Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS ENGLAND →
In 2024 the National Health Service (NHS) Vaccinations Digital Services (VDS) sub-directorate (under the Digital Prevention Services Programme Directorate) determined that development of an in-house system for the capture and flow of vaccination data would assist NHS England to achieve a number of key objectives: - Ensure a rapid ability to onboard new vaccine types for data capture and flow without having to undertake the significant effort and cost of engaging multiple 3rd party suppliers to development and assurance processes. - Achieve savings on the annual national digital health spend of at least £6million, and - Improve value for money and return on investment for NHSE funding, focussing public health expenditure on NHS England digital development, through the implementation of the Provider Pays Policy. These requirements align to the Government Missions and Measures parameter for: New delivery in direct response to the new Governmental priorities for health and social care, most specifically as identified under Primary Care Recovery Programme (PCARP) and the NHSE 10-year plan which places emphasis on the delivery of local and community based health services and reduction of spend with 3rd party commercial entities. In order to realise objectives, set for NHS England in the NHSE 10-Year Plan, NHS-VDS developed the Record A Vaccination System (RAVS). This system was rolled-out within Secondary Care settings through 2024/25 and in 2025 commenced limited roll-out to the Primary Care market supporting wider section 7a vaccination campaigns. VDS has determined that further roll-out of RAVS to the Primary Care market, most specifically in community pharmacy (CP) settings, is the most robust strategy to achieve: - Greater engagement of Community Pharmacy (CP) Providers to NHS vaccination campaigns through offering a single sign-on experience, via their existing CP IT systems; - Greater engagement of CP systems suppliers, through offering integration to RAVS, removing the burden of ongoing seasonal development and assurance requirements. - Improved digital health spend through reduction in requirement on NHSE to subsidise supplier development and assurance demand and to provide ongoing support and assurance capabilities. Therefore, VDS seeks to procure CP IT suppliers to integrate RAVS (as the sole and standardised digital vaccination data capture system for CP Providers) into their CP IT systems. This procurement will award contracts for up to ten (10) qualified CP IT suppliers; where such suppliers will be offered a standard remuneration for achievement, by the defined milestone date, of development implementation of the single sign in Integration and full assured readiness to support the Autumn/Winter 2026 COVID/Flu Seasonal Vaccination Campaign. Subsequent procurement activity is expected to take the form of an Open Procedure in line with requirements identified in Procurement Act 2023. Further information regarding the requirements evaluated as part if this procedure will be shared during the market engagement period. The market engagement activity will take the form of this Preliminary Market Engagement notice, with suppliers required to express interest via NHS England's Atamis procurement portal - details can be found below. Additionally, VDS shall hold an information webinar, expected for March 2026 - the specific date for this will be announced via Atamis. Release of the Invitation to Tender documents is intended for early-April 2026, but is dependent on the market response identified through the market engagement.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical software package, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Medical software package (48180000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,529 | 1 median · 6.1 average (1,170 of 3,529 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,342 of 3,529 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 227 | 1 median · 3.3 average (87 of 227 with a bid count) | 1 average (102 of 227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 318 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 318 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 318 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NHS VDS seeks to procure CP IT suppliers to integrate RAVS (as the sole and standardised digital vaccination data capture system for CP Providers) into their CP IT systems. This procurement will award contracts for up to ten (10) qualified CP IT suppliers; where such suppliers will be offered a standard remuneration for achievement, by the defined milestone date, of development implementation of the single sign in Integration and full assured readiness to support the Autumn/Winter 2026 COVID/Flu Seasonal Vaccination Campaign. Contracts will be awarded to a maximum on 10 suppliers, with suppliers required to: - Hold an NHS Connection Agreement; - demonstrate that they operate a digital data recording system, and be able to demonstrate that it is commercially providing such within and to the Community Pharmacy Provider market; and - meet requirement milestone dates (to be communicated as a later date) in order to receive payment. Associated documents will be made available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, using NHS England's e-Sourcing portal Atamis, at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome Interested organisations are requested to express their interest in the services by visiting the Atamis e-Sourcing portal linked to above and searching for Atamis Reference number C424854 NHS England will host an engagement webinar in March 2026 to provide further information, with the date confirmed via Atamis. The procurement process will be conducted in accordance with the Open Procurement Process single-stage, competitive tendering process established under Section 20 (Competitive tendering procedures) of the Procurement Act 2023. The Authority will run a transparent tender process, treating all Bidders equally, with tender submission managed in accordance with Regulation 18 (Tender notices: open procedure). For the avoidance of doubt, the Authority will not be bound by the Regulations or any other regulations or legislation except for the specific parts or circumstances that apply to the procurement of these Services. | engagement | 20 Mar 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0659c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015902-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 09:28:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | planning | 015902-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015902-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T09:28:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-X24",
