Lot 1
No lot description published.
A collaborative Vulnerability and Carbon Monoxide Allowance (VCMA) funded project delivered by UK Gas Distribution Networks to support people in vulnerable situations. This project focuses on sustaining and expands energy safeguarding support for people with terminal illness. It will provide a dedicated Energy Support team, accessible resources, and training so staff and volunteers can identify vulnerable households and make effective referrals. The partnership will also promote services through Marie Curie's network and shops, embedding a sustainable pathway to support families in maintaining safe, warm homes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a26d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056380-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 21:56:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 056380-2026 |
| 25 May 2026 | award, contract | 048340-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056380-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T22:56:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a26d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04958135",
"name": "SCOTIA GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for the elderly"
},
{
"id": "85311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for disabled people"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "End of Life Energy Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 821355,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 985626
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056380-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056380-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T22:56:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00507597",
"name": "MARIE CURIE"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a26d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "End of Life Energy Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A collaborative Vulnerability and Carbon Monoxide Allowance (VCMA) funded project delivered by UK Gas Distribution Networks to support people in vulnerable situations. \nThis project focuses on sustaining and expands energy safeguarding support for people with terminal illness. It will provide a dedicated Energy Support team, accessible resources, and training so staff and volunteers can identify vulnerable households and make effective referrals. The partnership will also promote services through Marie \nCurie's network and shops, embedding a sustainable pathway to support families in maintaining safe, warm homes.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract supports a regulated Vulnerability and Carbon Monoxide Allowance (VCMA) funded initiative delivered through a specialist charity provider with an established national network and proven capability to deliver the required services at scale. \nMarie Curie operates a federated national delivery model that enables consistent delivery across multiple Gas Distribution Networks, supported by existing governance, quality assurance, and reporting arrangements. \nThe collaborative approach between GDNs enables consistent programme delivery, shared oversight, and efficient use of VCMA funding in line with Ofgem guidance. A direct award is therefore justified on the basis of the supplier's technical capability, proportionality, and alignment with regulatory objectives relating to vulnerability support and carbon monoxide safety.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04958135",
"name": "SCOTIA GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horley",
"postalCode": "RH6 9HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Lawrence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04958135",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PA23CentralDigitalPlatform@sgn.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCH-7111-MHPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadent Gas Limited, Pilot Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cadentgas.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10080864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementservices@cadentgas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colton Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05167070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northerngas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNB-9357-PVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05046791",
"name": "Wales & West Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wales & West House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05046791",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wwuprocurement@wwutilities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVL-3238-DQDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00507597",
"name": "MARIE CURIE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW11 7BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Embassy Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00507597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.phillips@mariecurie.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXT-8425-TQMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056380-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T22:56:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a26d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04958135",
"name": "SCOTIA GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for the elderly"
},
{
"id": "85311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for disabled people"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "End of Life Energy Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 821355,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 985626
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056380-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056380-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T22:56:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00507597",
"name": "MARIE CURIE"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a26d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "End of Life Energy Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A collaborative Vulnerability and Carbon Monoxide Allowance (VCMA) funded project delivered by UK Gas Distribution Networks to support people in vulnerable situations. \nThis project focuses on sustaining and expands energy safeguarding support for people with terminal illness. It will provide a dedicated Energy Support team, accessible resources, and training so staff and volunteers can identify vulnerable households and make effective referrals. The partnership will also promote services through Marie \nCurie's network and shops, embedding a sustainable pathway to support families in maintaining safe, warm homes.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract supports a regulated Vulnerability and Carbon Monoxide Allowance (VCMA) funded initiative delivered through a specialist charity provider with an established national network and proven capability to deliver the required services at scale. \nMarie Curie operates a federated national delivery model that enables consistent delivery across multiple Gas Distribution Networks, supported by existing governance, quality assurance, and reporting arrangements. \nThe collaborative approach between GDNs enables consistent programme delivery, shared oversight, and efficient use of VCMA funding in line with Ofgem guidance. A direct award is therefore justified on the basis of the supplier's technical capability, proportionality, and alignment with regulatory objectives relating to vulnerability support and carbon monoxide safety.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04958135",
"name": "SCOTIA GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horley",
"postalCode": "RH6 9HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Lawrence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04958135",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PA23CentralDigitalPlatform@sgn.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCH-7111-MHPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadent Gas Limited, Pilot Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cadentgas.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10080864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementservices@cadentgas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colton Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05167070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northerngas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNB-9357-PVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05046791",
"name": "Wales & West Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wales & West House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05046791",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wwuprocurement@wwutilities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVL-3238-DQDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00507597",
"name": "MARIE CURIE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW11 7BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Embassy Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00507597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.phillips@mariecurie.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXT-8425-TQMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048340-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-25T16:29:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a26d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04958135",
"name": "SCOTIA GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for the elderly"
},
{
"id": "85311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for disabled people"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "End of Life Energy Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 821355,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 985626
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-25T16:29:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00507597",
"name": "MARIE CURIE"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a26d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "End of Life Energy Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A collaborative Vulnerability and Carbon Monoxide Allowance (VCMA) funded project delivered by UK Gas Distribution Networks to support people in vulnerable situations. \nThis project focuses on sustaining and expands energy safeguarding support for people with terminal illness. It will provide a dedicated Energy Support team, accessible resources, and training so staff and volunteers can identify vulnerable households and make effective referrals. The partnership will also promote services through Marie \nCurie's network and shops, embedding a sustainable pathway to support families in maintaining safe, warm homes.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract supports a regulated Vulnerability and Carbon Monoxide Allowance (VCMA) funded initiative delivered through a specialist charity provider with an established national network and proven capability to deliver the required services at scale. \nMarie Curie operates a federated national delivery model that enables consistent delivery across multiple Gas Distribution Networks, supported by existing governance, quality assurance, and reporting arrangements. \nThe collaborative approach between GDNs enables consistent programme delivery, shared oversight, and efficient use of VCMA funding in line with Ofgem guidance. A direct award is therefore justified on the basis of the supplier's technical capability, proportionality, and alignment with regulatory objectives relating to vulnerability support and carbon monoxide safety.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04958135",
"name": "SCOTIA GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horley",
"postalCode": "RH6 9HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Lawrence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04958135",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PA23CentralDigitalPlatform@sgn.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCH-7111-MHPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadent Gas Limited, Pilot Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cadentgas.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10080864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementservices@cadentgas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colton Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05167070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northerngas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNB-9357-PVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05046791",
"name": "Wales & West Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wales & West House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05046791",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wwuprocurement@wwutilities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVL-3238-DQDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00507597",
"name": "MARIE CURIE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW11 7BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Embassy Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00507597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.phillips@mariecurie.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXT-8425-TQMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}