← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning Update

Future Offshore Wind - Market Questionnaire November 2025

Buyer: The Crown Estate →

BuyerThe Crown Estate
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Nov 2025

What is being bought

The Crown Estate, as managers of the seabed around England, Wales and Northern Ireland, periodically holds competitive tenders to award seabed rights for the development, construction and operation of offshore wind farms. In September 2024, The Crown Estate set out its approach to bringing such future tenders to market in its Future of Offshore Wind publication (https://www.thecrownestate.co.uk/our-business/marine/future-offshore-wind). This was alongside a report setting out our ambition to develop a Marine Delivery Routemap, to help enable a more holistic approach to seabed development in the future. As with previous leasing rounds (e.g. Offshore Wind Leasing Rounds 4 and 5) The Crown Estate will engage with a variety of stakeholders to shape the design of its future leasing. As part of this, The Crown Estate is undertaking market engagement through a questionnaire to gather input on the design of future leasing rounds, with a focus on the next leasing round. This questionnaire is targeted at offshore wind developers and investors only and will be open to responses from 21 November 2025 to 19 December 2025. If offshore wind project development and investment companies wish to participate in this engagement, then they should apply by sending an email to offshorewind@thecrownestate.co.uk. We reserve the right to engage with offshore wind developers and investors only i.e. those who may be interested in bidding in a leasing round, either as a sole bidder or as part of a consortium. The Crown Estate will engage with other categories of stakeholder at appropriate times and in an appropriate way. The Crown Estate is in the process of designing future offshore wind leasing rounds, which this questionnaire will inform. There is currently no formal date for the launch of the next offshore wind leasing round. The date set out below (the "Engagement deadline") refers to the engagement activity, which is the subject of this PME Notice, rather than any contract notice for a leasing process. For further information on The Crown Estate's involvement in offshore wind, please visit https://www.thecrownestate.co.uk/our-business/marine/offshore-wind.

Delivery location

UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB · UKL, GB · UKN, GB

Categories

Electricity 09310000Wind turbines 31121320Wind farm 31121340Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work 45200000Electricity supply installations 45315300Construction-related services 71500000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 25 Nov 2025 to 19 Dec 2025

