Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA →
Supply of Microsoft license for use by UEA students and staff on all managed devices
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,577 | 1 median · 9 average (1,593 of 4,577 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,839 of 4,577 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 248 | 1 median · 3.6 average (93 of 248 with a bid count) | 1 average (111 of 248 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024880-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 08:12:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | planning | 024880-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024880-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T08:12:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e3d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Software Licenses",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Microsoft license for use by UEA students and staff on all managed devices",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024880-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024880-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T08:12:58Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024880-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T08:12:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e3d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Software Licenses",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Microsoft license for use by UEA students and staff on all managed devices",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024880-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024880-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T08:12:58Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}