← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning
BuyerMetropolitan Housing Trust Limited
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£3,000,000
Published26 May 2026

What is being bought

Travel management services for employees

Delivery location

UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB

Categories

Travel management services 63516000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Jun 2027 to 31 May 2030
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Travel management servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Travel management services (63516000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 636623 median · 9.6 average (155 of 662 with a bid count)3.3 average (183 of 662 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC311.5 median · 10.3 average (12 of 31 with a bid count)4.3 average (13 of 31 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)6022 median · 22 average (1 of 60 with a bid count)6 average (1 of 60 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a2c2
Latest release ID048462-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 26 2026 09:02:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£3,000,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 May 2026planning048462-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "048462-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T10:02:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2c2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
    "name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2c2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63516000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Travel management services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Travel services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 3600000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Travel management services for employees",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
      "name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N14 6PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16337R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "048462-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048462-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:02:51+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 May 2026 · 048462-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "048462-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T10:02:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2c2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
    "name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2c2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63516000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Travel management services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Travel services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 3600000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Travel management services for employees",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
      "name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N14 6PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16337R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "048462-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048462-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:02:51+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}