"name": "NHS ENGLAND"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS England RAVS Integration",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In 2024 the National Health Service (NHS) Vaccinations Digital Services (VDS) sub-directorate (under the Digital Prevention Services Programme Directorate) determined that development of an in-house system for the capture and flow of vaccination data would assist NHS England to achieve a number of key objectives: \n- Ensure a rapid ability to onboard new vaccine types for data capture and flow without having to undertake the significant effort and cost of engaging multiple 3rd party suppliers to development and assurance processes. \n- Achieve savings on the annual national digital health spend of at least £6million, and \n- Improve value for money and return on investment for NHSE funding, focussing public health expenditure on NHS England digital development, through the implementation of the Provider Pays Policy. \nThese requirements align to the Government Missions and Measures parameter for: New delivery in direct response to the new Governmental priorities for health and social care, most specifically as identified under Primary Care Recovery Programme (PCARP) and the NHSE 10-year plan which places emphasis on the delivery of local and community based health services and reduction of spend with 3rd party commercial entities.\nIn order to realise objectives, set for NHS England in the NHSE 10-Year Plan, NHS-VDS developed the Record A Vaccination System (RAVS). This system was rolled-out within Secondary Care settings through 2024/25 and in 2025 commenced limited roll-out to the Primary Care market supporting wider section 7a vaccination campaigns.\nVDS has determined that further roll-out of RAVS to the Primary Care market, most specifically in community pharmacy (CP) settings, is the most robust strategy to achieve: \n- Greater engagement of Community Pharmacy (CP) Providers to NHS vaccination campaigns through offering a single sign-on experience, via their existing CP IT systems; \n- Greater engagement of CP systems suppliers, through offering integration to RAVS, removing the burden of ongoing seasonal development and assurance requirements. \n- Improved digital health spend through reduction in requirement on NHSE to subsidise supplier development and assurance demand and to provide ongoing support and assurance capabilities. \nTherefore, VDS seeks to procure CP IT suppliers to integrate RAVS (as the sole and standardised digital vaccination data capture system for CP Providers) into their CP IT systems. This procurement will award contracts for up to ten (10) qualified CP IT suppliers; where such suppliers will be offered a standard remuneration for achievement, by the defined milestone date, of development implementation of the single sign in Integration and full assured readiness to support the Autumn/Winter 2026 COVID/Flu Seasonal Vaccination Campaign. \nSubsequent procurement activity is expected to take the form of an Open Procedure in line with requirements identified in Procurement Act 2023. Further information regarding the requirements evaluated as part if this procedure will be shared during the market engagement period. \nThe market engagement activity will take the form of this Preliminary Market Engagement notice, with suppliers required to express interest via NHS England's Atamis procurement portal - details can be found below. \nAdditionally, VDS shall hold an information webinar, expected for March 2026 - the specific date for this will be announced via Atamis.\nRelease of the Invitation to Tender documents is intended for early-April 2026, but is dependent on the market response identified through the market engagement.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-X24",
"name": "NHS ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS England, 7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "X24",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementhub@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-0DF",
"name": "NHS South Central and West CSU",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/digitaltechnology/digital-primary-care/commercial-procurement-hub/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0DF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementhub@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015902-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015902-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T09:28:15Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"description": "NHS VDS seeks to procure CP IT suppliers to integrate RAVS (as the sole and standardised digital vaccination data capture system for CP Providers) into their CP IT systems. This procurement will award contracts for up to ten (10) qualified CP IT suppliers; where such suppliers will be offered a standard remuneration for achievement, by the defined milestone date, of development implementation of the single sign in Integration and full assured readiness to support the Autumn/Winter 2026 COVID/Flu Seasonal Vaccination Campaign. \nContracts will be awarded to a maximum on 10 suppliers, with suppliers required to:\n- Hold an NHS Connection Agreement;\n- demonstrate that they operate a digital data recording system, and be able to demonstrate that it is commercially providing such within and to the Community Pharmacy Provider market; and\n- meet requirement milestone dates (to be communicated as a later date) in order to receive payment. \nAssociated documents will be made available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, using NHS England's e-Sourcing portal Atamis, at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nInterested organisations are requested to express their interest in the services by visiting the Atamis e-Sourcing portal linked to above and searching for Atamis Reference number C424854\nNHS England will host an engagement webinar in March 2026 to provide further information, with the date confirmed via Atamis.\nThe procurement process will be conducted in accordance with the Open Procurement Process single-stage, competitive tendering process established under Section 20 (Competitive tendering procedures) of the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe Authority will run a transparent tender process, treating all Bidders equally, with tender submission managed in accordance with Regulation 18 (Tender notices: open procedure).\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the Authority will not be bound by the Regulations or any other regulations or legislation except for the specific parts or circumstances that apply to the procurement of these Services."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015902-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T09:28:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-X24",
