← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Purchase of Citrix Licences

Buyer: Lancashire Combined Fire Authority →

BuyerLancashire Combined Fire Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Purchase of Citrix License for all of LFRS

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Purchase of Citrix License

Statusactive
Value£74,326

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d6b9
Latest release ID071802-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 29 2026 14:02:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jul 2026award, contract071802-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071802-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-29T15:02:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
    "name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02521249",
          "name": "ULTIMA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LFRS 218",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purchase of Citrix Licences",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of Citrix License for all of LFRS",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
      "name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR2 3LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service Head Quarters"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVM-4529-PRCY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporateprocurement@lancsfirerescue.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02521249",
      "name": "ULTIMA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG2 0NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gainsborough House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ultima.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02521249",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicsectorbids@ultima.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHLP-4331-RRXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Purchase of Citrix License",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74326,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 89191.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-19854",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19854",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "071802-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071802-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-29T15:02:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jul 2026 · 071802-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071802-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-29T15:02:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
    "name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02521249",
          "name": "ULTIMA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LFRS 218",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purchase of Citrix Licences",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of Citrix License for all of LFRS",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
      "name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR2 3LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service Head Quarters"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVM-4529-PRCY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporateprocurement@lancsfirerescue.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02521249",
      "name": "ULTIMA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG2 0NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gainsborough House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ultima.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02521249",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicsectorbids@ultima.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHLP-4331-RRXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Purchase of Citrix License",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74326,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 89191.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-19854",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19854",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "071802-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071802-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-29T15:02:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}