Lot 1
No lot description published.
A framework providing comprehensive booking solutions for all UK Public Sector Travel needs, including air, rail, taxis, coaches, car hire, accommodation and venues for meetings, conferences and events, as well as emergency travel and accommodation solutions, including for civilian cohorts under the care of a UK Public Sector organisation. Customers using the framework for civilian accommodation solutions can also access supporting services such as welfare and security provision.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travel management services, Accommodation services, Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services, Non-scheduled air transport services, Ship chartering services, Housing services, Transport services (excl. Waste transport), Support services for land, water and air transport | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services (55000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 55 | 1,066 | 4 median · 10.4 average (321 of 1,066 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (330 of 1,066 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market engagement will cover the following: ● Scope ● Structure ● Route to Market ● Terms and Conditions ● Guidance ● Customer Journey Engagement will include surveys, and engagement sessions for both suppliers and customers and details will be published via the Crown Commercial Service website. Crown Commercial Service is hosting a Supplier Event for our upcoming Global Travel, Accommodation and Venue Management Services framework - ref RM6408. This is your opportunity to learn more about the upcoming framework, provide feedback, and connect with the CCS Travel, Transport, Accommodation and Venues Team. Any interested Suppliers are welcome. Please follow the link for more information and registration. https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/ccs-travel-framework-supplier-engagement-day-tickets-1984456534916?aff=oddtdtcreator | engagement | 30 Apr 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a83e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019476-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 13:41:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £9,000,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | planningUpdate | 019476-2026 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | planningUpdate | 086213-2025 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | planning | 083102-2025 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | planning | 062291-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019476-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T13:41:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a83e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "60420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled air transport services"
},
{
"id": "63726400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ship chartering services"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "63700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for land, water and air transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Global Travel, Accommodation and Venue Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "019476-2026",
"description": "Supplier Day has been added."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A framework providing comprehensive booking solutions for all UK Public Sector Travel needs, including air, rail, taxis, coaches, car hire, accommodation and venues for meetings, conferences and events, as well as emergency travel and accommodation solutions, including for civilian cohorts under the care of a UK Public Sector organisation. Customers using the framework for civilian accommodation solutions can also access supporting services such as welfare and security provision.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019476-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019476-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T13:41:42Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Market engagement will cover the following:\n● Scope\n● Structure\n● Route to Market\n● Terms and Conditions\n● Guidance\n● Customer Journey\nEngagement will include surveys, and engagement sessions for both suppliers and customers and details will be published via the Crown Commercial Service website.\nCrown Commercial Service is hosting a Supplier Event for our upcoming Global Travel, Accommodation and Venue Management Services framework - ref RM6408.\nThis is your opportunity to learn more about the upcoming framework, provide feedback, and connect with the CCS Travel, Transport, Accommodation and Venues Team. Any interested Suppliers are welcome.\nPlease follow the link for more information and registration.\nhttps://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/ccs-travel-framework-supplier-engagement-day-tickets-1984456534916?aff=oddtdtcreator"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019476-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T13:41:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a83e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "60420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled air transport services"
},
{
"id": "63726400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ship chartering services"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "63700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for land, water and air transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Global Travel, Accommodation and Venue Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "019476-2026",
"description": "Supplier Day has been added."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A framework providing comprehensive booking solutions for all UK Public Sector Travel needs, including air, rail, taxis, coaches, car hire, accommodation and venues for meetings, conferences and events, as well as emergency travel and accommodation solutions, including for civilian cohorts under the care of a UK Public Sector organisation. Customers using the framework for civilian accommodation solutions can also access supporting services such as welfare and security provision.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019476-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019476-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T13:41:42Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Market engagement will cover the following:\n● Scope\n● Structure\n● Route to Market\n● Terms and Conditions\n● Guidance\n● Customer Journey\nEngagement will include surveys, and engagement sessions for both suppliers and customers and details will be published via the Crown Commercial Service website.\nCrown Commercial Service is hosting a Supplier Event for our upcoming Global Travel, Accommodation and Venue Management Services framework - ref RM6408.\nThis is your opportunity to learn more about the upcoming framework, provide feedback, and connect with the CCS Travel, Transport, Accommodation and Venues Team. Any interested Suppliers are welcome.\nPlease follow the link for more information and registration.\nhttps://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/ccs-travel-framework-supplier-engagement-day-tickets-1984456534916?aff=oddtdtcreator"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086213-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T09:45:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a83e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Global Travel, Accommodation and Venue Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "086213-2025",
"description": "The following changes have been made:\n- Estimated Contract start and end dates\n- Estimated Tender Notice release"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A framework providing comprehensive booking solutions for all UK Public Sector Travel needs, including air, rail, taxis, coaches, car hire, accommodation and venues for meetings, conferences and events, as well as emergency travel and accommodation solutions, including for civilian cohorts under the care of a UK Public Sector organisation. Customers using the framework for civilian accommodation solutions can also access supporting services such as welfare and security provision.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "086213-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086213-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T09:45:38Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083102-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T08:11:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a83e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "60420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled air transport services"
},
{
"id": "63726400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ship chartering services"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "63700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for land, water and air transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Global Travel, Accommodation and Venue Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A framework providing comprehensive booking solutions for all UK Public Sector Travel needs, including air, rail, taxis, coaches, car hire, accommodation and venues for meetings, conferences and events, as well as emergency travel and accommodation solutions, including for civilian cohorts under the care of a UK Public Sector organisation. Customers using the framework for civilian accommodation solutions can also access supporting services such as welfare and security provision.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083102-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083102-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T08:11:53Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Market engagement will cover the following:\n● Scope\n● Structure\n● Route to Market\n● Terms and Conditions\n● Guidance\n● Customer Journey\nEngagement will include surveys, and engagement sessions for both suppliers and customers and details will be published via the Crown Commercial Service website."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062291-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T16:12:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a83e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Global Travel, Accommodation and Venue Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A framework providing comprehensive booking solutions for all UK Public Sector Travel needs, including air, rail, taxis, coaches, car hire, accommodation and venues for meetings, conferences and events, as well as emergency travel and accommodation solutions, including for civilian cohorts under the care of a UK Public Sector organisation. Customers using the framework for civilian accommodation solutions can also access supporting services such as welfare and security provision.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "062291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T16:12:27+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}