tbc
To be confirmed
Buyer: London Borough of Bexley →
An Individual Service Fund (ISF) is one way of managing a person's personal budget for care and support: • The provider manages the budget on behalf of the individual, unlike a Direct Payment where the individual manages the funds themselves. • ISFs offer greater flexibility and choice, enabling people to shape their care around their preferences. • Individuals can choose to use multiple providers to meet their needs. • There is flexibility to carry forward (roll over) funds or support into future weeks or months, allowing people to plan for specific activities or goals.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB · UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
To be confirmed
Lot 2 - To be confirmed
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 2 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 17 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 917 | 1 median · 10.7 average (585 of 917 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (610 of 917 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 724 | 3.5 median · 442.7 average (10 of 724 with a bid count) | 7.5 average (10 of 724 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£13,011,990 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £20,000,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b382 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055446-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 16:13:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-11-01T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | planning | 055446-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055446-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T17:13:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b382",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "tbc",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400000
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "To be confirmed",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - tbc",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400000
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Lot 2 - To be confirmed",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Disability Individual Service Fund (ISF) Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17667",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17667",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Please visit https://www.londontenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "An Individual Service Fund (ISF) is one way of managing a person's personal budget for care and support:\n•\tThe provider manages the budget on behalf of the individual, unlike a Direct Payment where the individual manages the funds themselves.\n•\tISFs offer greater flexibility and choice, enabling people to shape their care around their preferences.\n•\tIndividuals can choose to use multiple providers to meet their needs.\n•\tThere is flexibility to carry forward (roll over) funds or support into future weeks or months, allowing people to plan for specific activities or goals.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055446-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055446-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T17:13:30+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055446-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T17:13:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b382",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "tbc",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400000
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "To be confirmed",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - tbc",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400000
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Lot 2 - To be confirmed",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Disability Individual Service Fund (ISF) Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17667",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17667",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Please visit https://www.londontenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "An Individual Service Fund (ISF) is one way of managing a person's personal budget for care and support:\n•\tThe provider manages the budget on behalf of the individual, unlike a Direct Payment where the individual manages the funds themselves.\n•\tISFs offer greater flexibility and choice, enabling people to shape their care around their preferences.\n•\tIndividuals can choose to use multiple providers to meet their needs.\n•\tThere is flexibility to carry forward (roll over) funds or support into future weeks or months, allowing people to plan for specific activities or goals.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"name": "London Borough of Bexley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA67AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHT-3331-XPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bexley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055446-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055446-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T17:13:30+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}