← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Consumer focused smart metering journeys

Buyer: CCW →

BuyerCCW
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Feb 2026

What is being bought

CCW wishes to appoint a market research agency to provide qualitative and potentially quantitative research services to: Understand experiences of the household customer journey to smart metering for different household segments Understand what an ideal journey would look like for different segments Within the journey, consider the delivery of the smart metering process itself, including, but not limited to: information provision (what, when and how) and practical support for consumers such as help for low-income households water saving advice awareness of supply pipe responsibility and water company leakage policies. Explore awareness of the context in which universal metering schemes are currently happening, and identify what consumers see as legitimate reasons for rolling out smart metering programmes (e.g. water resources/environmental drought, cost of different ways of ensuring there is sufficient water for now and the long term) At high-level gauge consumer sentiment to the potential to use variable tariffs to help manage water use at peak times of day and in the summer. The research will mainly be with household water bill-payers in England and Wales, in areas which reflects a mix of water companies, and water resource contexts. For some research objectives it may be appropriate, where meaningful, to include future bill-payers

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Consumer focused smart metering journeys

Statusactive
Value£72,202

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a90f
Latest release ID013346-2026
Latest release timestampFri Feb 13 2026 11:43:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Feb 2026award, contract013346-2026
13 Feb 2026award, contract013281-2026
6 Oct 2025tender062654-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013346-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-13T11:43:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a90f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
    "name": "Consumer Council for Water"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05639871",
          "name": "BLUE MARBLE RESEARCH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25-012",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consumer focused smart metering journeys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "CCW wishes to appoint a market research agency to provide qualitative and potentially quantitative research services to: \nUnderstand experiences of the household customer journey to smart metering for different household segments  \nUnderstand what an ideal journey would look like for different segments \nWithin the journey, consider the delivery of the smart metering process itself, including, but not limited to: \ninformation provision (what, when and how) \nand practical support for consumers such as help for low-income households \nwater saving advice \nawareness of supply pipe responsibility \nand water company leakage policies. \nExplore awareness of the context in which universal metering schemes are currently happening, and identify what consumers see as legitimate reasons for rolling out smart metering programmes (e.g. water resources/environmental drought, cost of different ways of ensuring there is sufficient water for now and the long term)  \nAt high-level gauge consumer sentiment to the potential to use variable tariffs to help manage water use at peak times of day and in the summer. \nThe research will mainly be with household water bill-payers in England and Wales, in areas which reflects a mix of water companies, and water resource contexts.  For some research objectives it may be appropriate, where meaningful, to include future bill-payers",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
      "name": "Consumer Council for Water",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B2 4BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLM-3677-JYML",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ccwater.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05639871",
      "name": "BLUE MARBLE RESEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE19 1RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Merus Court, Meridian Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://bluemarbleresearch.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05639871",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nicola@bluemarbleresearch.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBVY-5322-CYWY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Consumer focused smart metering journeys",
      "value": {
        "amount": 72202,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90253
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "013346-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013346-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-13T11:43:46Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
13 Feb 2026 · 013346-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013346-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-13T11:43:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a90f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
    "name": "Consumer Council for Water"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05639871",
          "name": "BLUE MARBLE RESEARCH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25-012",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consumer focused smart metering journeys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "CCW wishes to appoint a market research agency to provide qualitative and potentially quantitative research services to: \nUnderstand experiences of the household customer journey to smart metering for different household segments  \nUnderstand what an ideal journey would look like for different segments \nWithin the journey, consider the delivery of the smart metering process itself, including, but not limited to: \ninformation provision (what, when and how) \nand practical support for consumers such as help for low-income households \nwater saving advice \nawareness of supply pipe responsibility \nand water company leakage policies. \nExplore awareness of the context in which universal metering schemes are currently happening, and identify what consumers see as legitimate reasons for rolling out smart metering programmes (e.g. water resources/environmental drought, cost of different ways of ensuring there is sufficient water for now and the long term)  \nAt high-level gauge consumer sentiment to the potential to use variable tariffs to help manage water use at peak times of day and in the summer. \nThe research will mainly be with household water bill-payers in England and Wales, in areas which reflects a mix of water companies, and water resource contexts.  For some research objectives it may be appropriate, where meaningful, to include future bill-payers",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
      "name": "Consumer Council for Water",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B2 4BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLM-3677-JYML",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ccwater.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05639871",
      "name": "BLUE MARBLE RESEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE19 1RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Merus Court, Meridian Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://bluemarbleresearch.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05639871",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nicola@bluemarbleresearch.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBVY-5322-CYWY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Consumer focused smart metering journeys",
      "value": {
        "amount": 72202,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90253
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "013346-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013346-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-13T11:43:46Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Feb 2026 · 013281-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013281-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-13T10:29:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a90f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
    "name": "Consumer Council for Water"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Consumer focused smart metering journeys",
      "value": {
        "amount": 72202,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90253
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "013281-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013281-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-13T10:29:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05639871",
          "name": "BLUE MARBLE RESEARCH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25-012",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consumer focused smart metering journeys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "CCW wishes to appoint a market research agency to provide qualitative and potentially quantitative research services to: \nUnderstand experiences of the household customer journey to smart metering for different household segments  \nUnderstand what an ideal journey would look like for different segments \nWithin the journey, consider the delivery of the smart metering process itself, including, but not limited to: \ninformation provision (what, when and how) \nand practical support for consumers such as help for low-income households \nwater saving advice \nawareness of supply pipe responsibility \nand water company leakage policies. \nExplore awareness of the context in which universal metering schemes are currently happening, and identify what consumers see as legitimate reasons for rolling out smart metering programmes (e.g. water resources/environmental drought, cost of different ways of ensuring there is sufficient water for now and the long term)  \nAt high-level gauge consumer sentiment to the potential to use variable tariffs to help manage water use at peak times of day and in the summer. \nThe research will mainly be with household water bill-payers in England and Wales, in areas which reflects a mix of water companies, and water resource contexts.  For some research objectives it may be appropriate, where meaningful, to include future bill-payers.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
      "name": "Consumer Council for Water",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B2 4BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLM-3677-JYML",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris",
        "email": "procurement@ccwater.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05639871",
      "name": "BLUE MARBLE RESEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE19 1RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Merus Court, Meridian Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://bluemarbleresearch.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05639871",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nicola@bluemarbleresearch.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBVY-5322-CYWY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Oct 2025 · 062654-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "062654-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-06T18:03:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a90f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
    "name": "CCW"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "25-012",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 100000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Pricing schedule",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Submit a full breakdown as per the atached schedule"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 80,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Submit a full breakdown as per the atached schedules"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Go onto the CCW public procurement site \nhttps://public.bravosolution.co.uk/"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Market research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79315000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social research services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Consumer focused smart metering journeys",
    "value": {
      "amount": 80000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 100000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "062654-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062654-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-06T18:03:24+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "CCW wishes to appoint a market research agency to provide qualitative and potentially quantitative research services to:  \nUnderstand experiences of the household customer journey to smart metering for different household segments",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-17T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://public.bravosolution.co.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
      "name": "CCW",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B2 4BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ccw.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLM-3677-JYML",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Tate",
        "email": "Procurement@ccwater.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}