Lot 1
No lot description published.
Resources For Web Development Services (Developers, Testers, Business Analysts, User Researcher, User Experience Designer, Scrum Master) To Support Development Of A Range Of Web And Application Development Projects
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,550 | 1 median · 8 average (1,118 of 3,550 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,274 of 3,550 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 256 | 1 median · 8.4 average (102 of 256 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (108 of 256 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a9a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051112-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 20:27:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | planning | 051112-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051112-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T21:27:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RBAPP26-081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Web Development Service/Resources",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Resources For Web Development Services (Developers, Testers, Business Analysts, User Researcher, User Experience Designer, Scrum Master) To Support Development Of A Range Of Web And Application Development Projects",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "255-259 High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@psprocure.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T21:27:12+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051112-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T21:27:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RBAPP26-081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Web Development Service/Resources",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Resources For Web Development Services (Developers, Testers, Business Analysts, User Researcher, User Experience Designer, Scrum Master) To Support Development Of A Range Of Web And Application Development Projects",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "255-259 High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@psprocure.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T21:27:12+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}