Lot 1
No lot description published.
NHS Supply Chain: Food is planning to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of products including but not limited to: Cold Drinks, Snacks and Confectionery Vending Machines, Chilled & Hot Food Vending Machines, Hot Beverage Vending Machines, Coffee Shop Solutions, Ward Beverage Trolleys, Water Dispensers, Reverse Vending, Smart Technology & Shop Solutions, Maintenance and Servicing. The Framework Agreement is expected to be divided into lots. Final lot structure and scope will be detailed in the future tender notice. The current intention is to use a Framework Agreement. However, NHS Supply Chain: Food reserves the right to adopt a different procurement approach if deemed more suitable.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB · UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Food, beverages, tobacco and related products, Vending-machine ingredients, Vending machines, Automatic goods-vending machines, Machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing and associated parts, Installation services of beverage-processing machinery, Water coolers | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is Food, beverages, tobacco and related products (15000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 15 | 410 | 4 median · 11.3 average (149 of 410 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (155 of 410 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 27 | 2 median · 11.4 average (10 of 27 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (10 of 27 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 9 | 13 median · 13 average (1 of 9 with a bid count) | 11 average (1 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| To support the development of a comprehensive strategy and set of requirements, NHS Supply Chain: Food (the Authority) is initiating a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME). This process is intended to consult the market and identify potential suppliers capable of meeting the emerging service requirements. Through this engagement, the Authority aims to understand suppliers capacity, explore opportunities for innovation, and ensure all interested parties are informed of this opportunity. 26/06/2026 - 23/07/2026 - Request for Information (RFI) 24/07/2026 – 22/10/2026 Engagement meetings held with incumbent and new suppliers. 23/10/2026 – 23/11/2026 Category Team to analyse feedback and input into strategy as required. Registration for the eProcurement portal is as follows; Registration. 1. Use URL https://nhssupplychain.app.jaggaer.com// to access the NHS Supply Chain Procurement portal. 2. If not yet registered: — Click on the ‘Not Registered Yet’ link to access the registration page. — Complete the registration pages as guided by the mini guide found on the landing page. Portal access. If registration has been completed: — Login with URL https://nhssupplychain.app.jaggaer.com// — Click on Selection Questionnaires (SQs) Open to All Suppliers. — Select from the following SQs — Select from the following SQ_686 Suppliers can, at any point during the engagement period (up to 22/10/2026) contact the NHS Supply Chain: Food to discuss the proposed procurement by sending a message via the Messages tab on SQ_686 (Project_1766). | engagement | 22 Oct 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac71 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060377-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 13:06:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £120,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 060377-2026 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | planning | 060369-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | planning | 052348-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060377-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:06:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FAG1766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-10-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "51542200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of beverage-processing machinery"
},
{
"id": "31141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water coolers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vending Solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 120000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060377-2026",
"description": "Changes applied to the engagement process description"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHS Supply Chain: Food is planning to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of products including but not limited to: Cold Drinks, Snacks and Confectionery Vending Machines, Chilled & Hot Food Vending Machines, Hot Beverage Vending Machines, Coffee Shop Solutions, Ward Beverage Trolleys, Water Dispensers, Reverse Vending, Smart Technology & Shop Solutions, Maintenance and Servicing.\nThe Framework Agreement is expected to be divided into lots. Final lot structure and scope will be detailed in the future tender notice.\nThe current intention is to use a Framework Agreement. However, NHS Supply Chain: Food reserves the right to adopt a different procurement approach if deemed more suitable.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "governance@Supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:06:36+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "To support the development of a comprehensive strategy and set of requirements, NHS Supply Chain: Food (the Authority) is initiating a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME). This process is intended to consult the market and identify potential suppliers capable of meeting the emerging service requirements. Through this engagement, the Authority aims to understand suppliers capacity, explore opportunities for innovation, and ensure all interested parties are informed of this opportunity. \n26/06/2026 - 23/07/2026 - Request for Information (RFI) \n24/07/2026 – 22/10/2026 Engagement meetings held with incumbent and new suppliers. \n23/10/2026 – 23/11/2026 Category Team to analyse feedback and input into strategy as required. \nRegistration for the eProcurement portal is as follows; \nRegistration. \n1. Use URL https://nhssupplychain.app.jaggaer.com// to access the NHS Supply Chain \nProcurement portal. \n2. If not yet registered: \n— Click on the ‘Not Registered Yet’ link to access the registration page. \n— Complete the registration pages as guided by the mini guide found on the landing page. \nPortal access. \nIf registration has been completed: \n— Login with URL https://nhssupplychain.app.jaggaer.com// \n— Click on Selection Questionnaires (SQs) Open to All Suppliers. \n— Select from the following SQs \n— Select from the following SQ_686 \nSuppliers can, at any point during the engagement period (up to 22/10/2026) contact the NHS Supply Chain: Food to discuss the proposed procurement by sending a message via the Messages tab on SQ_686 (Project_1766)."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060377-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:06:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FAG1766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-10-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "51542200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of beverage-processing machinery"
