Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Moat Homes Limited →
To undertake annual servicing and responsive repairs & maintenance of Domestic gas heating systems. The service will cover all fuel types and includes a 24-hour call-out service. The service will be required across our residential housing stock located throughout Kent, Sussex, Essex and some London Boroughs.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of boilers, Gas appliance maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of boilers (50531100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 4,448 | 4 median · 18.9 average (1,417 of 4,448 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,581 of 4,448 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 221 | 3 median · 27.3 average (39 of 221 with a bid count) | 4 average (45 of 221 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 361 | 6 median · 6.3 average (7 of 361 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (7 of 361 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068b14 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037771-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 16:00:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,310,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | planning | 037771-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037771-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T17:00:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-17434R",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Gas Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 2310000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2772000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake annual servicing and responsive repairs & maintenance of Domestic gas heating systems. The service will cover all fuel types and includes a 24-hour call-out service. The service will be required across our residential housing stock located throughout Kent, Sussex, Essex and some London Boroughs.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-17434R",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "17434R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@moat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCG-6417-GJNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "037771-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037771-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T17:00:10+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037771-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T17:00:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-17434R",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Gas Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 2310000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2772000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake annual servicing and responsive repairs & maintenance of Domestic gas heating systems. The service will cover all fuel types and includes a 24-hour call-out service. The service will be required across our residential housing stock located throughout Kent, Sussex, Essex and some London Boroughs.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-17434R",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "17434R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@moat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCG-6417-GJNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "037771-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037771-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T17:00:10+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}