now exploring options to expand its Framework offerings through the establishment of a new Framework focussed on lower value/risk works (indicative range of £0-£5m), with a broader range of contract and commercial options, targeted at local/regional/Tier 2 main contractors. \nThe intention is that this new Framework would sit alongside and complement the existing MSF4 Framework, either as a separate Framework, or separate Lots within a new Framework, providing Members with a full range of commercial solutions to meet their needs.  \nThe event on the 16th of March will provide interested parties with the opportunity to hear about the MHA+ as a whole and its plans for the new Framework, and provide feedback to help shape the future strategy. \nThis is a hybrid in-person / Teams event. The event will be recorded via Teams for anyone unable to attend on the day. \nThe event will be held in person on Monday 16th March at 10am, in the Guthlaxton Committee Room, Leicestershire County Council, County Hall, Glenfield, Leicester LE3 8RA.\nAlternatively, the Teams link will be provided once contractors have registered their interest.  \nAs we have limited spaces in the venue, contractors are only able to send ONE representative in person in the first instance - this may be reviewed depending on the number of contractors wishing to attend. \nTo register your interest in attending the event in person or via Teams, please contact Victoria.Barker@leics.gov.uk.\nIn addition to the hybrid event, the MHA+ will be undertaking a written soft market testing exercise, seeking more detailed feedback from contractors. This exercise is due to take place in March/April 2026, with details relating to be published via www.eastmidstenders.org (Ref DN808330).",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
      "name": "Leicestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dave Kingston",
        "email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "017765-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017765-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:49:59Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "This is a hybrid in-person / Teams event. The event will be recorded via Teams for anyone unable to attend on the day. \nThe event will be held in person on Monday 16th March at 10am, in the Guthlaxton Committee Room, Leicestershire County Council, County Hall, Glenfield, Leicester LE3 8RA.\nAlternatively, the Teams link will be provided once contractors have registered their interest.  \nAs we have limited spaces in the venue, contractors are only able to send ONE representative in person in the first instance - this may be reviewed depending on the number of contractors wishing to attend. \nTo register your interest in attending the event in person or via Teams, please contact Victoria.Barker@leics.gov.uk\nIn addition to the hybrid event, the MHA+ will be undertaking a written soft market testing exercise, seeking more detailed feedback from contractors. This exercise is due to take place in March/April 2026, with details relating to be published via www.eastmidstenders.org (Ref DN808330).\nNote that the 'engagement deadline' in this notice relates to the planned soft market test, not the 16 March event."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Feb 2026 · 017765-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "017765-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-27T10:49:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052266",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
    "name": "Leicestershire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN808330",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-01-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2035-01-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "MHA+ Highways & Infrastructure Works Framework: £0:5m",
    "value": {
      "amount": 0,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "On 16th March 2026 the MHA+ will be hosting a 'Contractor Information Day' for Contractors who wish to find out information about the MHA+ and our proposed new Framework for lower value highways / infrastructure works. \nThe MHA+  is a collaborative alliance of 35 local authorities (Members) , providing access to highways & infrastructure focussed public sector Frameworks, alongside training, and themed working groups to its public sector members https://www.mhaplus.org.uk/about-us/.\nMHA+ current regions of supply (more to be added from April 2026):\nhttps://www.mhaplus.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/2022/07/W0178-MHA-Plus-MEMBERS-MAP-2022.jpg\nThe current MHA+ highways infrastructure Framework - the Medium Schemes Framework 4 (MSF4) (https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021150-2022) consists of 4 'Tier 1' contractors, with projects typically >£10m  and a focus on early contractor involvement and collaboration utilising NEC Option C (X22).  This Framework is due to expire in July 2028, though there is the option to extend for two further years beyond this. \nIn response to MHA+ Member requirements, the MHA+ is now exploring options to expand its Framework offerings through the establishment of a new Framework focussed on lower value/risk works (indicative range of £0-£5m), with a broader range of contract and commercial options, targeted at local/regional/Tier 2 main contractors. \nThe intention is that this new Framework would sit alongside and complement the existing MSF4 Framework, either as a separate Framework, or separate Lots within a new Framework, providing Members with a full range of commercial solutions to meet their needs.  \nThe event on the 16th of March will provide interested parties with the opportunity to hear about the MHA+ as a whole and its plans for the new Framework, and provide feedback to help shape the future strategy. \nThis is a hybrid in-person / Teams event. The event will be recorded via Teams for anyone unable to attend on the day. \nThe event will be held in person on Monday 16th March at 10am, in the Guthlaxton Committee Room, Leicestershire County Council, County Hall, Glenfield, Leicester LE3 8RA.\nAlternatively, the Teams link will be provided once contractors have registered their interest.  \nAs we have limited spaces in the venue, contractors are only able to send ONE representative in person in the first instance - this may be reviewed depending on the number of contractors wishing to attend. \nTo register your interest in attending the event in person or via Teams, please contact Victoria.Barker@leics.gov.uk.\nIn addition to the hybrid event, the MHA+ will be undertaking a written soft market testing exercise, seeking more detailed feedback from contractors. This exercise is due to take place in March/April 2026, with details relating to be published via www.eastmidstenders.org (Ref DN808330).",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
      "name": "Leicestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dave Kingston",
        "email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "017765-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017765-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:49:59Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "This is a hybrid in-person / Teams event. The event will be recorded via Teams for anyone unable to attend on the day. \nThe event will be held in person on Monday 16th March at 10am, in the Guthlaxton Committee Room, Leicestershire County Council, County Hall, Glenfield, Leicester LE3 8RA.\nAlternatively, the Teams link will be provided once contractors have registered their interest.  \nAs we have limited spaces in the venue, contractors are only able to send ONE representative in person in the first instance - this may be reviewed depending on the number of contractors wishing to attend. \nTo register your interest in attending the event in person or via Teams, please contact Victoria.Barker@leics.gov.uk\nIn addition to the hybrid event, the MHA+ will be undertaking a written soft market testing exercise, seeking more detailed feedback from contractors. This exercise is due to take place in March/April 2026, with details relating to be published via www.eastmidstenders.org (Ref DN808330).\nNote that the 'engagement deadline' in this notice relates to the planned soft market test, not the 16 March event."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 May 2025 · 026284-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "026284-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-23T13:04:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052266",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
    "name": "Leicestershire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052266",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2032-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2028-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Medium Schemes Framework 5 (MSF5) on behalf of Midlands Highway Alliance Plus (MHA+)",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1000000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The scope of the MSF5 includes the execution of highway, civil and municipal engineering works.\nTypical schemes may involve, but not exclusively be: highway improvements, highway maintenance, highway infrastructure works (including bridges, subways, culverts and retaining walls), public realm works (town centre enhancements), drainage improvements, canal works, and other infrastructure works such as waste management facilities.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
      "name": "Leicestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "026284-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026284-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-23T13:04:48+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}