Lot 1
No lot description published.
Future Employment Support will be a major new national programme. It will be designed to support unemployed Universal Credit claimants into sustained employment through personalised support, stronger employer engagement, local integration, and specialist provision. It will respond to individual needs and regional labour market priorities. Seetec are taking an inclusive two-stage approach to building strong local partnerships. We are inviting organisations to complete stage one of a two stage process. This first stage is a light-touch Expression of interest (EOI), designed to help us to understand your organisation, your local presence, your specialist capability and your interest in working with us. The second stage will be a more detailed Request for Information (RFI) for shortlisted organisations, which will be weighted and scored to support partner selection, supply chain design and future co-design activity. At Seetec, we recognise the time and resource commitment that partner engagement processes can place on organisations, particularly SMEs, VCSEs, and specialist providers. We have therefore separated this process into two stages so that all interested organisations can express interest without needing to complete a full scored submission at the outset. We are inviting organisations of all sizes to register their interest in partnering with Seetec. We are particularly interested in organisations with strong local connections, specialist expertise, trusted stakeholder relationships and innovative approaches to supporting people into work. This initial EOI is intentionally light-touch and has been designed to understand your organisation, your local presence, and specialist expertise. Whether you are an SME, VCSE, charity, social enterprise, specialist provider, or larger delivery organisation, we want to hear from you. If you share our ambition to deliver locally integrated, high-quality support, we look forward to learning more about your organisation. Please complete our EOI here: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=c2N7y57PGkCegWGpBbQ6ZmiYKMiLN-5Dk2-aKNgiT99UMkxaTVFCSDZEMktJUkZIV1lZWUxXOVlLNC4u&route=shorturl EOI Submission deadline: 6pm on 7th September
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Job search services, Adult and other education services, Training services, Community action programme, Community health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Job search services (79611000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,050 | 3 median · 32.5 average (1,528 of 5,050 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (1,713 of 5,050 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 289 | 1 median · 12.6 average (93 of 289 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (102 of 289 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please complete our EOI here: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=c2N7y57PGkCegWGpBbQ6ZmiYKMiLN-5Dk2-aKNgiT99UMkxaTVFCSDZEMktJUkZIV1lZWUxXOVlLNC4u&route=shorturl | engagement | 7 Sept 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ceaa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083769-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 09:07:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | planningUpdate | 083769-2026 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | planning | 068169-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083769-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T10:07:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVV-9925-QLMM",
"name": "Seetec Business Technology Centre Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SBTCFES001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2028-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Future Employment Support - Seetec EOI",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Future Employment Support will be a major new national programme. It will be designed to support unemployed Universal Credit claimants into sustained employment through personalised support, stronger employer engagement, local integration, and specialist provision. It will respond to individual needs and regional labour market priorities.\nSeetec are taking an inclusive two-stage approach to building strong local partnerships.\nWe are inviting organisations to complete stage one of a two stage process. This first stage is a light-touch Expression of interest (EOI), designed to help us to understand your organisation, your local presence, your specialist capability and your interest in working with us.\nThe second stage will be a more detailed Request for Information (RFI) for shortlisted organisations, which will be weighted and scored to support partner selection, supply chain design and future co-design activity. At Seetec, we recognise the time and resource commitment that partner engagement processes can place on organisations, particularly SMEs, VCSEs, and specialist providers. We have therefore separated this process into two stages so that all interested organisations can express interest without needing to complete a full scored submission at the outset.\nWe are inviting organisations of all sizes to register their interest in partnering with Seetec. We are particularly interested in organisations with strong local connections, specialist expertise, trusted stakeholder relationships and innovative approaches to supporting people into work.\nThis initial EOI is intentionally light-touch and has been designed to understand your organisation, your local presence, and specialist expertise.\nWhether you are an SME, VCSE, charity, social enterprise, specialist provider, or larger delivery organisation, we want to hear from you.\nIf you share our ambition to deliver locally integrated, high-quality support, we look forward to learning more about your organisation.\nPlease complete our EOI here:\nhttps://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=c2N7y57PGkCegWGpBbQ6ZmiYKMiLN-5Dk2-aKNgiT99UMkxaTVFCSDZEMktJUkZIV1lZWUxXOVlLNC4u&route=shorturl\nEOI Submission deadline: 6pm on 7th September",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVV-9925-QLMM",
"name": "Seetec Business Technology Centre Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hockley",
"postalCode": "SS5 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75-77 Main Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.seetec.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVV-9925-QLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@seetec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083769-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083769-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T10:07:35+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please complete our EOI here:\nhttps://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=c2N7y57PGkCegWGpBbQ6ZmiYKMiLN-5Dk2-aKNgiT99UMkxaTVFCSDZEMktJUkZIV1lZWUxXOVlLNC4u&route=shorturl"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083769-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T10:07:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVV-9925-QLMM",