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Electricity, Wind turbines, Wind farm, Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Electricity supply installations, Construction-related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Electricity (09310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 095803 median · 29.6 average (138 of 580 with a bid count)4.3 average (161 of 580 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer5Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC423 median · 27.5 average (15 of 42 with a bid count)6.9 average (16 of 42 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
This engagement activity is targeted at offshore wind developers and investors with one response per organisation requested. Stages - Market Engagement: 1) To register your interest for this activity, please email: offshorewind@thecrownestate.co.uk. You may register after the questionnaire has been launched but any responses received after 6 pm (GMT) on 19 December may not be considered. 2) One questionnaire will be sent to each registered party from 20 November. 3) Questionnaire to be completed online. The questionnaire will be open between 21 November 2025 to 19 December 2025.engagement19 Dec 2025scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e664
Latest release ID076323-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 24 2025 10:09:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Nov 2025planningUpdate076323-2025
21 Nov 2025planning076081-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076323-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-24T10:09:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e664",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
    "name": "The Crown Estate"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e664",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKN",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity"
          },
          {
            "id": "31121320",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Wind turbines"
          },
          {
            "id": "31121340",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Wind farm"
          },
          {
            "id": "45200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45315300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity supply installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "71500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Future Offshore Wind - Market Questionnaire November 2025",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Crown Estate, as managers of the seabed around England, Wales and Northern Ireland, periodically holds competitive tenders to award seabed rights for the development, construction and operation of offshore wind farms.\nIn September 2024, The Crown Estate set out its approach to bringing such future tenders to market in its Future of Offshore Wind publication (https://www.thecrownestate.co.uk/our-business/marine/future-offshore-wind). This was alongside a report setting out our ambition to develop a Marine Delivery Routemap, to help enable a more holistic approach to seabed development in the future.\nAs with previous leasing rounds (e.g. Offshore Wind Leasing Rounds 4 and 5) The Crown Estate will engage with a variety of stakeholders to shape the design of its future leasing. As part of this, The Crown Estate is undertaking market engagement through a questionnaire to gather input on the design of future leasing rounds, with a focus on the next leasing round. This questionnaire is targeted at offshore wind developers and investors only and will be open to responses from 21 November 2025 to 19 December 2025. If offshore wind project development and investment companies wish to participate in this engagement, then they should apply by sending an email to offshorewind@thecrownestate.co.uk.\nWe reserve the right to engage with offshore wind developers and investors only i.e. those who may be interested in bidding in a leasing round, either as a sole bidder or as part of a consortium. The Crown Estate will engage with other categories of stakeholder at appropriate times and in an appropriate way.\nThe Crown Estate is in the process of designing future offshore wind leasing rounds, which this questionnaire will inform. There is currently no formal date for the launch of the next offshore wind leasing round. The date set out below (the \"Engagement deadline\") refers to the engagement activity, which is the subject of this PME Notice, rather than any contract notice for a leasing process.\nFor further information on The Crown Estate's involvement in offshore wind, please visit https://www.thecrownestate.co.uk/our-business/marine/offshore-wind.",
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
      "name": "The Crown Estate",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Albert Clark",
        "email": "offshorewind@thecrownestate.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "076323-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076323-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-24T10:09:06Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "This engagement activity is targeted at offshore wind developers and investors with one response per organisation requested.\nStages - Market Engagement:\n1)\tTo register your interest for this activity, please email: offshorewind@thecrownestate.co.uk. You may register after the questionnaire has been launched but any responses received after 6 pm (GMT) on 19 December may not be considered.\n2)\tOne questionnaire will be sent to each registered party from 20 November.\n3)\tQuestionnaire to be completed online. The questionnaire will be open between 21 November 2025 to 19 December 2025."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Nov 2025 · 076323-2025 · planningUpdate
{
  "id": "076323-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-24T10:09:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e664",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
    "name": "The Crown Estate"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e664",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKN",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity"
          },
          {
            "id": "31121320",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Wind turbines"
          },
          {
            "id": "31121340",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Wind farm"
          },
          {
            "id": "45200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45315300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity supply installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "71500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Future Offshore Wind - Market Questionnaire November 2025",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Crown Estate, as managers of the seabed around England, Wales and Northern Ireland, periodically holds competitive tenders to award seabed rights for the development, construction and operation of offshore wind farms.\nIn September 2024, The Crown Estate set out its approach to bringing such future tenders to market in its Future of Offshore Wind publication (https://www.thecrownestate.co.uk/our-business/marine/future-offshore-wind). This was alongside a report setting out our ambition to develop a Marine Delivery Routemap, to help enable a more holistic approach to seabed development in the future.\nAs with previous leasing rounds (e.g. Offshore Wind Leasing Rounds 4 and 5) The Crown Estate will engage with a variety of stakeholders to shape the design of its future leasing. As part of this, The Crown Estate is undertaking market engagement through a questionnaire to gather input on the design of future leasing rounds, with a focus on the next leasing round. This questionnaire is targeted at offshore wind developers and investors only and will be open to responses from 21 November 2025 to 19 December 2025. If offshore wind project development and investment companies wish to participate in this engagement, then they should apply by sending an email to offshorewind@thecrownestate.co.uk.\nWe reserve the right to engage with offshore wind developers and investors only i.e. those who may be interested in bidding in a leasing round, either as a sole bidder or as part of a consortium. The Crown Estate will engage with other categories of stakeholder at appropriate times and in an appropriate way.\nThe Crown Estate is in the process of designing future offshore wind leasing rounds, which this questionnaire will inform. There is currently no formal date for the launch of the next offshore wind leasing round. The date set out below (the \"Engagement deadline\") refers to the engagement activity, which is the subject of this PME Notice, rather than any contract notice for a leasing process.\nFor further information on The Crown Estate's involvement in offshore wind, please visit https://www.thecrownestate.co.uk/our-business/marine/offshore-wind.",
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
      "name": "The Crown Estate",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Albert Clark",
        "email": "offshorewind@thecrownestate.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "076323-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076323-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-24T10:09:06Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "This engagement activity is targeted at offshore wind developers and investors with one response per organisation requested.\nStages - Market Engagement:\n1)\tTo register your interest for this activity, please email: offshorewind@thecrownestate.co.uk. You may register after the questionnaire has been launched but any responses received after 6 pm (GMT) on 19 December may not be considered.\n2)\tOne questionnaire will be sent to each registered party from 20 November.\n3)\tQuestionnaire to be completed online. The questionnaire will be open between 21 November 2025 to 19 December 2025."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Nov 2025 · 076081-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "076081-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T14:26:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e664",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
    "name": "The Crown Estate"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e664",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKN",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity"
          },
          {
            "id": "31121320",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Wind turbines"
          },
          {
            "id": "31121340",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Wind farm"
          },
          {
            "id": "45200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45315300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity supply installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "71500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Future Offshore Wind - Market Questionnaire November 2025",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Crown Estate, as managers of the seabed around England, Wales and Northern Ireland, periodically holds competitive tenders to award seabed rights for the development, construction and operation of offshore wind farms.\nIn September 2024, The Crown Estate set out its approach to bringing such future tenders to market in its Future of Offshore Wind publication (Future of offshore wind | The Crown Estate). This was alongside a report setting out our ambition to develop a Marine Delivery Routemap, to help enable a more holistic approach to seabed development in the future.\nAs with previous leasing rounds (e.g. Offshore Wind Leasing Rounds 4 and 5) The Crown Estate will engage with a variety of stakeholders to shape the design of its future leasing. As part of this, The Crown Estate is undertaking market engagement through a questionnaire to gather input on the design of future leasing rounds, with a focus on the next leasing round. This questionnaire is targeted at offshore wind developers and investors only and will be open to responses from 21 November 2025 to 19 December 2025. If offshore wind project development and investment companies wish to participate in this engagement, then they should apply by sending an email to offshorewind@thecrownestate.co.uk.\nWe reserve the right to engage with offshore wind developers and investors only i.e. those who may be interested in bidding in a leasing round, either as a sole bidder or as part of a consortium. The Crown Estate will engage with other categories of stakeholder at appropriate times and in an appropriate way. \nThe Crown Estate is in the process of designing future offshore wind leasing rounds, which this questionnaire will inform. There is currently no formal date for the launch of the next offshore wind leasing round. The date set out below (the \"Engagement deadline\") refers to the engagement activity, which is the subject of this PME Notice, rather than any contract notice for a leasing process. \nFor further information on The Crown Estate's involvement in offshore wind, please visit https://www.thecrownestate.co.uk/our-business/marine/offshore-wind.",
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
      "name": "The Crown Estate",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Albert Clark",
        "email": "offshorewind@thecrownestate.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "076081-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076081-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-21T14:26:21Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "This engagement activity is targeted at offshore wind developers and investors with one response per organisation requested. \nStages - Market Engagement:\n1)\tTo register your interest for this activity, please email: offshorewind@thecrownestate.co.uk. You may register after the questionnaire has been launched but any responses received after 6 pm (GMT) on 19 December may not be considered. \n2)\tOne questionnaire will be sent to each registered party from 20 November.\n3)\tQuestionnaire to be completed online. The questionnaire will be open between 21 November 2025 to 19 December 2025."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}