1
Statusactive
Buyer: SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0601e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077572-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 09:56:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007091-2026 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 8 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077572-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | tender | 007091-2026 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | planning | 001468-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077572-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T10:56:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00149916",
"name": "JAMES TROOP & COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"A"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00149916",
"name": "JAMES TROOP & COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"B"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00149916",
"name": "JAMES TROOP & COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"C"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"D"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00149916",
"name": "JAMES TROOP & COMPANY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228375",
"name": "XCHANGER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"E"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00149916",
"name": "JAMES TROOP & COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"F"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00149916",
"name": "JAMES TROOP & COMPANY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228375",
"name": "XCHANGER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"G"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"H"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601e4",
"title": "CHP Maintenance and Servicing Parts",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077572-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077572-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK14",
"description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T10:56:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "active"
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.severntrent.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV14 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Hall Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12391331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ctpumps@yahoo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPZ-7723-DDTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00149916",
"name": "JAMES TROOP & COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Davy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jamestroop.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00149916",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@jamestroop.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJG-4629-GMWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228375",
"name": "XCHANGER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 7RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Courtyard Goldsmith Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02228375",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leighton@xchangerservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNJ-5516-HPCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077572-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T10:56:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00149916",
"name": "JAMES TROOP & COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"A"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00149916",
"name": "JAMES TROOP & COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"B"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00149916",
"name": "JAMES TROOP & COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"C"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"D"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00149916",
"name": "JAMES TROOP & COMPANY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228375",
"name": "XCHANGER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"E"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00149916",
"name": "JAMES TROOP & COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"F"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00149916",
"name": "JAMES TROOP & COMPANY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228375",
"name": "XCHANGER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"G"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"H"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601e4",
"title": "CHP Maintenance and Servicing Parts",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077572-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077572-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK14",
"description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T10:56:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "active"
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.severntrent.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12391331",
"name": "CT PUMPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV14 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Hall Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12391331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ctpumps@yahoo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPZ-7723-DDTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00149916",
"name": "JAMES TROOP & COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Davy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jamestroop.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00149916",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@jamestroop.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJG-4629-GMWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228375",
"name": "XCHANGER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 7RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Courtyard Goldsmith Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02228375",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leighton@xchangerservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNJ-5516-HPCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007091-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T13:08:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "A",
"title": "Bespoke Pumps",
"status": "active",
"description": "Pumps, Boosters, Valves, Accumulators, PRV, Bursting Discs",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "B",
"title": "Turbos",
"status": "active",
"description": "Turbo Reconditioning or Replacements.",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "C",
"title": "Starter Products",
"status": "active",
"description": "Start Batteries, Starter Motors, and PLC Batteries",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "D",
"title": "B&R Cards, Panels",
"status": "active",
"description": "B and R Cards, Panel Spares",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "E",
"title": "Plate/Heat Exchanges",
"status": "active",
"description": "EGHE and Plate Heat Exchange",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "F",
"title": "Alternators/Electrics",
"status": "active",
"description": "Alternator Parts and Service Contactors and Electrical Spares",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "G",
"title": "Servicing Parts (other)",
"status": "active",
"description": "Individual Service Parts for MAN, Perkins + others",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "H",
"title": "Servicing Parts (kits)",
"status": "active",
"description": "Service Parts Kits for Jenbacher engines",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documentation",
"verificationMethod": "See tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "A",
"relatedLot": "A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generating sets"
}
]
},
{
"id": "B",
"relatedLot": "B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generating sets"
}
]
},
{
"id": "C",
"relatedLot": "C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generating sets"
}
]
},
{
"id": "D",
"relatedLot": "D",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generating sets"
}
]
},
{
"id": "E",
"relatedLot": "E",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generating sets"
}
]
},
{
"id": "F",
"relatedLot": "F",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generating sets"
}
]
},
{
"id": "G",
"relatedLot": "G",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generating sets"
}
]
},
{
"id": "H",
"relatedLot": "H",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generating sets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHP Maintenance and Servicing Parts",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T13:08:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"buyerClassificationRestrictions": [
{
"id": "utilities"
}
]
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "A Qualifying Utilities Dynamic Market (QUDM) covering ad-hoc CHP (Combined Heat & Power) maintenance parts such as bespoke pumps, turbos, starter products, B&R cards & panels, plate/heat exchangers, alternators and electrics. Ongoing servicing parts/kits for CHP engines.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeRecipients": "Members only"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601e4",
"type": [
"submission"
],
"description": "n/a"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "See tender documentation at: https://portal.us.bn.cloud.ariba.com/dashboard/public/appext/comsapsbncdiscoveryui#/RfxEvent/preview/1110003296?anId=ANONYMOUS",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001468-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T13:35:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generating sets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHP Maintenance & Servicing Parts",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Covering ad-hoc CHP (Combined Heat & Power) maintenance parts such as bespoke pumps, turbos, starter products, B&R cards & panels, plate/heat exchangers, alternators and electrics.\nOngoing servicing parts/kits for CHP engines.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "001468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T13:35:15Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"description": "We are keen to engage with interested suppliers. Any future Tender Notice will be published and response to this pre-market engagement is optional and does not contribute to any procurement process.\nWe invite interested suppliers to complete the following form:\nhttps://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=mR5c4eN7XEmXjuynuOqfMSiQ5xYNPHBPgUTc4NF5xXVUOExYSUk4N0JIUjhWNEZUWjFCQVpDUk1XQS4u"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}