"name": "Seetec Business Technology Centre Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SBTCFES001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2028-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Future Employment Support - Seetec EOI",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Future Employment Support will be a major new national programme. It will be designed to support unemployed Universal Credit claimants into sustained employment through personalised support, stronger employer engagement, local integration, and specialist provision. It will respond to individual needs and regional labour market priorities.\nSeetec are taking an inclusive two-stage approach to building strong local partnerships.\nWe are inviting organisations to complete stage one of a two stage process. This first stage is a light-touch Expression of interest (EOI), designed to help us to understand your organisation, your local presence, your specialist capability and your interest in working with us.\nThe second stage will be a more detailed Request for Information (RFI) for shortlisted organisations, which will be weighted and scored to support partner selection, supply chain design and future co-design activity. At Seetec, we recognise the time and resource commitment that partner engagement processes can place on organisations, particularly SMEs, VCSEs, and specialist providers. We have therefore separated this process into two stages so that all interested organisations can express interest without needing to complete a full scored submission at the outset.\nWe are inviting organisations of all sizes to register their interest in partnering with Seetec. We are particularly interested in organisations with strong local connections, specialist expertise, trusted stakeholder relationships and innovative approaches to supporting people into work.\nThis initial EOI is intentionally light-touch and has been designed to understand your organisation, your local presence, and specialist expertise.\nWhether you are an SME, VCSE, charity, social enterprise, specialist provider, or larger delivery organisation, we want to hear from you.\nIf you share our ambition to deliver locally integrated, high-quality support, we look forward to learning more about your organisation.\nPlease complete our EOI here:\nhttps://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=c2N7y57PGkCegWGpBbQ6ZmiYKMiLN-5Dk2-aKNgiT99UMkxaTVFCSDZEMktJUkZIV1lZWUxXOVlLNC4u&route=shorturl\nEOI Submission deadline: 6pm on 7th September",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVV-9925-QLMM",
"name": "Seetec Business Technology Centre Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hockley",
"postalCode": "SS5 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75-77 Main Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.seetec.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVV-9925-QLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@seetec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083769-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083769-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T10:07:35+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please complete our EOI here:\nhttps://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=c2N7y57PGkCegWGpBbQ6ZmiYKMiLN-5Dk2-aKNgiT99UMkxaTVFCSDZEMktJUkZIV1lZWUxXOVlLNC4u&route=shorturl"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068169-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T12:01:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ceaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVV-9925-QLMM",
"name": "Seetec Business Technology Centre Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SBTCFES001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2028-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Future Employment Support - Seetec EOI",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Future Employment Support will be a major new national programme. It will be designed to support unemployed Universal Credit claimants into sustained employment through personalised support, stronger employer engagement, local integration, and specialist provision. It will respond to individual needs and regional labour market priorities.\nSeetec are taking an inclusive two-stage approach to building strong local partnerships. \nWe are inviting organisations to complete stage one in a two stage process. This first stage is a light-touch Expression of interest (EOI), designed to help us to understand your organisation, your local presence, your specialist capability and your interest in working with us. \nThe second stage will be a more detailed Request for Information (RFI) for shortlisted organisations, which will be weighted and scored to support partner selection, supply chain design and future co-design activity. At Seetec, we recognise the time and resource commitment that partner engagement processes can place on organisations, particularly SMEs, VCSEs, and specialist providers. We have therefore separated this process into two stages so that all interested organisations can express interest without needing to complete a full scored submission at the outset. \nWe are inviting organisations of all sizes to register their interest in partnering with Seetec. We are particularly interested in organisations with strong local connections, specialist expertise, trusted stakeholder relationships and innovative approaches to supporting people into work.\nThis initial EOI is intentionally light-touch and has been designed to understand your organisation, your local presence, and specialist expertise.\nWhether you are an SME, VCSE, charity, social enterprise, specialist provider, or larger delivery organisation, we want to hear from you. \nIf you share our ambition to deliver locally integrated, high-quality support, we look forward to learning more about your organisation.\nPlease complete our EOI here:\nhttps://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=c2N7y57PGkCegWGpBbQ6ZmiYKMiLN-5Dk2-aKNgiT99UMkxaTVFCSDZEMktJUkZIV1lZWUxXOVlLNC4u&route=shorturl\nEOI Submission deadline: 6pm on 7th September",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVV-9925-QLMM",
"name": "Seetec Business Technology Centre Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hockley",
"postalCode": "SS5 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75-77 Main Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.seetec.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVV-9925-QLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@seetec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T12:01:44+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please complete our EOI here:\nhttps://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=c2N7y57PGkCegWGpBbQ6ZmiYKMiLN-5Dk2-aKNgiT99UMkxaTVFCSDZEMktJUkZIV1lZWUxXOVlLNC4u&route=shorturl"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}