Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: C2C RAILWAY LIMITED →
c2c is seeking to procure a commercial property management and asset optimisation service provider for its Commercial estate.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building rental or sale services, Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Building rental or sale services (70310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 649 | 3 median · 56.9 average (151 of 649 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (175 of 649 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 47 | 1 median · 4 average (10 of 47 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (10 of 47 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 54 | 2 median · 5.5 average (4 of 54 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (4 of 54 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please see details of PME undertaken within the following link: https://tinyurl.com/nhc8ft89 Within this link we have also included a copy of the documents shared with suppliers during this engagement. These are not the final tender documents. If you have any difficulties accessing this link, please contact Garron Stevens - garron.stevens@c2crail.net and procurement@c2crail.net. | engagement | Not published | met |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a800 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051002-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 15:16:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £640,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 051002-2026 |
| 29 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 050906-2026 |
| 29 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 050890-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | planning | 050464-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051002-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T16:16:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "c2c 156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Property Management and Asset Optimisation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 768000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "c2c is seeking to procure a commercial property management and asset optimisation service provider for its Commercial estate.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Garron Nii Stevens",
"email": "garron.stevens@c2crail.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08326260",
"name": "V A RAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charter House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08326260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender pack building and evaluating tenders.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.rose@varail.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPD-6915-YGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09197997",
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE PORTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tintagel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialvalueportal.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09197997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "evaluate social value",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@socialvalueportal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHH-4489-TLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T16:16:28+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Please see details of PME undertaken within the following link:\nhttps://tinyurl.com/nhc8ft89\nWithin this link we have also included a copy of the documents shared with suppliers during this engagement. These are not the final tender documents.\nIf you have any difficulties accessing this link, please contact Garron Stevens - garron.stevens@c2crail.net and procurement@c2crail.net."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051002-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T16:16:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "c2c 156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Property Management and Asset Optimisation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 768000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "c2c is seeking to procure a commercial property management and asset optimisation service provider for its Commercial estate.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Garron Nii Stevens",
"email": "garron.stevens@c2crail.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08326260",
"name": "V A RAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charter House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08326260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender pack building and evaluating tenders.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.rose@varail.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPD-6915-YGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09197997",
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE PORTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tintagel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialvalueportal.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09197997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "evaluate social value",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@socialvalueportal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHH-4489-TLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T16:16:28+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Please see details of PME undertaken within the following link:\nhttps://tinyurl.com/nhc8ft89\nWithin this link we have also included a copy of the documents shared with suppliers during this engagement. These are not the final tender documents.\nIf you have any difficulties accessing this link, please contact Garron Stevens - garron.stevens@c2crail.net and procurement@c2crail.net."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050906-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T14:50:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "c2c 156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Property Management and Asset Optimisation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 768000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050906-2026",
"description": "Organisations have reached out to explain that there was an issue accessing the Engagement link. The link has now been updated and should now be accessible."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "c2c is seeking to procure a commercial property management and asset optimisation service provider for its Commercial estate.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Garron Nii Stevens",
"email": "garron.stevens@c2crail.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08326260",
"name": "V A RAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charter House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08326260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender pack building and evaluating tenders.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.rose@varail.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPD-6915-YGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09197997",
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE PORTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tintagel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialvalueportal.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09197997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "evaluate social value",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@socialvalueportal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHH-4489-TLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050906-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050906-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T14:50:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Please see details of PME undertaken within the following link:\nhttps://tinyurl.com/46seuf37\nWithin this link we have also included a copy of the documents shared with suppliers during this engagement. These are not the final tender documents.\nIf you have any difficulties accessing this link, please contact Garron Stevens - garron.stevens@c2crail.net and procurement@c2crail.net."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050890-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T14:37:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "c2c 156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Property Management and Asset Optimisation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 768000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050890-2026",
"description": "Suppliers were experiencing issues with the link to the Pre market engagement material. The link has now been updated."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "c2c is seeking to procure a commercial property management and asset optimisation service provider for its Commercial estate.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Garron Nii Stevens",
"email": "garron.stevens@c2crail.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08326260",
"name": "V A RAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charter House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08326260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender pack building and evaluating tenders.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.rose@varail.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPD-6915-YGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09197997",
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE PORTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tintagel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialvalueportal.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09197997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "evaluate social value",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@socialvalueportal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHH-4489-TLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T14:37:30+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Please see details of PME undertaken within the following link:\nhttps://c2crail.sharepoint.com/:u:/r/sites/SupplyChainManagementHub/Shared Documents/002 Supply Chain Drive/001 Tenders/001 Open Tenders/c2c 156 - Commercial Property Management and Asset Optimisation Services/UK2 Pre Market Engagement/PME - UK2 info (TO BE SHARED WITH SUPPLIERS).zip?csf=1&web=1&e=a3BPHT\nWithin this link we have also included a copy of the documents shared with suppliers during this engagement. These are not the final tender documents.\nIf you have any difficulties accessing this link, please contact Garron Stevens - garron.stevens@c2crail.net and procurement@c2crail.net."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050464-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T15:58:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "c2c 156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
},
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Property Management and Asset Optimisation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 768000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "c2c is seeking to procure a commercial property management and asset optimisation service provider for its Commercial estate.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Garron Nii Stevens",
"email": "garron.stevens@c2crail.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08326260",
"name": "V A RAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS9 1JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charter House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08326260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender pack building and evaluating tenders.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.rose@varail.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPD-6915-YGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09197997",
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE PORTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tintagel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialvalueportal.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09197997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "evaluate social value",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@socialvalueportal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHH-4489-TLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050464-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050464-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T15:58:25+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Please see details of PME undertaken within the following link:\nhttps://c2crail.sharepoint.com/:u:/r/sites/SupplyChainManagementHub/Shared Documents/002 Supply Chain Drive/001 Tenders/001 Open Tenders/c2c 156 - Commercial Property Management and Asset Optimisation Services/UK2 Pre Market Engagement/PME - UK2 info (TO BE SHARED WITH SUPPLIERS).zip?csf=1&web=1&e=EIh12R\nWithin this link we have also included a copy of the documents shared with suppliers during this engagement. These are not the final tender documents.\nIf you have any difficulties accessing this link, please contact Garron Stevens - garron.stevens@c2crail.net and procurement@c2crail.net."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}