Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED →
Services will include but are not limited to: Reactive bulky waste removal. Removal of bulky items from any part of the premises, including furniture, appliances, builders' waste, garden waste, and fly-tipped rubbish.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067838 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029283-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 15:22:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029283-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T16:22:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067838",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05166059",
"name": "ANYJUNK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AG-TR-33-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waste Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Services will include but are not limited to:\nReactive bulky waste removal. \nRemoval of bulky items from any part of the premises, including furniture, appliances, builders' waste, garden waste, and fly-tipped rubbish.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.accentgroup.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19229R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@AccentGroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXD-7116-XTCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05166059",
"name": "ANYJUNK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW15 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Felsham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anyjunk.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05166059",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oli.macallan@anyjunk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPW-2177-QQRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waste Removal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions, subject to performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:22:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "029283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T16:22:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067838",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05166059",
"name": "ANYJUNK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AG-TR-33-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waste Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Services will include but are not limited to:\nReactive bulky waste removal. \nRemoval of bulky items from any part of the premises, including furniture, appliances, builders' waste, garden waste, and fly-tipped rubbish.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.accentgroup.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19229R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@AccentGroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXD-7116-XTCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05166059",
"name": "ANYJUNK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW15 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Felsham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anyjunk.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05166059",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oli.macallan@anyjunk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPW-2177-QQRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waste Removal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions, subject to performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:22:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}