← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Temporary CCTV

Buyer: MIDLAND HEART LIMITED →

BuyerMIDLAND HEART LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Supply, install and decommission temporary CCTV on an ad-hoc basis across all Midland Heart sites. The contract is also for the recording, storage and transferring of footage when required.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

The Supply and Installation of Temporary CCTV

Statusactive
Value£128,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d26c
Latest release ID069913-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 23 2026 15:02:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jul 2026award, contract069913-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069913-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T16:02:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d26c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
    "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35120000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02476859",
          "name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d26c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temporary CCTV",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply, install and decommission temporary CCTV on an ad-hoc basis across all Midland Heart sites. The contract is also for the recording, storage and transferring of footage when required.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
      "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30069R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02476859",
      "name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beaufort House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.orbisprotect.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02476859",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@orbisprotect.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCJJ-5321-VCHP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "The Supply and Installation of Temporary CCTV",
      "value": {
        "amount": 128000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 160000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One single extension of 2 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069913-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069913-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:02:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Response Times",
          "description": "Target 90%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Site Attendance",
          "description": "Target 100%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Installation Lead Times",
          "description": "Target 95%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jul 2026 · 069913-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069913-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T16:02:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d26c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
    "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35120000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02476859",
          "name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d26c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Temporary CCTV",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply, install and decommission temporary CCTV on an ad-hoc basis across all Midland Heart sites. The contract is also for the recording, storage and transferring of footage when required.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
      "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30069R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02476859",
      "name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beaufort House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.orbisprotect.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02476859",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@orbisprotect.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCJJ-5321-VCHP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "The Supply and Installation of Temporary CCTV",
      "value": {
        "amount": 128000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 160000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One single extension of 2 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069913-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069913-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:02:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Response Times",
          "description": "Target 90%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Site Attendance",
          "description": "Target 100%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Installation Lead Times",
          "description": "Target 95%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}