Lot 1
No lot description published.
Goods and Services to support upgrade to existing Access Control infrastructure. Purchase of ID Badge Reader's, Door Controller components and Dual Cabinet with 8Amp Power Supply Installation of Access Control System in place of existing PAC system on 36 doors. This is designed to be added to the existing Access Control System at UHBW Bristol New printer - Provision of a colour single side printer for the UHBW security PC Transfer of a standalone Access Control System to the site wide system in Bristol.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ed0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009331-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 13 2025 17:46:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009331-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009331-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-13T17:46:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-identification equipment"
},
{
"id": "45312200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "J009020 - UHBW Weston ACS upgrade Security Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 55082.31,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66098.77
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009331-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009331-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-13T17:46:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140714",
"name": "SCUTUM UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BWPCIT001742 RA7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Weston ACS upgrade project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Goods and Services to support upgrade to existing Access Control infrastructure. \nPurchase of ID Badge Reader's, Door Controller components and Dual Cabinet with 8Amp Power Supply\nInstallation of Access Control System in place of existing \nPAC system on 36 doors. This is designed to be added to the \nexisting Access Control System at UHBW Bristol\nNew printer - Provision of a colour single side printer for the UHBW security PC \nTransfer of a standalone Access Control System to the \nsite wide system in Bristol.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Zander-Scott",
"email": "IMTProcurement@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140714",
"name": "SCUTUM UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Linlithgow",
"postalCode": "EH49 7SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Mill Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://scutum.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@scutum-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "0330 20 20 111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009331-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-13T17:46:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-identification equipment"
},
{
"id": "45312200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "J009020 - UHBW Weston ACS upgrade Security Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 55082.31,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66098.77
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009331-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009331-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-13T17:46:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140714",
"name": "SCUTUM UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BWPCIT001742 RA7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Weston ACS upgrade project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Goods and Services to support upgrade to existing Access Control infrastructure. \nPurchase of ID Badge Reader's, Door Controller components and Dual Cabinet with 8Amp Power Supply\nInstallation of Access Control System in place of existing \nPAC system on 36 doors. This is designed to be added to the \nexisting Access Control System at UHBW Bristol\nNew printer - Provision of a colour single side printer for the UHBW security PC \nTransfer of a standalone Access Control System to the \nsite wide system in Bristol.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Zander-Scott",
"email": "IMTProcurement@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140714",
"name": "SCUTUM UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Linlithgow",
"postalCode": "EH49 7SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Mill Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://scutum.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@scutum-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "0330 20 20 111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}