Lot 1
No lot description published.
The provision of a 24/7/365 embedded Healthcare service in 4 Custody Suites over the county of Lincolnshire
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Administrative healthcare services, Medical practice and related services, Services provided by medical personnel | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administrative healthcare services (75122000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 1,104 | 3 median · 49 average (297 of 1,104 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (376 of 1,104 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supplier Engagement Event - Healthcare Professionals in Custody Suites The Authority has recently published a Planned Procurement Notice relating to the future provision of Healthcare Professional (HCP) Services within Police Custody Suites: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053943-2026?origin=Dashboard The Authority is currently anticipating commencing the procurement process in September 2026. As part of our pre-procurement market engagement activities, the Authority will be holding a Supplier Engagement Event on 2nd September 2026 at Lincolnshire Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham, LN2 2LT. The event will provide interested organisations with an overview of the proposed procurement, the Authority's objectives for the service and the anticipated procurement timetable. To ensure the event remains manageable and allows for effective engagement, attendance will be limited to a maximum of two representatives per organisation. Organisations interested in attending are invited to register their interest by confirming the below details to Commercial@Lincs.police.uk by 21st August 2026. Would your organisation like to attend the Supplier Engagement Event on 2 September 2026? If yes, please provide: • Organisation Name: • Attendee Name(s): • Job Title(s): • Email Address(es): ________________________________________ Important Information Attendance at the Supplier Engagement Event is entirely voluntary and will not form part of any future tender evaluation process. Participation will not provide any advantage in any subsequent procurement. Any material information provided during the event, including responses to questions raised, will be shared with all potential bidders to ensure transparency and equal treatment | engagement | 4 Sept 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06afcc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069509-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 09:15:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | planning | 069509-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 053943-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | planning | 053808-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069509-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T10:15:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCM 1605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Healthcare Services in Custody",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a 24/7/365 embedded Healthcare service in 4 Custody Suites over the county of Lincolnshire",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069509-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069509-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T10:15:32+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Supplier Engagement Event - Healthcare Professionals in Custody Suites\nThe Authority has recently published a Planned Procurement Notice relating to the future provision of Healthcare Professional (HCP) Services within Police Custody Suites:\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053943-2026?origin=Dashboard\nThe Authority is currently anticipating commencing the procurement process in September 2026.\nAs part of our pre-procurement market engagement activities, the Authority will be holding a Supplier Engagement Event on 2nd September 2026 at Lincolnshire Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham, LN2 2LT. \nThe event will provide interested organisations with an overview of the proposed procurement, the Authority's objectives for the service and the anticipated procurement timetable. To ensure the event remains manageable and allows for effective engagement, attendance will be limited to a maximum of two representatives per organisation.\nOrganisations interested in attending are invited to register their interest by confirming the below details to Commercial@Lincs.police.uk by 21st August 2026. \nWould your organisation like to attend the Supplier Engagement Event on 2 September 2026?\nIf yes, please provide:\n•\tOrganisation Name:\n•\tAttendee Name(s):\n•\tJob Title(s):\n•\tEmail Address(es):\n________________________________________\nImportant Information\nAttendance at the Supplier Engagement Event is entirely voluntary and will not form part of any future tender evaluation process. Participation will not provide any advantage in any subsequent procurement.\nAny material information provided during the event, including responses to questions raised, will be shared with all potential bidders to ensure transparency and equal treatment"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069509-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T10:15:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCM 1605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Healthcare Services in Custody",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a 24/7/365 embedded Healthcare service in 4 Custody Suites over the county of Lincolnshire",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069509-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069509-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T10:15:32+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Supplier Engagement Event - Healthcare Professionals in Custody Suites\nThe Authority has recently published a Planned Procurement Notice relating to the future provision of Healthcare Professional (HCP) Services within Police Custody Suites:\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053943-2026?origin=Dashboard\nThe Authority is currently anticipating commencing the procurement process in September 2026.\nAs part of our pre-procurement market engagement activities, the Authority will be holding a Supplier Engagement Event on 2nd September 2026 at Lincolnshire Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham, LN2 2LT. \nThe event will provide interested organisations with an overview of the proposed procurement, the Authority's objectives for the service and the anticipated procurement timetable. To ensure the event remains manageable and allows for effective engagement, attendance will be limited to a maximum of two representatives per organisation.\nOrganisations interested in attending are invited to register their interest by confirming the below details to Commercial@Lincs.police.uk by 21st August 2026. \nWould your organisation like to attend the Supplier Engagement Event on 2 September 2026?\nIf yes, please provide:\n•\tOrganisation Name:\n•\tAttendee Name(s):\n•\tJob Title(s):\n•\tEmail Address(es):\n________________________________________\nImportant Information\nAttendance at the Supplier Engagement Event is entirely voluntary and will not form part of any future tender evaluation process. Participation will not provide any advantage in any subsequent procurement.\nAny material information provided during the event, including responses to questions raised, will be shared with all potential bidders to ensure transparency and equal treatment"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053943-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T16:17:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCM 1605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Healthcare Services in Custody",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The provision of a 24/7/365 embedded Healthcare service in 4 Custody Suites over the county of Lincolnshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-20T23:59:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053943-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053943-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T16:17:57+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053808-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:02:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCM 1605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Healthcare Services in Custody",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The provision of a 24/7/365 embedded Healthcare service in 4 Custody Suites over the county of Lincolnshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053808-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053808-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:02:30+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}