Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
VR Headsets are being provided so that foster carers, social workers, teachers, and judges understand the impact of attachment-related trauma on a child going through the fostering and adoption process and is designed to help adopters understand this. The service helps adopters understand the experience of an abused, neglected or exploited child, the programme is designed to enhance empathy and understanding of early-life trauma and its continued influence throughout childhood, adolescence and into adulthood.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050291-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 20 2025 15:03:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050291-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050291-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T16:03:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09316423",
"name": "CORNERSTONE TRAINING AND SUPPORT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101897",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VR Headsets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "VR Headsets are being provided so that foster carers, social workers, teachers, and judges understand the impact of attachment-related trauma on a child going through the fostering and adoption process and is designed to help adopters understand this. The service helps adopters understand the experience of an abused, neglected or exploited child, the programme is designed to enhance empathy and understanding of early-life trauma and its continued influence throughout childhood, adolescence and into adulthood.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09316423",
"name": "CORNERSTONE TRAINING AND SUPPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 122 2nd Floor, 122 Colmore Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornerstonevr.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09316423",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@antser.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQL-3891-HLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months extension available in any combination."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T16:03:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050291-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T16:03:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09316423",
"name": "CORNERSTONE TRAINING AND SUPPORT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101897",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VR Headsets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "VR Headsets are being provided so that foster carers, social workers, teachers, and judges understand the impact of attachment-related trauma on a child going through the fostering and adoption process and is designed to help adopters understand this. The service helps adopters understand the experience of an abused, neglected or exploited child, the programme is designed to enhance empathy and understanding of early-life trauma and its continued influence throughout childhood, adolescence and into adulthood.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09316423",
"name": "CORNERSTONE TRAINING AND SUPPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 122 2nd Floor, 122 Colmore Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornerstonevr.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09316423",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@antser.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQL-3891-HLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months extension available in any combination."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T16:03:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}