Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Travel Management Service will include provision of an online as well as offline booking facility (phone/email) to include but not limited to the following: • Flight bookings for UK and Overseas • Rail and road travel for UK and EU • Hotel Accommodation UK and International • Visas - Non-EU travel • Pre-travel medicals as required • Venue finding services for meetings, booking group accommodation and other supporting services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d84a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070193-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 15:39:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070193-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070193-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T15:39:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d84a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03084962",
"name": "BOOK-O-TEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS SS 467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Travel Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Travel Management Service will include provision of an online as well as offline booking facility (phone/email) to include but not limited to the following:\n• Flight bookings for UK and Overseas\n• Rail and road travel for UK and EU\n• Hotel Accommodation UK and International\n• Visas - Non-EU travel\n• Pre-travel medicals as required\n• Venue finding services for meetings, booking group accommodation and other supporting services.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th floor beaufort house"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442073758197"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03084962",
"name": "BOOK-O-TEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 9FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Berkeley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arrangemy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03084962",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@arrangemy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHN-4569-YRDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070193-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070193-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T15:39:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070193-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T15:39:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d84a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03084962",
"name": "BOOK-O-TEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS SS 467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Travel Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Travel Management Service will include provision of an online as well as offline booking facility (phone/email) to include but not limited to the following:\n• Flight bookings for UK and Overseas\n• Rail and road travel for UK and EU\n• Hotel Accommodation UK and International\n• Visas - Non-EU travel\n• Pre-travel medicals as required\n• Venue finding services for meetings, booking group accommodation and other supporting services.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th floor beaufort house"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+442073758197"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03084962",
"name": "BOOK-O-TEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 9FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Berkeley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arrangemy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03084962",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@arrangemy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHN-4569-YRDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070193-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070193-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T15:39:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}