Lot 1
No lot description published.
As part of our commitment to sustainability and the transition to low-carbon living, Together Housing is exploring opportunities to introduce communal electric vehicle (EV) charging infrastructure across suitable residential locations within our portfolio. We recognise the increasing demand for EV ownership among our residents and the importance of ensuring equitable access to charging facilities, particularly in communal settings where individual home charging is not always feasible.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chargers | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Chargers (31158000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 1,393 | 5 median · 69.2 average (380 of 1,393 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (455 of 1,393 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 76 | 2 median · 26.6 average (11 of 76 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (20 of 76 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 126 | 3.5 median · 4.3 average (6 of 126 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 126 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please can all interested suppliers please contact Together at thgprocurementeoi@togetherhousing.co.uk | engagement | 15 Apr 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067268 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026669-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 10:57:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | planning | 026669-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026669-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T10:57:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067268",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067268",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal EV charging points",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of our commitment to sustainability and the transition to low-carbon living, Together Housing is exploring opportunities to introduce communal electric vehicle (EV) charging infrastructure across suitable residential locations within our portfolio. We recognise the increasing demand for EV ownership among our residents and the importance of ensuring equitable access to charging facilities, particularly in communal settings where individual home charging is not always feasible.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJG-5434-MPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026669-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026669-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T10:57:42Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please can all interested suppliers please contact Together at thgprocurementeoi@togetherhousing.co.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026669-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T10:57:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067268",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067268",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal EV charging points",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of our commitment to sustainability and the transition to low-carbon living, Together Housing is exploring opportunities to introduce communal electric vehicle (EV) charging infrastructure across suitable residential locations within our portfolio. We recognise the increasing demand for EV ownership among our residents and the importance of ensuring equitable access to charging facilities, particularly in communal settings where individual home charging is not always feasible.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJG-5434-MPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026669-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026669-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T10:57:42Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please can all interested suppliers please contact Together at thgprocurementeoi@togetherhousing.co.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}