Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gloucester City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Authority, Cheltenham Borough Council, Cotswold District Council, Forest of Dean District Council, Stroud District Council, The Council for the Borough of Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire County Council and Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Gloucestershire (the Authorities) are jointly recommissioning rough sleeping programmes using the new Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Grant Funding from Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government. To inform decision making for commissioning we are commissioning Homeless Link to produce a needs assessment of people sleeping rough within the county.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f8cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022278-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 12:32:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084246-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 9 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022278-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | tender | 084246-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022278-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T12:32:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04313826",
"name": "HOMELESS LINK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GCC013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CONTRACT FOR GLOUCESTERSHIRE ROUGH SLEEPER NEEDS ASSESSMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority, Cheltenham Borough Council, Cotswold District Council, Forest of Dean\nDistrict Council, Stroud District Council, The Council for the Borough of Tewkesbury,\nGloucestershire County Council and Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for\nGloucestershire (the Authorities) are jointly recommissioning rough sleeping\nprogrammes using the new Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Grant Funding from\nMinistry of Housing, Communities and Local Government. To inform decision making\nfor commissioning we are commissioning Homeless Link to produce a needs\nassessment of people sleeping rough within the county.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Warehouse"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Bessant",
"email": "procurement@gloucester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447789798976"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheltenham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"name": "Cotswold District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"name": "Forest of Dean District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coleford",
"postalCode": "GL16 8HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHW-3326-HVMG",
"name": "Stroud District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 4UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ebley Mill, Ebley Wharf, Westward Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stroud.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHW-3326-HVMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stroud.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gloucestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Quedgely",
"postalCode": "GL2 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterwells"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jennifer.smith@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04313826",
"name": "HOMELESS LINK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd floor Minories House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://homeless.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04313826",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inform.sales@homelesslink.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXXP-1845-HZMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CONTRACT FOR GLOUCESTERSHIRE ROUGH SLEEPER NEEDS ASSESSMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 29000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13176",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13176",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "022278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T12:32:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022278-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T12:32:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04313826",
"name": "HOMELESS LINK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GCC013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CONTRACT FOR GLOUCESTERSHIRE ROUGH SLEEPER NEEDS ASSESSMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority, Cheltenham Borough Council, Cotswold District Council, Forest of Dean\nDistrict Council, Stroud District Council, The Council for the Borough of Tewkesbury,\nGloucestershire County Council and Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for\nGloucestershire (the Authorities) are jointly recommissioning rough sleeping\nprogrammes using the new Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Grant Funding from\nMinistry of Housing, Communities and Local Government. To inform decision making\nfor commissioning we are commissioning Homeless Link to produce a needs\nassessment of people sleeping rough within the county.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Warehouse"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Bessant",
"email": "procurement@gloucester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447789798976"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheltenham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"name": "Cotswold District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"name": "Forest of Dean District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coleford",
"postalCode": "GL16 8HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWX-1235-CVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHW-3326-HVMG",
"name": "Stroud District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 4UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ebley Mill, Ebley Wharf, Westward Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stroud.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHW-3326-HVMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stroud.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gloucestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Quedgely",
"postalCode": "GL2 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterwells"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jennifer.smith@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04313826",
"name": "HOMELESS LINK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd floor Minories House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://homeless.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04313826",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inform.sales@homelesslink.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXXP-1845-HZMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CONTRACT FOR GLOUCESTERSHIRE ROUGH SLEEPER NEEDS ASSESSMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 29000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13176",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13176",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "022278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T12:32:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084246-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T11:17:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GCC013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluation: \n•\t50% price; \n•\t40% quality (method, team, understanding, delivery plan); \n•\t10% social value. \n•\tMinimum pass/fail on GDPR, safeguarding, and insurance."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GCC013 - Gloucestershire Rough Sleeper Needs Assessment Specification",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9338",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9338",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "084246-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084246-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T11:17:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a restricted procurement for selected bidders only. Please do not try to express an interest unless you are invited to tender via email from Hannah Locke at G.C.C.\nWe have used this UK4 notice for transparency purposes only. \nThe Gloucestershire Housing Partnership (district councils, public health, County Council NHS, Police, Probation, VCSE, and commissioned providers) seek a robust, insight-led assessment that improves outcomes for people who sleep rough. The work will inform local implementation of the national Rough Sleeping Strategy and local Homelessness and Rough Sleeping strategies, and provide a clear evidence base for commissioning over the next 3 years.\nCritically, this work must not duplicate existing or planned assessments: Supported Housing Needs Assessment, Adult Social Care Needs Assessment, Housing Economic Needs Assessment and Housing Commission work. Instead, it should drill down on the specific experiences, trajectories and needs of people who sleep rough and the effectiveness of the rough sleeping pathway (including outreach, verification, access to health and substance use support, emergency access, assessment hubs, supported moves, Housing First, and move-on).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.gloucester.gov.uk/\nThis is a restricted procurement for selected bidders only. Please do not try to express an interest unless you are invited to tender via email from Hannah Locke at G.C.C.\nWe have used this UK4 notice for transparency purposes only. \nThis notice is not an invitation to tender.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Warehouse"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Bessant",
"email": "procurement@gloucester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447789798976"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}