},
{
"id": "31141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water coolers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vending Solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 120000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060377-2026",
"description": "Changes applied to the engagement process description"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHS Supply Chain: Food is planning to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of products including but not limited to: Cold Drinks, Snacks and Confectionery Vending Machines, Chilled & Hot Food Vending Machines, Hot Beverage Vending Machines, Coffee Shop Solutions, Ward Beverage Trolleys, Water Dispensers, Reverse Vending, Smart Technology & Shop Solutions, Maintenance and Servicing.\nThe Framework Agreement is expected to be divided into lots. Final lot structure and scope will be detailed in the future tender notice.\nThe current intention is to use a Framework Agreement. However, NHS Supply Chain: Food reserves the right to adopt a different procurement approach if deemed more suitable.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "governance@Supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:06:36+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "To support the development of a comprehensive strategy and set of requirements, NHS Supply Chain: Food (the Authority) is initiating a Preliminary Market Engagement (PME). This process is intended to consult the market and identify potential suppliers capable of meeting the emerging service requirements. Through this engagement, the Authority aims to understand suppliers capacity, explore opportunities for innovation, and ensure all interested parties are informed of this opportunity. \n26/06/2026 - 23/07/2026 - Request for Information (RFI) \n24/07/2026 – 22/10/2026 Engagement meetings held with incumbent and new suppliers. \n23/10/2026 – 23/11/2026 Category Team to analyse feedback and input into strategy as required. \nRegistration for the eProcurement portal is as follows; \nRegistration. \n1. Use URL https://nhssupplychain.app.jaggaer.com// to access the NHS Supply Chain \nProcurement portal. \n2. If not yet registered: \n— Click on the ‘Not Registered Yet’ link to access the registration page. \n— Complete the registration pages as guided by the mini guide found on the landing page. \nPortal access. \nIf registration has been completed: \n— Login with URL https://nhssupplychain.app.jaggaer.com// \n— Click on Selection Questionnaires (SQs) Open to All Suppliers. \n— Select from the following SQs \n— Select from the following SQ_686 \nSuppliers can, at any point during the engagement period (up to 22/10/2026) contact the NHS Supply Chain: Food to discuss the proposed procurement by sending a message via the Messages tab on SQ_686 (Project_1766)."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060369-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:02:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FAG1766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-10-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "51542200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of beverage-processing machinery"
},
{
"id": "31141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water coolers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vending Solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 120000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHS Supply Chain: Food is planning to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of products including but not limited to: Cold Drinks, Snacks and Confectionery Vending Machines, Chilled & Hot Food Vending Machines, Hot Beverage Vending Machines, Coffee Shop Solutions, Ward Beverage Trolleys, Water Dispensers, Reverse Vending, Smart Technology & Shop Solutions, Maintenance and Servicing.\nThe Framework Agreement is expected to be divided into lots. Final lot structure and scope will be detailed in the future tender notice.\nThe current intention is to use a Framework Agreement. However, NHS Supply Chain: Food reserves the right to adopt a different procurement approach if deemed more suitable.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "governance@Supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060369-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060369-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:02:04+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "26/06/2026 - 23/07/2026 - Request for Information (RFI) issued, and responses reviewed \n24/07/2026 – 22/10/2026 Engagement meetings held with incumbent and new suppliers. \n23/10/2026 – 23/11/2026 Category Team to analyse feedback and input into strategy as required. \nSuppliers can, at any point during the engagement period (up to 22/10/2026) contact the NHS Supply Chain: Food to discuss the proposed procurement by sending a message via the Messages tab on SQ_686 (Project_1766). There is no guarantee that a formal procurement process will be launched as a result of this early market engagement exercise, nor that any contract(s) will be placed. No remuneration or compensation will be paid to organisations who take part in this early market engagement exercise. Suppliers should take part in this process only on the basis that they fully understand and accept this position."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052348-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T13:35:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac71",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-10-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15894500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending-machine ingredients"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "51542200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of beverage-processing machinery"
},
{
"id": "31141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water coolers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vending Solutions Pipeline Notice",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NHS Supply Chain: Food is planning to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of products including but not limited to: Cold Drinks, Snacks and Confectionery Vending Machines, Chilled & Hot Food Vending Machines, Hot Beverage Vending Machines, Coffee Shop Solutions, Ward Beverage Trolleys, Water Dispensers, Reverse Vending, Smart Technology & Shop Solutions, Maintenance and Servicing.\nThe Framework Agreement is expected to be divided into lots. Final lot structure and scope will be detailed in the future tender notice.\nThe current intention is to use a Framework Agreement. However, NHS Supply Chain: Food reserves the right to adopt a different procurement approach if deemed more suitable.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eprocurement@Supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "052348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T13:35:53+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}