Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE →
This contract is for the provision of Third party assurance for policing training services for Police Digital Service to ensure they have the tools/skills required to assure policing facilities. The training is for two face to face sessions. The total of the contract is Total - £32,675 ex VAT, £39,210 inc VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a0a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059091-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 08:41:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059091-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059091-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T09:41:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08113293",
"name": "POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04626377",
"name": "ADVENT IM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TPAP training services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Third party assurance for policing training services for Police Digital Service to ensure they have the tools/skills required to assure policing facilities. The training is for two face to face sessions. The total of the contract is Total - £32,675 ex VAT, £39,210 inc VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08113293",
"name": "POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pds.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08113293",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@pds.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRN-3375-DBRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04626377",
"name": "ADVENT IM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B63 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cradley Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.advent-im.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04626377",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bestpractice@advent-im.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYL-8937-DXDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32675,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39210
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059091-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059091-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T09:41:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059091-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T09:41:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08113293",
"name": "POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04626377",
"name": "ADVENT IM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TPAP training services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Third party assurance for policing training services for Police Digital Service to ensure they have the tools/skills required to assure policing facilities. The training is for two face to face sessions. The total of the contract is Total - £32,675 ex VAT, £39,210 inc VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08113293",
"name": "POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pds.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08113293",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@pds.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRN-3375-DBRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04626377",
"name": "ADVENT IM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B63 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cradley Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.advent-im.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04626377",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bestpractice@advent-im.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYL-8937-DXDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32675,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39210
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059091-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059091-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T09:41:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}