Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Plymouth City Council →
The translocation and replanting of 1 x silver maple and crown lift of Tree of Heaven, consisting of: 1) Tree work - Site preparation around based of tree, Crown reduction reshape T0125 , Crown lift T008 Tree of Heaven 2) Translocation of T0125 to Plymouth Crematorium 21st November 2025 3) Planting at Plymouth Crematorium 21st November 2025 4) Demobilisation of Crematorium Monday 24th & Tuesday 25th
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065ba2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016722-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 09:12:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016722-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T09:12:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ba2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02121098",
"name": "GLENDALE COUNTRYSIDE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "28108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Translocation for Armada Way",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The translocation and replanting of 1 x silver maple and crown lift of Tree of Heaven, consisting of:\n1)\tTree work - Site preparation around based of tree, Crown reduction reshape T0125 , Crown lift T008 Tree of Heaven\n2)\tTranslocation of T0125 to Plymouth Crematorium 21st November 2025\n3)\tPlanting at Plymouth Crematorium 21st November 2025\n4)\tDemobilisation of Crematorium Monday 24th & Tuesday 25th",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Helen.Trenerry@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02121098",
"name": "GLENDALE COUNTRYSIDE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables Duxbury Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glendale-services.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02121098",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@glendale-services.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDB-1755-BJLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30069.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36083.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T09:12:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T09:12:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ba2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02121098",
"name": "GLENDALE COUNTRYSIDE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "28108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Translocation for Armada Way",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The translocation and replanting of 1 x silver maple and crown lift of Tree of Heaven, consisting of:\n1)\tTree work - Site preparation around based of tree, Crown reduction reshape T0125 , Crown lift T008 Tree of Heaven\n2)\tTranslocation of T0125 to Plymouth Crematorium 21st November 2025\n3)\tPlanting at Plymouth Crematorium 21st November 2025\n4)\tDemobilisation of Crematorium Monday 24th & Tuesday 25th",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Helen.Trenerry@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02121098",
"name": "GLENDALE COUNTRYSIDE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables Duxbury Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glendale-services.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02121098",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@glendale-services.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDB-1755-BJLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30069.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36083.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T09:12:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}