Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083868-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T12:26:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f22e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2493-JCPM",
"name": "Duston Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f22e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To facilitate public access throughout the works which might extend the amount of time to complete the project."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality and convenience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Proposed working-methods statement and programme of works, having regard to the needs of other users of the Centres"
},
{
"name": "Demonstration of professional and technical competence",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstration of professional and technical competence and quality of proposed solution"
},
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Experience of successfully installing similar facilities in the last two years"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MAC Door Access System",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.duston-pc.gov.uk/tenders",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "083868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T12:26:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Duston Parish Council invites tenders for the supply, installation, commissioning and handover of an electronic access control system (\"MAC Card system\") covering both Duston Community Centre and St Luke's Centre, which are located in different parts of Duston. The Council intends to replace key/lock-controlled access with centrally managed card-based access control, enabling authorised users to unlock doors using cards/fobs and enabling administrators to manage access via computer.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "tenders@duston-pc.gov.uk\nhttps://www.duston-pc.gov.uk/tenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2493-JCPM",
"name": "Duston Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duston Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.duston-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXG-2493-JCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gary Youens",
"email": "clerk@duston-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441604583626"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Sept 2026 · 083868-2026 · tender
{
"id": "083868-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T12:26:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f22e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2493-JCPM",
"name": "Duston Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f22e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To facilitate public access throughout the works which might extend the amount of time to complete the project."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality and convenience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Proposed working-methods statement and programme of works, having regard to the needs of other users of the Centres"
},
{
"name": "Demonstration of professional and technical competence",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstration of professional and technical competence and quality of proposed solution"
},
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Experience of successfully installing similar facilities in the last two years"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MAC Door Access System",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.duston-pc.gov.uk/tenders",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "083868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T12:26:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Duston Parish Council invites tenders for the supply, installation, commissioning and handover of an electronic access control system (\"MAC Card system\") covering both Duston Community Centre and St Luke's Centre, which are located in different parts of Duston. The Council intends to replace key/lock-controlled access with centrally managed card-based access control, enabling authorised users to unlock doors using cards/fobs and enabling administrators to manage access via computer.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "tenders@duston-pc.gov.uk\nhttps://www.duston-pc.gov.uk/tenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2493-JCPM",
"name": "Duston Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duston Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.duston-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXG-2493-JCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gary Youens",
"email": "clerk@duston-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441604583626"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}