Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
PROVISION FOR THE AD-HOC ADVISORY SERVICE DELIVERED TO BOLSOVER AND NED AREAS ADDITIONAL FUNDING AND AGREED EXPENDITURE REMAINING VALUE £69,314.34 BETWEEN 01/04/26 - 31/03/27
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e6b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078608-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 14:06:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078608-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078608-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T15:06:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04429840",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE DISTRICTS CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC0362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TO PROVIDE CAB ADVICE TO BOLSOVER AND NED AREAS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVISION FOR THE AD-HOC ADVISORY SERVICE\nDELIVERED TO BOLSOVER AND NED AREAS\nADDITIONAL FUNDING AND AGREED EXPENDITURE\nREMAINING VALUE £69,314.34\nBETWEEN 01/04/26 - 31/03/27",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashgate",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY8",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Comery",
"email": "dchst.commercial@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04429840",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE DISTRICTS CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Spring Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citizensadvicederbyshiredistricts.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04429840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ddcab.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBC-1867-LBYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69314,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83177
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078608-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078608-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T15:06:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078608-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T15:06:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04429840",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE DISTRICTS CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC0362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TO PROVIDE CAB ADVICE TO BOLSOVER AND NED AREAS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVISION FOR THE AD-HOC ADVISORY SERVICE\nDELIVERED TO BOLSOVER AND NED AREAS\nADDITIONAL FUNDING AND AGREED EXPENDITURE\nREMAINING VALUE £69,314.34\nBETWEEN 01/04/26 - 31/03/27",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashgate",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY8",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Comery",
"email": "dchst.commercial@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04429840",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE DISTRICTS CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Spring Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citizensadvicederbyshiredistricts.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04429840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ddcab.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBC-1867-LBYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69314,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83177
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078608-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078608-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T15:06:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}