Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of Telehandler Forklift for use within the Fleet department.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ed18 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081559-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 07:08:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081559-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081559-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T08:08:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment and parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07990271",
"name": "MELLOR PLANT UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LFRS 197",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Telehandler Forklift",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Telehandler Forklift for use within the Fleet department.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 3LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service Head Quarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@lancsfirerescue.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07990271",
"name": "MELLOR PLANT UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clitheroe",
"postalCode": "BB7 9WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suites 5 & 6 The Printworks"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07990271",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mellorplantuk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRQ-5911-VGZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Telehandler Forklift",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19922",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19922",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "081559-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081559-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T08:08:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081559-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T08:08:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment and parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07990271",
"name": "MELLOR PLANT UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LFRS 197",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Telehandler Forklift",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Telehandler Forklift for use within the Fleet department.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 3LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service Head Quarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@lancsfirerescue.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07990271",
"name": "MELLOR PLANT UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clitheroe",
"postalCode": "BB7 9WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suites 5 & 6 The Printworks"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07990271",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mellorplantuk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRQ-5911-VGZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Telehandler Forklift",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19922",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19922",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "081559-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081559-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T08:08:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}