Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Amplius Living →
Provision of High Level Works - Amplius
UKE1, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKJ1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) (44000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 3,153 | 5 median · 39.3 average (1,143 of 3,153 with a bid count) | 6 average (1,257 of 3,153 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE1 | 9 | 90 median · 479.7 average (3 of 9 with a bid count) | 32 average (3 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 166 | 93.5 median · 93.5 average (2 of 166 with a bid count) | 18.5 average (2 of 166 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0521be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046767-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 08:13:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £25,400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | planning | 046767-2026 |
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 026069-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046767-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T09:13:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of High Level Works",
"value": {
"amount": 25400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30480000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of High Level Works - Amplius",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.amplius.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T09:13:18+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046767-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T09:13:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of High Level Works",
"value": {
"amount": 25400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30480000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of High Level Works - Amplius",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.amplius.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T09:13:18+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026069-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T11:56:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "High Level Roofing and Associated Works",
"value": {
"amount": 25400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30480000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Amplius is seeking to appoint experienced and qualified contractors to deliver high-level roofing works across our residential property portfolio (refer to scope of works below). \nWe currently have a number of existing contracts, which we utilise to carry out our high-level roofing programme of works, and we are looking to bring these into a consolidated new procurement process.\nAccordingly, we are keen to work in partnership with industry providers to design an optimal procurement process and contract solution.\nThe scope of works will generally include planned replacement, refurbishment and maintenance of roofing systems, fascias, soffits, and rainwater goods to properties owned and/ or managed by Amplius to ensure they are well maintained and kept in a good state of repair, and that compliance with quality, safety, and regulatory standards are adhered to. There may also be a lesser amount of other works and services that could be included in the contract, and we would like to seek your opinion as to how these could be best catered for. Such works and services that may be required from time to time include:\n•\tStructural reinforcing works to cater for future installation of solar panels (to be installed by others at a later date). \n•\tStructural surveys.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026069-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026069-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T11:56:49+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Request For Information - Preliminary Market Engagement Summary\nAmplius wishes to engage with and seek the views of potential suppliers before we tender. We are interested to know some key facts about the market you operate in and how we might best shape the procurement and contract documentation that we use. Your help with this will be invaluable and will assist us in designing a tender process that takes account of key commercial considerations for you as suppliers.\nIt is the intention of this Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire to gather a range of qualitative data and information. The information collected during the Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire process will not be used for any other purpose.\nPlease note that this Preliminary Market Engagement is not a call for competition and the Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire is not a tender document; neither form part of a procurement process. We are only seeking to establish market interest, views and comments at this stage. \nFor the avoidance of any doubt, this Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire is for the purpose of conducting a Preliminary Market Engagement exercise and will not formally begin the procurement or constitute any commitment by Amplius to undertake any procurement exercise.\nResponses will only be used for the purposes of developing the eventual call to competition\nSubmission of information\nPlease submit your answers to the questions within the e-sourcing system. You will need to declare that the information you submit is bona fide at the time of publishing.\nThe questionnaire, will be available on Proactis tendering site https://procontract.due-north.com/Register under Project information ID - DN770913. Please ensure you are registered with Proactis. Interested providers MUST submit their response to the questionnaire via Proactis response function by 10:30am 16 June 2025. Any interest shown in the pre-tender market engagement does not constitute a commitment to participate in a procurement exercise. Failure to show interest does not restrict providers from participating in any future procurement exercise.\nResponsibility\nAmplius cannot accept responsibility for any costs incurred in completing this request for information and any subsequent supplier involvement in further soft market testing and preliminary supplier engagement activities.\nSeeking clarification\nIf you have any queries or need clarification regarding any part of this request for information, please submit your query within the e-sourcing system. \nOnly requests for information or clarifications submitted through the e-sourcing system while the request for information is open will be responded to. Clarifications or queries must be submitted by 12 noon on 30th May 2025. All suppliers will receive a response to any queries registered.\nConditions for response to request for information\nAmplius will only accept electronically received responses placed within the e-souring system.\nPlease carefully check your completed questionnaire before returning to ensure that all information provided is correct.\nPlease submit your answers to the following questions in our e-sourcing system. You will need to declare that the information you submit is bona fide at the time of publishing.\nClarification deadline: 12 noon- 30th May, 2025\nResponse submission deadline: 10.30am- 16th June, 2025\nSubmission Portal: Procontract ( via link above)\nPlease adhere to the above published dates only."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}