Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors to properties owned and managed by Great Yarmouth Borough Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0557dd |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a59c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054676-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 10:53:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054676-2026 |
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049479-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054676-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T11:53:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a59c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01973153",
"name": "ASHFORD COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a59c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors to properties owned and managed by Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08351985",
"name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08351985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01973153",
"name": "ASHFORD COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Walsham",
"postalCode": "NR28 0AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Folgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.AshfordCommercial.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01973153",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathanseeley@ashfordcommercial.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBZ-3943-XGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10860000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend for one further year on\ntwo occasions (total duration up to 6 years at the\ndiscretion of the client)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17532",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17532",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "054676-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054676-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T11:53:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number of health and safety incidents or accidents in the month (including RIDDORs)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Number of formal complaints received in the month",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Percentage of existing and new installations with compliant certification",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0557dd",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557dd",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "054676-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T11:53:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a59c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01973153",
"name": "ASHFORD COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a59c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors to properties owned and managed by Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08351985",
"name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08351985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01973153",
"name": "ASHFORD COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Walsham",
"postalCode": "NR28 0AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Folgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.AshfordCommercial.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01973153",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathanseeley@ashfordcommercial.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBZ-3943-XGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10860000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend for one further year on\ntwo occasions (total duration up to 6 years at the\ndiscretion of the client)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17532",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17532",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "054676-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054676-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T11:53:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number of health and safety incidents or accidents in the month (including RIDDORs)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Number of formal complaints received in the month",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Percentage of existing and new installations with compliant certification",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0557dd",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557dd",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "049479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T11:10:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a59c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 9050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10860000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend for one further year on two occasions (total duration up to 6 years at the discretion of the client)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049479-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049479-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T11:10:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01973153",
"name": "ASHFORD COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a59c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors to properties owned and managed by Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08351985",
"name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08351985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01973153",
"name": "ASHFORD COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Walsham",
"postalCode": "NR28 0AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Folgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.AshfordCommercial.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01973153",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathanseeley@ashfordcommercial.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBZ-3943-XGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0557dd",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0557dd",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}