Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED →
Supply and install banners across Nottinghamshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e809 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076738-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 10:17:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076738-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076738-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-25T10:17:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e809",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flags"
},
{
"id": "45233290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signs"
},
{
"id": "51122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of flagpoles"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 70845.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85015.16
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076738-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076738-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T10:17:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167395",
"name": "G&S Sign services LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Banners supply and install",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install banners across Nottinghamshire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.bradshaw@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167395",
"name": "G&S Sign services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calverton",
"postalCode": "NG14 6LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 9, Park Road East Developments"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gssigns.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076738-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-25T10:17:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e809",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flags"
},
{
"id": "45233290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signs"
},
{
"id": "51122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of flagpoles"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 70845.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85015.16
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076738-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076738-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T10:17:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167395",
"name": "G&S Sign services LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Banners supply and install",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install banners across Nottinghamshire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.bradshaw@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167395",
"name": "G&S Sign services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calverton",
"postalCode": "NG14 6LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 9, Park Road East Developments"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gssigns.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}