Lot 1
No lot description published.
Community Housing are looking to implement an effective customer to include: 1. Customer Relationship Management which will be used by our contact centre to deliver a high rate of first-time fix for customers whether it is a new call or a chase call. 2. Customer Portal where customer will access, using MFA, via an app with app functionality rather than a direct link to a web browser. 3. Case Management enabling clear lines of task ownership which can be followed internally, via CRM, or externally, by customer using the Customer Portal. 4. All internal based systems above should enable our remote workforce to apply updates on the go without the need to return to an office base to complete paperwork. 5. Integrations between all of the core systems for Community Housing to enable a single view of the customer and their journey is a must. These integrations will need to be able to retrieve the required data as well as applying data changes to all required systems.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Customer Relation Management software package, Customer Relation Management software development services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Customer Relation Management software package (48445000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,045 | 1 median · 6 average (984 of 3,045 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,100 of 3,045 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 212 | 1 median · 3.4 average (83 of 212 with a bid count) | 1 average (92 of 212 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Email procurement@communityhousing.co.uk to request the document 'CRM System - Pre-Market Engagement Questionnaire'. | engagement | 1 May 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06856c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035253-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 13:28:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | planning | 035253-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035253-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T14:28:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06856c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06856c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CRM System",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Community Housing are looking to implement an effective customer to include: \n1.\tCustomer Relationship Management which will be used by our contact centre to deliver a high rate of first-time fix for customers whether it is a new call or a chase call. \n2.\tCustomer Portal where customer will access, using MFA, via an app with app functionality rather than a direct link to a web browser. \n3.\tCase Management enabling clear lines of task ownership which can be followed internally, via CRM, or externally, by customer using the Customer Portal. \n4.\tAll internal based systems above should enable our remote workforce to apply updates on the go without the need to return to an office base to complete paperwork. \n5.\tIntegrations between all of the core systems for Community Housing to enable a single view of the customer and their journey is a must. These integrations will need to be able to retrieve the required data as well as applying data changes to all required systems.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Foley Grove"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "32351R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@communityhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDT-3538-YJVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035253-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035253-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T14:28:48+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Email procurement@communityhousing.co.uk to request the document 'CRM System - Pre-Market Engagement Questionnaire'."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035253-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T14:28:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06856c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06856c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CRM System",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Community Housing are looking to implement an effective customer to include: \n1.\tCustomer Relationship Management which will be used by our contact centre to deliver a high rate of first-time fix for customers whether it is a new call or a chase call. \n2.\tCustomer Portal where customer will access, using MFA, via an app with app functionality rather than a direct link to a web browser. \n3.\tCase Management enabling clear lines of task ownership which can be followed internally, via CRM, or externally, by customer using the Customer Portal. \n4.\tAll internal based systems above should enable our remote workforce to apply updates on the go without the need to return to an office base to complete paperwork. \n5.\tIntegrations between all of the core systems for Community Housing to enable a single view of the customer and their journey is a must. These integrations will need to be able to retrieve the required data as well as applying data changes to all required systems.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Foley Grove"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "32351R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@communityhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDT-3538-YJVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035253-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035253-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T14:28:48+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Email procurement@communityhousing.co.uk to request the document 'CRM System - Pre-Market Engagement Questionnaire'."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}