Lot Lot 1- Website Design, Development and Hosting
No lot description published.
Supply Website Hosting and Support
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB · UKM, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot 1- Website Design, Development and Hosting | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,550 | 1 median · 8 average (1,118 of 3,550 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,274 of 3,550 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 256 | 1 median · 8.4 average (102 of 256 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (108 of 256 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0677bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045342-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 12:18:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | planning | 045342-2026 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | planning | 029062-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045342-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T13:18:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Websites DN810739",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1- Website Design, Development and Hosting",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1- Website Design, Development and Hosting",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1- Website Design, Development and Hosting",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website hosting and Support",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply Website Hosting and Support",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045342-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045342-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T13:18:26+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045342-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T13:18:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Websites DN810739",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1- Website Design, Development and Hosting",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1- Website Design, Development and Hosting",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1- Website Design, Development and Hosting",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website hosting and Support",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply Website Hosting and Support",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045342-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045342-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T13:18:26+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029062-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T12:52:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Websites DN810739",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1- Website Design, Development and Hosting ",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1- Website Design, Development and Hosting ",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1- Website Design, Development and Hosting ",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Website design, development and Hosting 2026",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A website development and Content Management System provider to deliver, design and develop secure hosting maintenance and ongoing technical support for Sanctuary websites.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "chamber court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441905334086"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "029062-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029062-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T12:52:28+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Sanctuary Housing Association will shortly be retendering for a website development and Content Management System provider to deliver, design and develop secure hosting maintenance and ongoing technical support for Sanctuary websites.\nWe will be running a pre market engagement event on 20th April from 2:30pm-4pm via Teams, this will be an opportunity to find out more about Sanctuary and the project and also an opportunity for us to find out about the market before going out to tender. We may also send a questionnaire out following the meeting.\nIf you are interested in registering for this event or have any queries about the event please send an email to group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk with Subject line Website Tender\nThe meeting link will be sent out to those who have registered an interest w/c 13th April- please keep this time free if you are interested in attending. Only one representative per organisation can register and then the link may then be shared with colleagues."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}