Lot 2
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This procurement is for the supply of Ballast Cleaning System’s Conveyor belts with the services of Conveyor shaft overhauls and repair and maintenance of the BCS Conveyors. Goods and Services will be commissioned via Purchase Orders under the NR13(D) Framework Agreement. Works to plant will be governed by NR18(S) PO Conditions and Supply of Goods will be governed by NR1(S) PO Conditions. The Commission Procedure (Schedule 1) outlines how POs are issued, accepted, and managed including escalations. Each PO forms a Commission Contract upon acceptance and includes scope, pricing and delivery terms. Note the CPV codes cover both Goods & Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e8da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066713-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 11:17:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077095-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066713-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059958-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tender | 077095-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066713-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T12:17:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway maintenance or service vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34312600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rubber conveyor belts"
},
{
"id": "42417200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Conveyors"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHH-9258-RZCV",
"name": "Brec Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK4 - OTM Conveyor Maintenance & Spares",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the supply of Ballast Cleaning System’s Conveyor belts with the services of Conveyor shaft overhauls and repair and maintenance of the BCS Conveyors.\nGoods and Services will be commissioned via Purchase Orders under the NR13(D) Framework Agreement. Works to plant will be governed by NR18(S) PO Conditions and Supply of Goods will be governed by NR1(S) PO Conditions. The Commission Procedure (Schedule 1) outlines how POs are issued, accepted, and managed including escalations. Each PO forms a Commission Contract upon acceptance and includes scope, pricing and delivery terms. \nNote the CPV codes cover both Goods & Services.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Ward",
"email": "clare.ward@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447812212088"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHH-9258-RZCV",
"name": "Brec Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Much Hoole, Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Longton Business Park, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHH-9258-RZCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil@brec-ltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 941656.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1129987.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Permissible extensions of 12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066713-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066713-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T12:17:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066713-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T12:17:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway maintenance or service vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34312600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rubber conveyor belts"
},
{
"id": "42417200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Conveyors"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHH-9258-RZCV",
"name": "Brec Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK4 - OTM Conveyor Maintenance & Spares",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the supply of Ballast Cleaning System’s Conveyor belts with the services of Conveyor shaft overhauls and repair and maintenance of the BCS Conveyors.\nGoods and Services will be commissioned via Purchase Orders under the NR13(D) Framework Agreement. Works to plant will be governed by NR18(S) PO Conditions and Supply of Goods will be governed by NR1(S) PO Conditions. The Commission Procedure (Schedule 1) outlines how POs are issued, accepted, and managed including escalations. Each PO forms a Commission Contract upon acceptance and includes scope, pricing and delivery terms. \nNote the CPV codes cover both Goods & Services.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Ward",
"email": "clare.ward@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447812212088"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHH-9258-RZCV",
"name": "Brec Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Much Hoole, Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Longton Business Park, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHH-9258-RZCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil@brec-ltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 941656.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1129987.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Permissible extensions of 12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066713-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066713-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T12:17:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059958-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T15:32:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02904587",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42417200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Conveyors"
},
{
"id": "44542000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of chain"
},
{
"id": "45221230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shafts"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BCS Conveyor Lot 2 Provision of Belts and Repair & Maintenance of Conveyors",
"value": {
"amount": 784713.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 941656.62
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 optional extension years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:32:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01228634",
"name": "BREC LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:32:14+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "OTM Conveyor Maintenance and Spares",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the supply of Ballast Cleaning System's 4/5 (BCS) conveyor chain, shaft and support kits, Conveyor belts with the services of Conveyor shaft overhauls and repair and maintenance of the BCS Conveyors.\nGoods and Services will be commissioned via Purchase Orders under the NR13(D) Agreement. Works to plant will be governed by NR18(S) PO Conditions and Supply of Goods will be governed by NR1(S) PO Conditions. The Commission Procedure (Schedule 1) outlines how POs are issued, accepted, and managed including escalations. Each PO forms a Commission Contract upon acceptance and includes scope, pricing and delivery terms.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02904587",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02904587",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Clare.Ward@networkrail.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01228634",
"name": "BREC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Longton Business Park Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brec-ltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01228634",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil@brec-ltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHH-9258-RZCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077095-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T10:00:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BCS Conveyor Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 2803799.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3364559.18
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 + 12 Months (Utilised seperatly or together)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Chain and Support kits & Overhaul of Conveyor Shafts",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Submission & Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 28,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value Section Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "A minimum supplier financial health score must be met as part of the Conditions of Participation. Please see the PSQ and Instructions to Participants"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "There are a number of qualification questions as well as technical experience questions that will be scored to determine the suppliers to be selected to tender"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "BCS Conveyor Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 1491438.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1789726.14
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 + 12 Months (Utilised seperatly or together)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Belts and Repair and Maintenance of Conveyors",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Submission & Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 28,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value Section Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "A minimum supplier financial health score must be met as part of the Conditions of Participation. Please see the PSQ and Instructions to Participants"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "There are a number of qualification questions as well as technical experience questions that will be scored to determine the suppliers to be selected to tender"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway maintenance or service vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34312600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rubber conveyor belts"
},
{
"id": "44542000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of chain"
},
{
"id": "42417200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Conveyors"
},
{
"id": "45221230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shafts"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway maintenance or service vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34312600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rubber conveyor belts"
},
{
"id": "44542000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of chain"
},
{
"id": "42417200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Conveyors"
},
{
"id": "45221230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shafts"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK4 - OTM Conveyor Maintenance & Spares",
"value": {
"amount": 4295237.77,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5154285.32
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077095-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077095-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T10:00:12Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "For Lot 1, \nThere will be a PSQ - Procurement Specific Questionnaire for Lot 1\nHighest scoring 3 Participants will be invited to tender (ITT)\nFor Lot 2, \nThere will be a PSQ - Procurement Specific Questionnaire for Lot 2\nHighest scoring 3 Participants will be invited to tender (ITT)\nBoth Lots require a submission to PSQ Applicable to All Lots as well as the Lot Specific PSQ.\nFor clarity: \nScenario 1: Should a Supplier wish to bid for Lot 1 only, then both PSQ Applicable to all Lots and PSQ Lot 1 are to be completed.\nScenario 2: Should a Supplier wish to bid for Lot 1 & Lot 2, then PSQ Applicable to all Lots, PSQ Lot 1 and PSW Lot 2 are all to be completed."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the supply of Ballast Cleaning System’s 4/5 (BCS) conveyor chain, shaft and support kits, Conveyor belts with the services of Conveyor shaft overhauls and repair and maintenance of the BCS Conveyors.\nGoods and Services will be commissioned via Purchase Orders under the NR13(D) Framework Agreement. Works to plant will be governed by NR18(S) PO Conditions and Supply of Goods will be governed by NR1(S) PO Conditions. The Commission Procedure (Schedule 1) outlines how POs are issued, accepted, and managed including escalations. Each PO forms a Commission Contract upon acceptance and includes scope, pricing and delivery terms. \nDrafted version of these contracts can be found within the procurement documents in the Bravo portal.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Requests to participate must be submitted via: https://networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html (pqq_3750 Applicable to All Lots) (pqq_3765 - Lot 1) (pqq_3766 - Lot 2)\nITT for Lot 1 will be run on Bravo, as detailed in the Instructions to Participants. \nITT for Lot 2 will be run on Bravo, as detailed in the Instructions to Participants.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-02T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Ward",
"email": "clare.ward@networkrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The original Sourcing lead understands that the market has capable suppliers and therefore ME was not required."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}