Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derby City Council →
Lot 1- Highways Materials Lot 2 - Packed Highways Products Lot 3 - Concrete
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) (44000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 2,600 | 6 median · 41.9 average (881 of 2,600 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (970 of 2,600 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 172 | 7 median · 34.2 average (53 of 172 with a bid count) | 7.9 average (64 of 172 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 214 | 3 median · 5.3 average (3 of 214 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (3 of 214 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a87f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050692-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 09:42:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | planning | 050692-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050692-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T10:42:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a87f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a87f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-05T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Materials Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Lot 1- Highways Materials\nLot 2 - Packed Highways Products\nLot 3 - Concrete",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050692-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050692-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T10:42:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050692-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T10:42:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a87f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a87f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-05T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Materials Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Lot 1- Highways Materials\nLot 2 - Packed Highways Products\nLot 3 - Concrete",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050692-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050692-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T10:42:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}