"name": "NHS ENGLAND"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS England RAVS Integration",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In 2024 the National Health Service (NHS) Vaccinations Digital Services (VDS) sub-directorate (under the Digital Prevention Services Programme Directorate) determined that development of an in-house system for the capture and flow of vaccination data would assist NHS England to achieve a number of key objectives: \n- Ensure a rapid ability to onboard new vaccine types for data capture and flow without having to undertake the significant effort and cost of engaging multiple 3rd party suppliers to development and assurance processes. \n- Achieve savings on the annual national digital health spend of at least £6million, and \n- Improve value for money and return on investment for NHSE funding, focussing public health expenditure on NHS England digital development, through the implementation of the Provider Pays Policy. \nThese requirements align to the Government Missions and Measures parameter for: New delivery in direct response to the new Governmental priorities for health and social care, most specifically as identified under Primary Care Recovery Programme (PCARP) and the NHSE 10-year plan which places emphasis on the delivery of local and community based health services and reduction of spend with 3rd party commercial entities.\nIn order to realise objectives, set for NHS England in the NHSE 10-Year Plan, NHS-VDS developed the Record A Vaccination System (RAVS). This system was rolled-out within Secondary Care settings through 2024/25 and in 2025 commenced limited roll-out to the Primary Care market supporting wider section 7a vaccination campaigns.\nVDS has determined that further roll-out of RAVS to the Primary Care market, most specifically in community pharmacy (CP) settings, is the most robust strategy to achieve: \n- Greater engagement of Community Pharmacy (CP) Providers to NHS vaccination campaigns through offering a single sign-on experience, via their existing CP IT systems; \n- Greater engagement of CP systems suppliers, through offering integration to RAVS, removing the burden of ongoing seasonal development and assurance requirements. \n- Improved digital health spend through reduction in requirement on NHSE to subsidise supplier development and assurance demand and to provide ongoing support and assurance capabilities. \nTherefore, VDS seeks to procure CP IT suppliers to integrate RAVS (as the sole and standardised digital vaccination data capture system for CP Providers) into their CP IT systems. This procurement will award contracts for up to ten (10) qualified CP IT suppliers; where such suppliers will be offered a standard remuneration for achievement, by the defined milestone date, of development implementation of the single sign in Integration and full assured readiness to support the Autumn/Winter 2026 COVID/Flu Seasonal Vaccination Campaign. \nSubsequent procurement activity is expected to take the form of an Open Procedure in line with requirements identified in Procurement Act 2023. Further information regarding the requirements evaluated as part if this procedure will be shared during the market engagement period. \nThe market engagement activity will take the form of this Preliminary Market Engagement notice, with suppliers required to express interest via NHS England's Atamis procurement portal - details can be found below. \nAdditionally, VDS shall hold an information webinar, expected for March 2026 - the specific date for this will be announced via Atamis.\nRelease of the Invitation to Tender documents is intended for early-April 2026, but is dependent on the market response identified through the market engagement.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-X24",
"name": "NHS ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS England, 7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "X24",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementhub@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-0DF",
"name": "NHS South Central and West CSU",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/digitaltechnology/digital-primary-care/commercial-procurement-hub/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0DF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementhub@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015902-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015902-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T09:28:15Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"description": "NHS VDS seeks to procure CP IT suppliers to integrate RAVS (as the sole and standardised digital vaccination data capture system for CP Providers) into their CP IT systems. This procurement will award contracts for up to ten (10) qualified CP IT suppliers; where such suppliers will be offered a standard remuneration for achievement, by the defined milestone date, of development implementation of the single sign in Integration and full assured readiness to support the Autumn/Winter 2026 COVID/Flu Seasonal Vaccination Campaign. \nContracts will be awarded to a maximum on 10 suppliers, with suppliers required to:\n- Hold an NHS Connection Agreement;\n- demonstrate that they operate a digital data recording system, and be able to demonstrate that it is commercially providing such within and to the Community Pharmacy Provider market; and\n- meet requirement milestone dates (to be communicated as a later date) in order to receive payment. \nAssociated documents will be made available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, using NHS England's e-Sourcing portal Atamis, at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nInterested organisations are requested to express their interest in the services by visiting the Atamis e-Sourcing portal linked to above and searching for Atamis Reference number C424854\nNHS England will host an engagement webinar in March 2026 to provide further information, with the date confirmed via Atamis.\nThe procurement process will be conducted in accordance with the Open Procurement Process single-stage, competitive tendering process established under Section 20 (Competitive tendering procedures) of the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe Authority will run a transparent tender process, treating all Bidders equally, with tender submission managed in accordance with Regulation 18 (Tender notices: open procedure).\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the Authority will not be bound by the Regulations or any other regulations or legislation except for the specific parts or circumstances that apply to the procurement of these Services."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}