← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors

Buyer: Great Yarmouth Borough Council →

BuyerGreat Yarmouth Borough Council
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 May 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive

Contracts

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069fb1
Latest release ID049412-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 27 2026 08:58:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 May 2026tenderCancellation049412-2026
21 May 2026award, contract047287-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049412-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T09:58:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fb1",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fb1",
    "title": "Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "049412-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049412-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-27T09:58:28+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
      "name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Great Yarmouth",
        "postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08351985",
      "name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08351985",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "awardID": "1",
      "statusDetails": "Contract Value Ammended",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 May 2026 · 049412-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "049412-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T09:58:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fb1",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fb1",
    "title": "Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "049412-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049412-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-27T09:58:28+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
      "name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Great Yarmouth",
        "postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08351985",
      "name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08351985",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "awardID": "1",
      "statusDetails": "Contract Value Ammended",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 May 2026 · 047287-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047287-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T15:47:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fb1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
    "name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 14200000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 17040000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "With the option to extend for one further year on two occasions (total duration up to 6 years at the discretion of the client)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047287-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047287-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T15:47:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01973153",
          "name": "ASHFORD COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069fb1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors to properties owned and managed by Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
      "name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Great Yarmouth",
        "postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08351985",
      "name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08351985",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01973153",
      "name": "ASHFORD COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "North Walsham",
        "postalCode": "NR28 0AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Folgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.AshfordCommercial.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01973153",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jonathanseeley@ashfordcommercial.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCBZ-3943-XGQP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0557dd",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557dd",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}