Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
National Graduate programme including the delivery of a number of specialist routes into policing, detective specialism.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068998 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037101-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 12:51:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037101-2026 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037073-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037101-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T13:51:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068998",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police services"
},
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
},
{
"id": "79635000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assessment centre services for recruitment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 199000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037101-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037101-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T13:51:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09922205",
"name": "POLICE NOW"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Detective Specialism Of The National Graduate Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National Graduate programme including the delivery of a number of specialist routes into policing, detective specialism.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09922205",
"name": "POLICE NOW",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "203 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.policenow.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09922205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "forcepartners@policenow.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGV-5922-GTGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037101-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T13:51:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068998",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police services"
},
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
},
{
"id": "79635000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assessment centre services for recruitment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 199000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037101-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037101-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T13:51:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09922205",
"name": "POLICE NOW"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Detective Specialism Of The National Graduate Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National Graduate programme including the delivery of a number of specialist routes into policing, detective specialism.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09922205",
"name": "POLICE NOW",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "203 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.policenow.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09922205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "forcepartners@policenow.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGV-5922-GTGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037073-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T13:23:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068998",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police services"
},
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
},
{
"id": "79635000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assessment centre services for recruitment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 199000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037073-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037073-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T13:23:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09922205",
"name": "POLICE NOW"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM/1585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Detective Specialism Of The National Graduate Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National Graduate programme including the delivery of a number of specialist routes into policing, detective specialism.",
"riskDetails": "Police Now are the only provider of police recruitment and training within the UK who are closely affiliated with the College of Policing and national recruitment standards and training curriculum. Given our position in force to recruit officers in 2026/27 which is planned with additional resources to enable this to succeed, we are also seeking to increase at a quicker pace our detectives within force in order to meet the future demands of the structural changes within PVP. Our training team is at capacity with the intakes this year and the return of officers in their training period back to the L&D department within 2027/28",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only supplier on the market",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09922205",
"name": "POLICE NOW",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "203 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.policenow.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09922205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "forcepartners@policenow.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGV-5922-GTGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}