Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Codi Group Ltd →
*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE AND NOT A TENDER NOTICE - THE TENDER WILL BE PUBLISHED APPROXIMATELY IN LINE WITH THE DATES STIPULATED IN THE NOTICE, BUT COULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE* Codi Group (formerly Pobl Group) intends to establish a framework of contractors to provide responsive repairs and voids works across multiple geographical lots and workstreams.
UKL, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services, Decoration work, Painting work, Painting work of buildings, Painting work of structures, Roof, Roof frames, Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings, Overhaul and refurbishment work, Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, Joinery and carpentry installation work, Cleaning services, Site-clearance work, Household-refuse disposal services, Burglar and fire alarms, Alarm systems, Burglar-alarm system installation work, Building materials, Electrical installation work, Electrical services, Drainage system, Drainage pipes, Drainage and surface works, Drainage works, Building construction work, Carpets, mats and rugs, Floor and wall covering work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Burglar and fire alarms (31625000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,719 | 5 median · 49.4 average (954 of 2,719 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,138 of 2,719 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL | 99 | 25 median · 58.8 average (34 of 99 with a bid count) | 10.6 average (45 of 99 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 139 | 7 median · 5.3 average (3 of 139 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (3 of 139 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ea5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046868-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 09:43:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £6,666,667 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | planning | 046868-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046868-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:43:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ea5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ea5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44112410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof frames"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45111213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-clearance work"
},
{
"id": "90513100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Household-refuse disposal services"
},
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45312200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "44163112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage system"
},
{
"id": "44163110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage pipes"
},
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "39530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpets, mats and rugs"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Responsive Repairs & Voids Works for Codi Group",
"value": {
"amount": 6666666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE AND NOT A TENDER NOTICE - THE TENDER WILL BE PUBLISHED APPROXIMATELY IN LINE WITH THE DATES STIPULATED IN THE NOTICE, BUT COULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*\nCodi Group (formerly Pobl Group) intends to establish a framework of contractors to provide responsive repairs and voids works across multiple geographical lots and workstreams.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://codigroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@codigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:43:11+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046868-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:43:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ea5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ea5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44112410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof frames"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45111213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-clearance work"
},
{
"id": "90513100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Household-refuse disposal services"
},
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45312200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "44163112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage system"
},
{
"id": "44163110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage pipes"
},
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "39530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpets, mats and rugs"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Responsive Repairs & Voids Works for Codi Group",
"value": {
"amount": 6666666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE AND NOT A TENDER NOTICE - THE TENDER WILL BE PUBLISHED APPROXIMATELY IN LINE WITH THE DATES STIPULATED IN THE NOTICE, BUT COULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*\nCodi Group (formerly Pobl Group) intends to establish a framework of contractors to provide responsive repairs and voids works across multiple geographical lots and workstreams.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"name": "Codi Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://codigroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@codigroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:43:11+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}