← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Working from Heights Equipment

Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →

BuyerGREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£2,400,000
Published1 May 2026

What is being bought

Supply of all working from heights equipment as required across all GSA localities.

Delivery location

UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB

Categories

Scaffolding structures 44212317Miscellaneous structures 44212320

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Feb 2027 to 31 Jan 2030
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Scaffolding structures, Miscellaneous structuresNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Scaffolding structures (44212317); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 442,7586 median · 41.4 average (950 of 2,758 with a bid count)6.2 average (1,049 of 2,758 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC1827 median · 33.3 average (55 of 182 with a bid count)7.4 average (71 of 182 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2043 median · 5.3 average (3 of 204 with a bid count)1.3 average (3 of 204 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06902f
Latest release ID040449-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 01 2026 11:08:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£2,400,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 May 2026planning040449-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040449-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-01T12:08:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06902f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06902f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44212317",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Scaffolding structures"
          },
          {
            "id": "44212320",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous structures"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Working from Heights Equipment",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2400000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2880000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Supply of all working from heights equipment as required across all GSA localities.",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "040449-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040449-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-01T12:08:07+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 May 2026 · 040449-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "040449-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-01T12:08:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06902f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06902f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44212317",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Scaffolding structures"
          },
          {
            "id": "44212320",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous structures"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Working from Heights Equipment",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2400000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2880000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Supply of all working from heights equipment as required across all GSA localities.",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "040449-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040449-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-01T12:08:07+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}