Lot 1
No lot description published.
https://www.gca.gov.uk/agreements/RM6305 access to liquid fuels, heating oil and automotive fuels to all public sector customers. Also includes all associated services connected to using fuels such as biomass, tank maintenance and energy bureau services
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fuels | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Fuels (09100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,169 | 3 median · 38.7 average (428 of 1,169 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (484 of 1,169 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 55 | 3 median · 66.6 average (19 of 55 with a bid count) | 18.7 average (21 of 55 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 35 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0685f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035486-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 09:29:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £83,333 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | planning | 035486-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035486-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T10:29:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuels"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bulk Fuel",
"value": {
"amount": 83333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "https://www.gca.gov.uk/agreements/RM6305\naccess to liquid fuels, heating oil and automotive fuels to all public sector customers. Also includes all associated services connected to using fuels such as biomass, tank maintenance and energy bureau services",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwfire.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@hwfire.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T10:29:37+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035486-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T10:29:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuels"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bulk Fuel",
"value": {
"amount": 83333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "https://www.gca.gov.uk/agreements/RM6305\naccess to liquid fuels, heating oil and automotive fuels to all public sector customers. Also includes all associated services connected to using fuels such as biomass, tank maintenance and energy bureau services",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwfire.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJP-6958-BRTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@hwfire.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T10:29:37+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}