Lot 1
Consultancy for Digital Connectivity
Award criteria
price
Consultancy for Digital Connectivity
UKL
Consultancy for Digital Connectivity
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Telecommunication consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Telecommunication consultancy services (71316000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 6,458 | 4 median · 31.3 average (2,299 of 6,458 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (2,559 of 6,458 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL | 216 | 6 median · 44.2 average (73 of 216 with a bid count) | 8.6 average (103 of 216 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02caf6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061374-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 14:38:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061374-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 009239-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2024 | award, contract | 004603-2024 |
| 6 Nov 2023 | award, contract | 032720-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061374-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "21",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T15:38:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02caf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51900",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061374-2026-VEL-DCO (26-27) 34-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183986",
"name": "IVARTY CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VEL-DCO (26-27) 34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Consultancy for Digital Connectivity",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultancy for Digital Connectivity",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Consultancy for Digital Connectivity",
"classification": {
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51900",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Velindre University NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Butler",
"email": "michael.butler2@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183986",
"name": "IVARTY CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambusbarron",
"postalCode": "FK79RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Paterson Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IVARTY CONSULTING LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07837911001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061374-2026-VEL-DCO (26-27) 34-1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061374-2026-VEL-DCO (26-27) 34-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Direct Award via Government Commercial Agency (GCA) Framework RM6237\n(WA Ref:167169)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061374-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "21",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T15:38:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02caf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51900",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061374-2026-VEL-DCO (26-27) 34-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183986",
"name": "IVARTY CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VEL-DCO (26-27) 34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Consultancy for Digital Connectivity",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultancy for Digital Connectivity",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Consultancy for Digital Connectivity",
"classification": {
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51900",
"name": "Velindre University NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Velindre University NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Butler",
"email": "michael.butler2@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183986",
"name": "IVARTY CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambusbarron",
"postalCode": "FK79RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Paterson Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IVARTY CONSULTING LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07837911001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061374-2026-VEL-DCO (26-27) 34-1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061374-2026-VEL-DCO (26-27) 34-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Direct Award via Government Commercial Agency (GCA) Framework RM6237\n(WA Ref:167169)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009239-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T08:50:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02caf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3754",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009239-2026-RM6267-1",
"title": "RM6267 Construction Works and Associated Services 2 / ProCure23",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116976",
"name": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94375",
"name": "Full list of successful suppliers is available on Contracts Finder"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM6267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) as the Contracting Authority has put in place ProCure23 (P23) (Lots 1, 2 and 3) which is the fourth generation of the ProCure framework and will continue the provision of design and construction services to NHS capital projects other than in respect of the New Hospital Programme*. Please note this is available only to NHS bodies in England.\nIn its 19 year history this mature and award winning framework has successfully delivered more than 1200 projects across England, with a cumulative spend of £9.7bn, and ProCure23 will build this heritage into a third decade.\n* Whilst the framework is not intended to provide the main sourcing routes for new hospitals within the New Hospital Programme (NHP), for the avoidance of doubt, NHP does reserve the right to use it. This reserved right was stated in the PIN.\nCrown Commercial Service (CCS) as the Contracting Authority has put in in place a Pan Government Collaborative Agreement (for Lot 4 and Lot 5 only) for the provision of Construction Works to be utilised by eligible Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies, including Local Authorities, Health, Police, Fire and Rescue, Education and Devolved Administrations. This commercial agreement will be the recommended vehicle for all Construction Works projects required by UK Central Government Departments.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Works and Associated Services 2 / ProCure23",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3754",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital Building, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116976",
"name": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital Building, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94375",
"name": "Full list of successful suppliers is available on Contracts Finder",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital Building, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Full list of successful suppliers is available on Contracts Finder"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3755",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital Building, Old Hall Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009239-2026-RM6267-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RM6267 Construction Works and Associated Services 2 / ProCure23",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009239-2026-RM6267-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The timescales for the replacement commercial agreement, Construction Works and Services 3, have been delayed. The extension to this agreement is therefore required to ensure market stability, and a continuation of customer access to the existing commercial agreement as a potential route to market until its replacement is awarded.",
"description": "Crown Commercial Service has extended RM6267 Construction Works and Associated Services 2 / ProCure23 for a period of 5 Months with effect from the original end date of 30 October 2026."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004603-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "16",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-12T12:22:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02caf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-79645",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004603-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104875",
"name": "ROBERTSON CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C246725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been prepared by The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (the “Authority”) for the appointment through competition of a suitably experienced and competent Contractor for delivery of Trust Capital Programme 2024 -2027 - Framework, P23 CWAS2/ProCure23 FW Lot1.1, in accordance with the specification and the form of contract provided. Additional information: Further competition under P23 Framework - Only one bid recieved.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Trust Capital Programme 2024 -2027 - P23 CWAS2/ProCure23 FW Lot1.1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been prepared by The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (the “Authority”) for the appointment through competition of a suitably experienced and competent Contractor for delivery of Trust Capital Programme 2024 -2027 - Framework, P23 CWAS2/ProCure23 FW Lot1.1, in accordance with the specification and the form of contract provided.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79645",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE",
"postalCode": "NE7 7DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle-hospitals.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.newcastle-hospitals.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Owen O'Reilly",
"email": "owen.oreilly@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1912137644"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104875",
"name": "ROBERTSON CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Perimeter Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.robertson.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ROBERTSON CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.stead@robertson.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7791177117"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79644",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle-upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": " NE7 7DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Freeman Hospital, Freeman Road, High Heaton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle-hospitals.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004603-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004603-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032720-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "13",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-06T10:00:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02caf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17146",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032720-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97609",
"name": "Bowmer and Kirkland Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02caf6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Further competition via P23 framework Lot 1 to find a design and build contractor to progress RIBA stage 3 onwards.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincoln County Hospital<br/>Lincoln"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Endoscopy Lincoln",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "P23 Framework"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "New design and build of Endoscopy department at Lincoln County Hospital",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17146",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wayne Rodger",
"email": "wayne.rodger@ulh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97609",
"name": "Bowmer and Kirkland Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Belper",
"postalCode": "DE56 2BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Edge Court, Heage, Belper, Derbyshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bandk.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00701982",
"legalName": "Bowmer and Kirkland Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1773853131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51708",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51707",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech House, Witham Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.savage@ulh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032720-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 11175833,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032720-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}