Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067283-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T13:53:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "F112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Please refer to the Short Description above. Additional information: The \"Estimated date of publication of contract notice\" at section II.3 of this notice is a mandatory field to allow publication of this notice.\nFor the purposes of this pre-market engagement process, the date indicates the window in which we will engage with providers.\nThere is no guarantee that a contract notice will be published, or that an invitation to tender will be issued."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All Age Continuing Care Services (potential PSR framework)",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Pre-market engagement for a potential framework agreement to be awarded under the Provider Selection Regime for the delivery of all age continuing care services.\nCountess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Commercial Procurement Services seeks to engage with providers with a view to developing a framework agreement for the delivery of all age continuing care services under the Provider Selection Regime and Provider Selection Regime (Wales), together the PSR. Framework agreements are defined in Regulation 16 of the PSR.\nAll Age Continuing Care (AACC) is a collective term for services provided by the NHS to meet patients' ongoing care needs. These services include the assessment and provision of funding for the care of individuals of all ages, in order to meet these needs. The services provided under AACC include:\n•\tContinuing Healthcare (CHC)\n•\tFunded Nursing Care (FNC)\n•\tChildren and Young Peoples' Continuing Care (CYPCC)\n•\tJointly-funded individual packages of care (JF)\n•\tOther services that provide NHS funding for patients to meet their needs once they have been discharged from hospital, for example patients requiring neurological rehabilitation after brain injury\nThe objective of this framework is to provide a range of services to support the assessment, delivery and review of AACC provision. The AACC services provided under this framework will support Contracting Authorities to meet targets set at a national and local level, and achieve compliance with the following national frameworks (and any future related frameworks):\n•\tNational Framework for Continuing Healthcare and NHS Funded Care \n•\tYoung People's Continuing Care National Framework\nThe purpose of this pre-market engagement notice is to invite providers to help us to develop a framework agreement service specification and tender documentation.\nProviders participating in this pre-market engagement are not guaranteed to receive either an Invitation to Tender (if Invitations to Tender are issued), or a place on any framework agreement which may be awarded following an Invitation to Tender.\nPlease email coch.cps@nhs.net to express interest in taking part in this pre-market engagement process. We will then be in contact to arrange the next steps.\nThe closing date for expressions of interest in taking part in this pre-market engagement process is Friday 31st July 2026.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH21UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coch.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marion Haddley",
"email": "coch.cps@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jul 2026 · 067283-2026 · planning
{
"id": "067283-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T13:53:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "F112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Please refer to the Short Description above. Additional information: The \"Estimated date of publication of contract notice\" at section II.3 of this notice is a mandatory field to allow publication of this notice.\nFor the purposes of this pre-market engagement process, the date indicates the window in which we will engage with providers.\nThere is no guarantee that a contract notice will be published, or that an invitation to tender will be issued."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All Age Continuing Care Services (potential PSR framework)",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Pre-market engagement for a potential framework agreement to be awarded under the Provider Selection Regime for the delivery of all age continuing care services.\nCountess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Commercial Procurement Services seeks to engage with providers with a view to developing a framework agreement for the delivery of all age continuing care services under the Provider Selection Regime and Provider Selection Regime (Wales), together the PSR. Framework agreements are defined in Regulation 16 of the PSR.\nAll Age Continuing Care (AACC) is a collective term for services provided by the NHS to meet patients' ongoing care needs. These services include the assessment and provision of funding for the care of individuals of all ages, in order to meet these needs. The services provided under AACC include:\n•\tContinuing Healthcare (CHC)\n•\tFunded Nursing Care (FNC)\n•\tChildren and Young Peoples' Continuing Care (CYPCC)\n•\tJointly-funded individual packages of care (JF)\n•\tOther services that provide NHS funding for patients to meet their needs once they have been discharged from hospital, for example patients requiring neurological rehabilitation after brain injury\nThe objective of this framework is to provide a range of services to support the assessment, delivery and review of AACC provision. The AACC services provided under this framework will support Contracting Authorities to meet targets set at a national and local level, and achieve compliance with the following national frameworks (and any future related frameworks):\n•\tNational Framework for Continuing Healthcare and NHS Funded Care \n•\tYoung People's Continuing Care National Framework\nThe purpose of this pre-market engagement notice is to invite providers to help us to develop a framework agreement service specification and tender documentation.\nProviders participating in this pre-market engagement are not guaranteed to receive either an Invitation to Tender (if Invitations to Tender are issued), or a place on any framework agreement which may be awarded following an Invitation to Tender.\nPlease email coch.cps@nhs.net to express interest in taking part in this pre-market engagement process. We will then be in contact to arrange the next steps.\nThe closing date for expressions of interest in taking part in this pre-market engagement process is Friday 31st July 2026.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH21UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coch.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marion Haddley",
"email": "coch.cps@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}