Lot 1
No lot description published.
Workload Modelling System is a GIS-based (Geographic Information System) software solution used by Kent Fire & Rescue Service to analyse and optimise resource allocation based on historical and predicted demand. The contract is for Annual Subscription renewal for the provision of required maintenance and support for the product we currently use, ensuring that KFRS continue to benefit from ongoing improvements and secure the specialised support necessary for our operations. Period covered 2025-2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050556 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016117-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 22 2025 08:18:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016117-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016117-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T09:18:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050556",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01955756",
"name": "CADCORP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workload Modelling System- Annual Subscription for Maintenance and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Workload Modelling System is a GIS-based (Geographic Information System) software solution used by Kent Fire & Rescue Service to analyse and optimise resource allocation based on historical and predicted demand. The contract is for Annual Subscription renewal for the provision of required maintenance and support for the product we currently use, ensuring that KFRS continue to benefit from ongoing improvements and secure the specialised support necessary for our operations. Period covered 2025-2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill, Tovil"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.fire-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01955756",
"name": "CADCORP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sterling Court, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01955756",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@cadcorp.com",
"telephone": "01438 747996"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68052
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016117-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016117-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T09:18:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016117-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T09:18:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050556",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01955756",
"name": "CADCORP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workload Modelling System- Annual Subscription for Maintenance and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Workload Modelling System is a GIS-based (Geographic Information System) software solution used by Kent Fire & Rescue Service to analyse and optimise resource allocation based on historical and predicted demand. The contract is for Annual Subscription renewal for the provision of required maintenance and support for the product we currently use, ensuring that KFRS continue to benefit from ongoing improvements and secure the specialised support necessary for our operations. Period covered 2025-2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill, Tovil"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.fire-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01955756",
"name": "CADCORP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sterling Court, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01955756",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@cadcorp.com",
"telephone": "01438 747996"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68052
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016117-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016117-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T09:18:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}